We will include from the Central Lakes Conference: Sartell Sabres, Sauk Rapids Storm, St. Cloud Tech Tigers and Rocori Spartans. From the Granite Ridge Conference: Albany Huskies, Foley Falcons and the Becker Bulldogs from the Mississippi 8 Conference. From the Central Minnesota Conference the Eden Valley Watkins Eagles, Kimball Area Cubs, Holdingford Huskers, Paynesville Bulldogs and Royalton/Upsala Royals.

Will bring you the individual results of the duals and Tri’s of the twelve teams. Also the list of upcoming of events, current state ratings and conference standings. You can get more of your wrestling news and results at www.theguillotine.com and more info on our local teams on the Forum Chat Box of the The Guillotine for more on Section and Conference previews and Bi-weekly columns thru out the season.

KIMBALL AREA CUBS

The Cubs split dual at the Eden Valley-Watkins triangular; they defeated Section 4A and Central Mn. Conference rivals Eden Valley-Watkins 52-27 winning eight matches. They were defeated by the No. 1A ranked LPGE/BR 47-27, they won five matches. Lucas Jurek, Alex Nelson, Ashton Hanan, Brandon Guggisberg and Carter Holtz all went 2-0. The Cubs were without three starters in the EVW triangular and two did wrestle that were sick. The Cubs dropped a pair of duals at their triangular. They were defeated by No. 3A ranked and Central Mn. Conference rivals BBE 42-30. They were defeated by AAA Lean and Mean Willmar 57-25. They were short a handful of starters for these duals. Alex Nelson, Ashton Hanan Brandon Guggisberg and Carter Holtz all went 2-0.

ROYALTON/UPSALA ROYALS

The Royals dropped a pair of duals at their home triangular. They were minus three of their starters in these duals. They were defeated by No. 10AA ranked Becker 44-18 and by Little Falls 36-33 in a close dual. They split matches at seven apiece in the Little Falls dual. Mason Novitzki and Brady Conrad both went 2-0 at their triangular. The Royals split duals at their triangular; they defeated AA Grand Rapids 41-33. They were defeated by AA Lean and Mean PLPRB 38-33. They were short two starters for these duals. Special Note: Gabe Gorecki earned his 50th Career Fall. Mason Novitzki, Austin Wensmann, Gabe Gorecki, Sawyer Simmons and Michael Zimmerman all went 2-0.

HOLDINGFORD HUSKERS

The Huskers defeated two Section 7A rivals at their home triangular. They defeated Ogilvie 63-13 with a 11-3 match split and WHAN 51-25 in a 9-4 match split. Masyn Patrick, William Pilarski, Drew Lange, Kolten Harren, Tate Lange, Maxwell Secord, Sam Harren and Brandon Doll all went 2-0 at their home triangular. The Huskers had a big week winning four duals at home. They defeated a pair of AA foes at the home triangular; they beat Spectrum 48-30 and SCM 66-3. Wyatt Pilarski, William Pilarski, Drew Lange, Luke Bieniek, Tate Lange, Max Secord, Sam Harren and Brandon Doll all went 2-0.

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS EAGLES

The Eagles defeated a pair of foes at the Pierz triangular. They beat their former Central MN. Conference rivals Pierz 54-28 with a 9-4 match split. They defeated Staples-Motley 51-21 also with a 9-4 match split. Teagyn Ludwig, Isaac Ortiz, Gavin Mathies, Sam Nistler, Rylan Schueller, Carter Mathies, Sonnie Deheer and Austin Schlangen all went 2-0. The Eagles dropped a pair of duals at their home triangular. They were defeated by 9A ranked and Central Mn. Minnesota Conference rival Kimball Area 52-27 and by the No. 1A ranked LPGE/BR 57-21. Teagyn Ludwig, Sam Nistler and Austin Schlangen all went 2-0.

PAYNESVILLE BULLDOGS

The Bulldogs split a pair of duals at their home triangular. They had a big win over Section 5A rivals Quad County 42-36 with a 8-6 match split. They dropped a dual to a former Central Mn. Conference rival HLWW 61-9. Spencer Eisenbraun and Peyton Hemmesch both went 2-0. The Bulldogs were defeated by AA New London-Spicer 58-24.

BECKER BULLDOGS

The Bulldogs defeated a pair of foes at the Royalton triangular. They defeated AAA Little Falls 58-17 with a 11-3 match splits and Class A Royalton/Upsala 44-14 a 10-4 match split. Kaden Nicolas, Landen Kujawa, Ethan Duncombe, Owen Angell, Tyson Ricker, Lukas Paulson, Mason Doucette, Caden Dewall and Bryce Kuschel all went 2-0. The Bulldogs split duals at the home triangular. The defeated Mississippi 8 Conference AAA Cambridge-Isanti 51-17 winning ten matches. They were defeated by 5AA ranked and Section 6AA rivals Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 35-21 they won five of the fourteen matches. Landen Kujawa, Lukas Paulson and Mason Doucette all went 2-0.

FOLEY FALCONS

The Falcons defeated aa pair of AAA foes at the Mahtomedi triangular. They beat Apple Valley 42-27 with a 8-6 match split and Mahtomedi 78-6 with a 13-1 match split. Cyler Ruhoff, Austin Malkowski, Evan Miller, Logan Thorsten, Michael Moulzolf, Hunter Gorecki and Elijah Novak all went 2-0. The Falcons defeated a pair of AAA foes at the Champlin Park triangular. They defeated Blaine 63-10 with a 12-2 match split and Champlin Park with a 13-1 match split. Wyatt Wall, Cyler Ruhoff, Austin Malinowski, Levi Jacobson, Logan Thorsten, Michael Moulzolf, Andy Knutson, Alex Vait, Hunter Gorecki and Elijah Novak all went 2-0. Special Note: Hunter Gorecki Won his 100th Career Match.

ROCORI SPARTANS

The Spartans won pair of duals with Central Lakes Conference rivals at the Sartell triangular. They defeated Fergus Falls 69-12 with a 12-2 match split and Sartell 52-30 with a 8-5 match split. David Maldonado, Jack Major, Evan Moscho, Carter Thelen, Luke Hemmesch, Mason Orth and Grady Minnerath all 2-0. The Spartans were defeated in a pair of duals at the Brainerd triangular. They were defeated by Central Lakes Conference rivals No. 9AAA ranked Bemidji 54-11 and Brainerd 45-27. Austin Moscho was the lone Spartan that went 2-0.

TECH TIGERS

The Tigers did not have any events this week.

SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN SABRES

The Sabres split a pair of Section 8AAA and Central Lakes Conference duals at the Bemidji triangular. They defeated cross town rivals Sauk Rapids-Rice 46-29. They were defeated by No. 9AAA ranked Bemidji 52-21. Spencer Johnson, Dylan Enriquez and Dutch Nordby all went 2-0. The Sabres split duals with a pair of Central Lakes Conference rivals. They defeated Fergus Falls 55-12 and they were defeated by Rocori 52-30. Spencer Johnson, Dylan Enriquez, Dutch Nordby and Ethan Torgimson all went 2-0.

SAUK RAPIDS/RICE STORM

The Storm were defeated in a pair of duals at the Bemidji triangular. They were defeated by cross town rivals Sartell-St. Stephen 46-29 and by No. 9AAA ranked Bemidji 52-21. Vince Barz and Andrew Wollack were the lone two to go 2-0 at the tri.

HOLDINGFORD “HUSKERS” TRIANGULAR

(Tuesday January 26/Section 7A Duals)

HOLDINGFORD 63      OGILVIE 13

106 Wyatt Pilarski (HOLD) Dec. Beau Hudoba (OG) 10-3

113 Masyn Patrick (HOLD) Fall Brody Smith (OG) :36

120 Evan Petron (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

126 Drew Lange (HOLD) Fall Aydan Peterson (OG) 2:39

132 William Pilarski (HOLD) Fall Hayden Bolling (OG) 4:48

138 Rhett Hudoba (OG) Dec. Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) 10-4

145 Kolton Harren (HOLD) Fall Grayson Pike (OG) :28

152 Ethan Warren (OG) Maj. Dec. Luke Bieniek (HOLD) 10-2

160 Beau Burk (OG) Won by Forfeit

170 Evan Lichy (HOLD) Fall Devin Hufstedler (OG) 3:06

182 Tate Lange (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

195 Maxwell Secord (HOLD) Fall Ethan Houtsma (OG) 1:01

220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Fall Gavin McLevis (OG) 1:41

285 Brandon Doll (HOLD) Fall Riley Lambert (OG) :18

 

HOLDINGFORD 51 WALKER-HACKENSACK-AKELEY-NEVIS 25

106 Dylan Johnson (WHAN) Maj. Dec. Wyatt Pilarski (HOLD) 13-2

113 Masyn Patrick (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

120 Dawson McGee (WHAN) Fall Evan Petron (HOLD) 1:52

126 William Pilarski (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

132 Drew Lange (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

138 Callen Whitney (WHAN) Dec. Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) 11-5

145 Kolton Harren (HOLD) Dec. Ayomide Ogohdeji (WHAN) 3-2

152 Parker Westbrock (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

160 Steven Hausken (WHAN) Fall Luke Bieniek (HOLD) 4:40

170 Devin Johnson (WHAN) Fall Evan Lichy (HOLD)  2:50

182 Tate Lange (HOLD) Fall Ficher Smith (WHAN) 1:21

195 Maxwell Secord (HOLD) Fall Jonny Johnson (WHAN) :55

220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Fall Phillip Crocker (WHAN) 1:20

285 Brandon Doll (HOLD) Fall Dane Patten (WHAN) 1:12

HOLDINGFORD “HUSKERS” TRIANGULAR

(Friday January 29th)

HOLDINGFORD 63 SAUK CENTRE/MELROSE 3

106 Wyatt Pilarski (HOLD) Dec. Noah Christen (SCM) 10-3

113 Masyn Patrick (HOLD) Fall Lanna Walter (SCM) :38

120 Mitchell Christen (SCM) Dec. Evan Petron (HOLD) 6-4

126 William Pilarski (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

132 Drew Lange, Drew (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

138 Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) Dec. Jose Delsantos (SCM) 10-6

145 Kolton Harren (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

152 Luke Bieniek (HOLD) Fall Jacob Canfield (SCM) :35

160 Double Forfeit

170 Evan Lichy (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

182 Tate Lange (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

195 Max Secord (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Fall Kevin Raya Botello (SCM) 2:20

285 Brandon Doll  (HOLD) Fall Will Sjogren (SCM) 2:06

 

HOLDINGFORD 48 SPECTRUM 30

106 Wyatt Pilarski (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

113 Gavin Gould (SPEC) Dec. Masyn Patrick (HOLD) 8-6

120 Tyler Murset (SPEC) Fall Evan Petron (HOLD) 3:21

126 William Pilarski (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

132 Drew Lange (HOLD) Fall Judah Rogers (SPEC) 2:41

138 Logan Schumacher (SPEC) Dec. Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) 5-2

145 Jesse Farrell (SPEC) Fall Kolton Harren (HOLD) 2:44

152 Luke Bieniek(HOLD) Fall Jack Terry (SPEC) :34

160 Thomas DeBoer (SPEC) Won by Forfeit

170 Tate Lange (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

182 Timothy Erickson (SPEC) Fall Evan Litchy (HOLD) :22

195 Sam Maxwell (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

285 Brandon Doll (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

 

PIERZ “PIONEERS” TRIANGLAR

(Tuesday January 26th)

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 54 PIERZ 28

106 Jordan Erpelding (EVW) Fall Carter Young (PIER) :53

113 Chase Becker (PIER) Fall Brayden Kramer (EVW)  2:17

120 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Won by Forfeit

126 Derek Stangl (PIER) Maj. Dec. Treyce Ludwig (EVW) 11-0

132 Trevor Radunz (PIER) Fall Gavin Caron (EVW) 4:32

138 Jacob LeBlanc (PIER) Fall Jackson Geislinger  (EVW) :49

145 Isaac Ortiz (EVW) Fall Derrick Przybilla (PIER) :22

152 Gavin Mathies (EVW) Fall Frank Tomberlin (PIER) 3:26

160 Sam Nistler (EVW) Won by Forfeit

170 Ross Boser (PIER) Fall Anthony Albright (EVW) 1:44

182 Rylan Schueller (EVW Fall Nathan Nash (PIER) 2:46

195 Carter Mathies (EVW) Fall Daniel Hoffman (PIER) 3:02

220 Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) Won by Forfeit

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Fall Carter Geise (PIER) :56

 

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 51  STAPLES-MOTLEY 21

106 Turner Beachy (STM) Dec. Jordan Erpelding (EVW) 7-1

113 Aidan Winter (STM) Dec. Brayden Kramer (EVW) 6-2

120 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Fall Colbe Tappe (STM) 1:18

126 Owen Winter (STM) Dec. Treyce Ludwig (EVW) 6-2

132 Gavin Caron (EVW) Tech. Fall Jason Trantina (STM)

138 Dalton Wells (STM) Fall Jackson Geislinger (EVW) 4:42

145 Isaac Ortiz (EVW) Maj. Dec. Conner Dobson (STM) 12-3

152 Gavin Mathies (EVW) Fall Devan Kaudus (STM) :51

160 Sam Nistler (EVW) Fall Logan Weite (STM) 3:18

170 Sam Jennisen (STM) Fall Anthony Albright (EVW) 3:07

182 Rylan Schueller (EVW) Won by Forfeit

195 Carter Mathies (EVW) Fall Hunter Martin (STM) 4:41

220 Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) Fall Alex Giza (STM) 3:49

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Fall Cole Winkels (STM) 1:07

 

 

ROYALTON-UPSALA “ROYALS” TRIANGULAR

(Tuesday January 26th)

BECKER 58  LITTLE FALLS 17

106 Kaden Nicolas (BEC) Fall Kobi Cameron (LF) 5:03

113 Landen Kujawa (BEC) Fall Mason Rausch (LF) 1:29

120 Austin Litke (LF) Tech. Fall Drew May (BEC) 5:47

126 Joey Wilczek (LF) Fall Ryan Boecker (BEC) 1:43

132 Ethan Duncombe (BEC) Maj. Dec. Wyatt Baum (LF) 11-2

138 Owen Angell (BEC) Fall Bryce Udy (LF) (3:49

145 Lukas Paulson (BEC) Fall Calvin Sherwood (LF) 1:07

152 Mason Doucette (BEC) Fall Hank LeClair (LF) 4:38

160 Adam Jurek (BEC) Dec. Ryan Kloeckl (LF) 8-3

170 Tyson Ricker (BEC) Dec. Nathaniel Kludt (LF) 6-2

182 Gabe Nagel (LF) Fall Joseph Goth (BEC) 2:26

195 Caden Dewall (BEC) Won by Forfeit

220 Bryce Kuschel (BEC) Fall Peyton Carll (LF) 1:35

285 Dylan Kolby (BEC) Fall Eli VanRisseghem (LF) 1:12

 

BECKER 44 ROYALTON-UPSALA 14

106 Kaden Nicolas (BEC) Tech. Fall Bryce Binek (R/U)

113 Landen Kujawa (BEC) Fall Brady Yourczek (R/U) 5:50

120 Drew May (BEC) Won by Forfeit

126 Michael Zimmerman (R/U) Fall Ryan Boecker (BEC) 4:31

132 Ethan Duncombe (BEC) Dec. Brock Costanzo (R/U) 8-2

138 Owen Angell (BEC) Dec. Will Gorecki (R/U) 3-0

145 Lukas Paulson (BEC) Dec. Sawyer Simmons (R/U) 5-0

152 Mason Doucette (BEC) Dec. Eli Psyck (R/U) 8-1

160 Brayden Conrad (R/U) Dec. Adam Jurek (BEC) 8-6

170 Tyson Ricker (BEC) Dec. Aidan Olson (R/U) 6-3

182 Hunter Novitzki (R/U) Dec. Joseph Goth (BEC) 9-6

195 Caden Dewall (BEC) Fall Austin Wensmann (R/U) 3:04

220 Bryce Kuschel (BEC) Fall Bryce Holm (RU) 1:49

285 Mason Novitzki (R/U) Fall Dylan Kolby (BEC) :29

 

LITTLE FALLS 36               ROYALTON/UPSALA 33

106 Bryce Binek (R/U) Fall Kobi Cameron (LF) 3:45

113 Brady Yourczek (R/U) Fall Mason Rausch (LF) 5:49

120 Noah Cameron (LF) Won by Forfeit

126 Austin Litke (LF) Fall Michael Zimmerman (R/U) 2:22

132 Wyatt Baum (LF) Dec. Brock Costanzo (R/U) 4-2

138 Will Gorecki (R/U) Dec. Bryce Udy (LF) 11-7

145 Sawyer Simmons (R/U) Fall Calvin Sherwood (LF) 2:11

152 Hank LeClair (LF) Fall Eli Psyck (R/U) 3:12

160 Brayden Conrad (R/U) Dec. Ryan Kloeckl (LF) 11-4

170 Nathaniel Kludt (LF) Dec. Aidan Olson (R/U) 6-4 OT

182 Ivan Petrich (LF) Fall Hunter Novitzki (RU) :48

195 Gabe Nagel (LF) Won by Forfeit

220 Austin Wensmann (RU) Dec. Peyton Carll (LF) 5-0

285 Mason Novitzki (R/U) Fall Eli VanRisseghem (LF) 1:54

 

ROYALTON-UPSALA “ROYALS” TRIANGULAR

(Saturday January  30th)

ROYALTON-UPSALA 39  GRAND RAPIDS 28

106 Alex Lehman (GR) Fall Bryce Binek (R/U) 2:36

113 Justin Jobe (GR) Tech. Fall Yourczek (R/U)

120 Michael Zimmerman (R/U) Fall Asher Brenden (GR) :54

126 Johnathon Bzdok (R/U) Fall Oliver Spahn (GR) :12

132 Brock Costanzo (R/U) Fall Phillip Keenan (GR) :18

138 Zach Wilke (GR) Dec. Will Gorecki (R/U) 9-4

145 Saywer Simmons (R/U) Dec. Dusty Wilke (GR) Dec. 5-1

152 Cayden Lehman (GR) Fall Brayden Conrad (R/U) 5:18

160 Gabe Gorecki (R/U) Fall Karston Lane (GR) 1:12

170 Braydon Jones (GR) Maj. Dec. Sam Tschida (R/U) 27-12

182 Tyler Prebeck (GR) Dec. Hunter Novitzki (R/U) 15-7

195 Austin Wensmann (R/U) Dec. Matti Rajala (GR) 4-2

220 Bryce Holm (R/U) Dec. Clayton Danielson (GR) 4-1

285 Mason Novitzki (R/U) Fall Noah Brenden (GR) 1:46

 

PEQUOT LAKES-PINE RIVER-BACKUS 38      ROYALTON-UPSALA 33

106 Parker Zutter (PLPR/B) Maj. Dec. Bryce Binek (R/U) 9-1

113 Easton Miller (PLPR/B) Maj. Dec. Brady Yourczek (R/U) 16-7

120 Michael Zimmerman (R/U) Fall Max Trumpold (PLPR/B) 3:02

126 Owen Carlson (PRPR/B) Fall Johnathon Bzdok (R/U) 1:01

132 Caleb Ruhl (PLPR/B) Fall Brock Costanzo (R/U) Fall 1:14

138 Will Gorecki (R/U) Dec. Karsen Kinyon (PLPR/B) 9-3

145 Sawyer Simmons (R/U) Maj. Dec. Kinyon (PLPR/B) 16-3

152 Brayden Conrad (R/U) Fall Chance Abraham (PLPR/B) :24

160 Gabe Gorecki (R/U) Tech. Fall  Finnegan O`Dell, Finnegan (PLPR/B)

170 Austin Staricha (PLPR/B) Fall Sam Tschida (R/U) 1:25

182 Connor Tulenchik (PLPR/B) Fall Hunter Novitzki (R/U) :28

195 Austin Wensmann (R/U) Dec. Trey Tuchtenhagen (PLPR/B) 9-2

220 Corbin Knapp (PLPR/B) Bryce Holm (R/U) 4:53

285 Mason Novitzki (R/U) Fall Riley Peters, Riley (PLPR/B) :06

 

PAYNESVILLE AREA “BULLDOGS” TRIANGULAR

(Tuesday January 26th)

PAYNESVILLE AREA 42   QUAD COUNTY 36

(Section 5A Dual

106 Mason McNab (PAY) Fall Griffin Howard (QC) 4:22

113 Gage Wilke (QC) Won by Forfeit

120 Brandon Hess (PAY) Fall Tarrick Rupp (QC) 4:37

126 Luke Kluver (QC) Fall Preston Welling (PAY)  1:20

132 Hunter Wilke (QC) Fall Mitchell Blonigen (PAY) 5:29

138 Abel Chaparro (QC) Won by Forfeit

145 Craig Schmitz (PAY) Fall Chase Corner (QC) 1:20

152 Trenton LeClaire (PAY) Dec. Derrick Lien (QC) 8-6

160 Grant Wendlandt (PAY) Won by Forfeit

170 Aaron Mages (PAY) Dec. Hunter Ridler (QC) 3-0

182 Nolan Hildahl (QC) Fall Seth Vearrier (PAY) 1:38

195 Peyton Hemmesch (PAY) Fall Jacob Savig (QC) 1:09

220 Spencer Eisenbraun (PAY) Won by Forfeit

285 Austin Sweep (QC) Won by Forfeit

 

HOWARD LAKE-WAVERLY-WINSTED 61 PAYNESVILLE 9

106 Raydon Graham (HLWW) Dec. Mason McNab (PAY) 3-1

113 Tony Baumann (HLWW) Won by Forfeit

120 Joel Marketon (HLWW) Dec. Preston Welling (PAY) 2-1

126 Caleb Boese (HLWW) Fall Brandon Hess (PAY) 2:33

132 Casey Diers (HLWW) Won by Forfeit

138 Mitchell Mallak (HLWW) Won by Forfeit

145 Wiley Wiegert (HLWW) Dec. Craig Schmitz (PAY) 8-5

152 Hunter Decker (HLWW) Maj. Dec. Trenton LeClaire (PAY) 13-3

160 Brandon Knott (HLWW) Fall Grant Wendlandt (PAY) 3:22

170 Collin Boese (HLWW) Won by Forfeit

182 Isaac Busse (HLWW) Fall Aaron Mages (PAY) 1:04

195 Peyton Hemmesch (PAY) Won by Forfeit

220 Spencer Eisenbraun (PAY) Dec. Colton Long (HLWW) 10-3

285 Danny Mosford (HLWW) Won by Forfeit

 

NEW LONDON-SPICER 51           PAYNESVILLE AREA 24

106 Isaiah Nelson (NLS) Fall Mason McNab (PAY) 1:36

113 Luke Knudsen (NLS) Won by Forfeit

120 Ty Bisek (NLS) Fall Brandon Hess (PAY) 3:11

126 Luke Ruter (NLS) Fall Preston Welling (PAY) 1:24

132 Everett Halvorson (NLS) Fall Mitchell Blonigen (PAY) 1:06

138 Craig Schmitz (PAY) Fall Carson McCain (NLS) 2:50

145 Brody Duke (NLS) Won by Forfeit

152 Adam Sandau (NLS) Maj. Dec. Trenton LeClaire (PAY) 14-1

160 Reid Holmquist (NLS) Won by Forfeit

170 Grant Hubbard (NLS) Fall Aaron Mages (PAY) :28

182 Peyton Hemmesch (PAY) Won by Forfeit

195 Seth Vearrier (PAY) Won by Forfeit

220 Spencer Eisenbraun (PAY) Fall Jon Garcia (NLS) 4:34

285 Nick McKenzie (NLS) Won by Forfeit

 

 

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS “EAGLES” TRIANGULAR

(Thursday January 28th)

LPGE/BR   57      EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 21

106 Connor Flan (LPGR/BR)         Won by Forfeit

113 Gavin Albers (LPGE/BR) Won by Forfeit

120 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Fall Rudy Determan (LPGE/BR) 3:13

126 Brady Thom (LPGE/BR)         Treyce Ludwig (EVW) :25

132 Omar Zamora (LPGE/BR) Fall Gavin Caron (EVW) 3:45

138 Cael Lorentz (LPGE/BR)         Tech. Fall Jackson Geislinger (EVW)  4:00

145 Carter Meiners (LPGE/BR) Fall Isaac Ortiz (EVW) 1:29

152 Landon  Gode (LPGE/BR) Maj. Dec. Gavin Mathies (EVW) 13-4

160 Mason Gode (LPGE/BR) Won by Forfeit

170 Sam Nistler (EVW) Fall Tate Twardwoski (LPGE/BR) :55

182 Rylan Schueller (EVW) Fall Shawn Houdek (LPGE/BR) 2:58

195 Bergen Pesta (LPGE/BR) Fall Carter Mathies (EVW) 3:16

220 Joe Middendorf (LPGE/BR) Fall Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) 1:10

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW)        Dec. Trey Lancaster (LPGE/BR) 3-0

 

 LPGE/BR   47      KIMBALL AREA CUBS        22

106 Connor Flan (LPGE/BR)         Fall Mark Schiefelbein (KIM) :54

113 Gavin Albers (LPGE/BR) Dec. Jack Bollman (KIM) 9-3

120 Rudy Determan (LPGE/BR) Fall Chase Anderson (KIM) 2:39

126 Braden Thom (LPGE/BR) Default Gavin Winter (KIM)

132 Lucas Jurek (KIM) Dec. Omar Zamora (LPGE/BR)  10-3

138 Alex Nelson (KIM)      Dec. Cael Lorentz (LPGE/BR) 11-4

145 Carter Meiners (LPGE/BR) Fall Brett Scheifelbein (KIM) 5:14

152 Landon Gode (LPGE/BR) Tech. Fall Hank Meyer(KIM) 3:57

160 Mason Gode (LPGE/BR) Fall Logan Kuseske (KIM)  :57

170 Tate Twardowski (LPGE/BR) Dec. Caden Guggisberg (KIM) 7-5

182 Ashton Hanan (KIM) Fall Shawn Houdek (LPGE/BR) :46

195 Carter Holtz (KIM)       Maj. Dec. Bergen Pesta (LPGE/BR)  14-1

220 Brandon Guggisberg (KIM) Fall Joseph MIddendorf (LPGE/BR) 3:37

285 Trey Lancaster (LPGE/BR) Fall Ace Meyer (KIM) 2:50

 

KIMBALL AREA          52      EDEN VALEY-WATKINS 27

(Section 4A/Central Mn. Conference Dual)

106 Mark Schiefelbein (KIM) Won by Forfeit

113 Jack Bollman (KIM) Fall Braden Kramer (EVW) :45

120 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Fall Chase Anderson (KIM) 1:50

126 Gavin Winter (KIM) Fall Treyce Ludwig (EVW) 1:57

132 Lucas Jurek (KIM)       Maj. Dec. Gavin Caron (EVW) 9-1

138 Alex Nelson (KIM) Fall Jackson Geislinger (EVW) 3:21

145 Isaac Ortiz (EVW) Dec. Brett Scheifelbein (KIM) 8-1

152 Gavin Mathies (EVW) Fall Hank Meyer (KIM) 3:12

160 Sam Nistler (EVW) Fall Caden Guggisberg (KIM) :31

170 Logan Kuseske (KIM) Fall Anthony Albright (EVW) 3:13

182 Ashton Hanan (KIM) Fall Rylan Schueller (EVW) 2:35

195 Carter Holtz (KIM) Fall Carter Mathies (EVW) 3:43

220 Brandon Guggisberg (KIM) Fall Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) 3:00

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Fall Ace Meyer (KIM) 5:12

 

 

KIMBALL AREA “CUBS” TRIANGULAR

(Friday January 29th)

WILLMAR  51          KIMBALL AREA 25

106 Eli Heinen (WIL) Fall Mark Schiefelbein (KIM) 3:11

113 Ivan Mares (WIL) Dec. Jack Bollman (KIM) 10-9

120 Conlan Carlson (WIL) Fall Chase Anderson (KIM) 2:26

126 Sulley Anez (WIL) Fall William Serbus (KIM) 3:31

132 Lucas Jurek (WIL) Fall Jorge Zelaya-Velasquez (WIL) 2:33

138 Alex Nelson (KIM)      Maj. Dec. Steven Cruze (WIL) 9-1

145 Caden Carlson (WIL) Fall Blake Brutger (KIM) 1:49

152 Braeden Erickson (WIL)         Fall Hank Meyer (KIM) 1:15

160 Jonas Anez (WIL) Fall Caden Guggisberg (KIM) :59

170 Joe Kallevig (WIL) Fall Logan Kuseske (KIM) :22

182 Ashton Hanan (KIM) Fall Jacob Leiva (WIL) 1:40

195 Carter Holtz (KIM)       Fall Kaden Streed (WIL) 3:59

220 Brandon Guggisberg (KIM) Dec. Mason Swanson (WIL) 7-4

285 Taggert Reynolds (WIL) Fall Ace Meyer (KIM) 4:34

 

BELGRADE-BROOTEN-ELROSA 42 KIMBALL AREA 30

106 Brett DeRoo (BBE) Fall Mark Schiefelbein (KIM) 4:59

113 Jack Bollman (KIM) Maj. Dec. Ethan Mueller (BBE) 12-4

120 Ryan Jensen (BBE) Fall Chase Anderson (KIM) :54

126 Wyatt Engen (BBE) Fall William Serbus (KIM) :19

132 Walker Bents (BBE) Dec. Lucas Jurek (KIM) 8-3

138 Alex Nelson (KIM) Dec. Tyler Jensen (BBE) 3-2

145 Blaine Fischer (BBE) Fall Blake Brutger (KIM) 1:36

152 Maximus Hanson (BBE) Fall Hank Meyer (KIM) 1:20

160 Talen Kampsen (BBE) Fall Caden Guggisberg (KIM) :59

170 Dylan Kampsen (BBE) Dec. Logan Kuseske (KIM) 8-4

182 Ashton Hanan (KIM) Fall Cooper Wold (BBE) 1:53

195 Brandon Guggisberg (KIM) Fall Carson Gilbert (BBE) 3:00

220 Carter Holtz (KIM)       Tech. Fall Ethan Spanier (BBE) 4:13

285 Ace Meyer (KIM) Fall Bryce Feuerhake (BBE) 3:54

 

BEMIDJI “LUMBERJACKS” TRIANGULAR

(Tuesday January 26th/Section 8AAA/Central Lakes Conference Duals)

SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN 46          SAUK RAPIDS-RICE 23

106 Vance Barz (SRR) Won by Forfeit

113 Jack Barz (SRR) Fall Zaccory Anderson (SSS) 5:37

120 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Dec. Alex Diederich (SRR) 9-4

126 Dylan Enriquez (SSS) Fall Brayden Ness (SRR) 3:24

132 Dutch Nordby (SSS) Fall Ethan Anderson (SRR) 1:14

138 Andrew Wollak (SRR) Fall Ryan Joyce (SSS) 1:29

145 Ashton Lipinski (SSS) Fall Owen Scheeler (SRR) 3:44

152 Avery Kouba (SSS) Fall Reid Kiffmeyer (SRR) 5:08

160 Dagan LaSart (SSS) Maj. Dec. Kieran Hixson (SRR) 11-1

170 William Budge (SSS) Fall Graham Doherty (SRR) 3:51

182 Carter Swenson (SSS) Dec. Matt Krepp (SRR) 3-2

195 Cole Ackerman (SRR) Fall Dylan Welle (SSS) 4:56

220 Joey Hoeschen (SRR) Fall Ethan Torgimson (SSS) 1:02

285 Bret Thayer (SSS) Fall Dane Dingmann (SRR) 3:56

 

BEMIDJI 49  SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN 19

106 Nick Strand (BEM) Won by Forfeit

113 Gavin Osborn (BEM) Fall Zaccory Anderson (SSS) 3:52

120 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Dec. Alec Newby (BEM) 5-2

126 Dylan Enriquez (SSS) Fall JD Kondos (BEM) 1:11

132 Dutch Nordby (SSS) Fall Seth Sisneros (BEM) 3:55

138 Coy Olsen (BEM) Maj. Dec. Ryan Joyce (SSS)16-5

145 Dane Jorgensen (BEM) Dec. Ashton Lipinski (SSS) 13-6

152 Darren Roth (BEM) Maj. Dec. Avery Kouba (SSS) 12-3

160 Thade Osborn (BEM) Tech. Fall Dagan LaSart (SSS) 3:11

170 Hoyt Solum (BEM) Dec. William Budge (SSS) 4-1

182 Owen Seitz (BEM) Fall Carter Swenson (SSS) 3:23

195 Colton Hinrichs (BEM) Fall Dylan Welle (SSS) :38

220 Nate Schwinghammer (BEM) Fall Bret Thayer (SSS) :45

285 Ethan Torgimson (SSS) Dec. Caleb Bahr (BEM) 3-2

 

BEMIDJI 52  SAUK RAPIDS-RICE 21

106 Vance Barz (SRR) Fall Nick Strand (BEM)

113 Alex Diederich (SRR) Fall Gavin Osborn (BEM) 3:45

120 Alec Newby (BEM) Fall Logan Culbertson (SRR) 3:41

126 Brayden Ness (SRR) Fall Seth Sisneros (BEM) 5:39

132 JD Kondos (BEM) Dec. Ethan Anderson (SRR) 11-6

138 Andrew Wollak (SRR) Dec. Coy Olsen (BEM) 5-0

145 Noah Leffelman (BEM) Maj. Dec. Reid Kiffmeyer (SRR) 14-6

152 Darren Roth (BEM) Won by Forfeit

160 Thade Osborn (BEM) Won by Forfeit

170 Seth Newby (BEM) Fall Matt Krepp (SRR) :31

182 Barrick Nelson (BEM) Fall Graham Doherty (SRR) 4:56

195 Colton Hinrichs (BEM) Fall Cole Ackerman (SRR) 2:44

220 Jared Frenzel (BEM) Fall Dane Dingmann (SRR) :31

285 Caleb Bahr (BEM) Dec. Joey Hoeschen (SRR) 3-1 OT

 

MAHTOMEDI “ZEPHERS” TRIANGULAR

(Thursday January 28th)

FOLEY 42     APPLE VALLEY 27

106 Austin Laudenbach (AV) Fall Wyatt Wall (FOL) 1:58

113 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Dec. Louis Prouty (AV) 3-2

120 Austin Malikowski (FOL) Fall Tyler Laudenbach (AV) :28

126 Jayden Haueter (AV) Dec. Levi Jacobson (FOL) 7-1

132 Evan Miller (FOL) Fall Parker Elliott (AV) 1:27

138 Cade Sungaard (AV) Dec. Alex Jennisson (FOL) 5-1

145 Ian Haueter (AV) Fall Cole Rudnitski (FOL) 1:10

152 Logan Thorsten (Foley) Default Christian Seals (AV)

160 Michael Moulzolf (FOL) Fall Travis Bender (AV) 1:05

170 Hunter Aceret (AV) Dec. Alex Vait (FOL) 8-7

182 Andy Knutson (FOL) Fall Max Elliott (AV) :30

195 Conner Elliott (AV) Fall Andy Boettcher (FOL) 3:37

220 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Fall AJ Garcia (AV) :28

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Dec. Tashaud Nelson (AV) 2-0

 

FOLEY 78     MAHTOMEDI 6

106 Wyatt Wall (FOL) Fall Lucas Monteiro (MAHT) 1:32

113 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Won by Forfeit

120 Austin Malikowski (FOL) Fall Unknown (MAHT) :28

126 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Won by Forfeit

132 Evan Miller (FOL) Fall Hayden Schaefer (MAHT) 2:15

138 Alex Jennisson (FOL) Won by Forfeit

145 Cole Rudnitski (FOL) Fall Palmer Emery (MAHT) :42

152 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Won by Forfeit

160 Michael Moulzolf (FOL) Fall Hunter Wood (MAHT) :09

170 Ian Wilsey (MAHT) Fall Zack Jennissen (FOL) 1:32

182 Josiah Peterson (FOL) Fall Billy Arlandson (MAHT) 4:53

195 Andy Boettcher (FOL) Won by Forfeit

220 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Fall JP Johnson (MAHT) 1:03

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Won by Forfeit

 

CHAMPLIN PARK “REBELS” TRIANGULAR

(Friday January 29th)

FOLEY 63     BLAINE 10

106 Wyatt Wall (FOL) Dec. Landen Lorch (BL) 11-7

113 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Dec. Nathan Delaria (BL) 7-4

120 Austin Malikowski (FOL) Fall Bryce Young (BL) 5:09

126 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Fall Konnar Salmos (BL) :18

132 Cooper Larson (BL) Fall Evan Miller (FOL) 3:23

138 Luke Studer (BL) Maj. Dec. Alex Jennisson (FOL) 17-7

145 Joseph Thorsten (FOL) Fall Tyler Marsh (BL) :18

152 Aaron Ratke (FOL) Fall Mitchell Babineau (BL) 2:08

160 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Dec. Jordyn Greseth-Clendening (BL) 6-4

170 Michael Moulzolf (FOL) Fall Mehki Hexum (BL) :20

182 Alex Vait (FOL) Fall Thomas Meitz (BL) 1:05

195 Andy Knutson (FOL) Fall Jackson Brouillard (BL) 5:10

220 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Fall Zachary Peterson (BL) 1:38

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Fall Xavier Powers (BL) 1:15

 

FOLEY 78     CHAMPLIN PARK 3

106 Wyatt Wall (FOL) Won by Forfeit

113 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Fall Hudson Tetrick (CP) 1:06

120 Austin Malikowski (FOL) Won by Forfeit

126 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Won by Forfeit

132 Evan Miller (FOL) Won by Forfeit

138 Alex Jennisson (FOL)) Won by Forfeit

145 Cole Rudnitski (FOL) Fall Babasso Bagana (CP) 1:09

152 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Fall Thomas Saygbay (CP) 4:27

160 Michael Moulzolf (FOL) Fall Matthew Knight (CP) 1:01

170 Alex Vait (FOL) Fall Heynek Ortiz (CP) :08

182 Dj Myles (CP) Dec. Josiah Peterson (FOL) 6-3

195 Andy Knutson (FOL) Won by Forfeit

220 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Won by Forfeit

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Fall Gavin Rosstedt (CP) 2:19

 

 

BECKER “BULLDOGS” TRIANGULAR

(Friday January 29th)

BECKER 51  CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI 17

106 Leo Edblad (CBI) Dec. Kaden Nicolas (BEC) 11-4

113 Landen Kujawa (BEC) Dec. Carter Wothe (CBI) 4-1

120 Logan Lindquist (CBI) Fall Isaac Daluge (BEC) :26

126 Drew May (BEC) Dec. Maverick Henderson (CBI) 7-4

132 Ethan Duncombe (BEC) Fall Caleb Sachs (CBI) 4:51

138 Payton Doty (CBI) Maj. Dec. Kaden Rish (BEC) 9-1

145 Lukas Paulson (BEC) Fall Brandon Austin (CBI) :24

152 Mason Doucette (BEC) Fall Jacob Henderson (CBI) 3:54

160 Adam Jurek (BEC) Fall Justin Henderson (CBI) 1:12

170 Tyson Ricker (BEC) Dec. Treytin Byers (CBI) 3-1

170 Tyson Ricker (BEC) Dec. Treytin Byers (CBI) 3-1

182 Kylen Rish (BEC) Fall Darren Spencer (CBI) 5:21

182 Kylen Rish (BEC) Fall Darren Spencer (CBI) 5:14

195 Caden Dewall (BEC) Fall Andrew Stickley (CBI) 5:01

220 Devan Jones (CBI) Maj. Dec. Bryce Kuschel (BEC) 10-2

285 Dylan Kolby (BEC) Fall Scott Simpson (CBI) 3:15

 

 

DASSEL COKATO/LITCHFIELD 35        BECKER 22

(Section 6AA Dual)

106 Andrew Joedeman (DC/L) Maj. Dec. Kaden Nicolas (BEC) 9-1

113 Landen Kujawa (BEC) Dec. Victor Franco (DC/L) 7-2

120 Alex Joedeman (DC/L) Maj. Dec. Drew May (BEC) 15-4

126 Gabe Nelson (DC/L) Fall Ryan Boecker (BEC) 1:59

132 Devin Steinhaus (DC/L) Fall Ethan Duncombe (BEC) 1:47

138 Owen Angell (BEC) Fall Monte Gillman (DC/L) 3:32

145 Lukas Paulson (BEC) Maj. Dec. Jerry Simes (DC/L) 10-1

152 Mason Doucette (BEC) Dec. Eddie Simes (DC/L) 11-9

160 Jude Link (DC/L) Dec. Adam Jurek (BEC) 8-3

170 Tate Link (DC/L) Dec. Tyson Ricker (BEC) 8-6

182 Will O`Brien (DC/L) Dec. Kylen Rish (BEC) 11-6

195 Caden Dewall (BEC) Fall Hayden Hoernemann (DC/L) 2:51

220 Beau Nelson (DC/L) Dec. Bryce Kuschel (BEC) 4-1

285 Brendan Rokala (DC/L) Dec. Dylan Kolby (BEC) 3-2

 

 

SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN “SABRES” TRIANGULAR

(Thursday January 28th/Central Lakes Conference Duals)

 

ROCORI 52               SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN 30

106 Dave Maldonado (ROC) Won by Forfeit

113 Jack Major (ROC) Fall Zac Anderson (SSS) 1:26

120 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Fall Nathan Soldner (ROC) 1:11

126 Dylan Enriquez (SSS) Fall Bryan Mata (ROC) 2:28

132 Dutch Nordby (SSS) Fall Aaron Baisley (ROC) 3:29

138 Evan Moscho (ROC) Fall Kaden Brooks (SSS) 4:50

145 Carter Thelen (ROC) Default Ryan Joyce (SSS)

152 Austin Moscho (ROC) Fall Cullen O’Connell (SSS) :21

160 Luke Hemmesch (ROC) Fall Avery Kouba (SSS) 1:15

170 Will Budge (SSS) Fall Ryan Rose (ROC) :54

182 Mathew Goebel (ROC) Maj. Dec. Carter Swenson (SSS) 10-0

195 Mason Orth (ROC) Fall Dylan Welle (SSS) 5:58

220 Ethan Torgerson (SSS) Fall Ben Hanson (ROC) 5:55

285 Grady Minnerath (ROC) Fall Brett Thayer (SSS) 3:06

 

 

ROCORI 69               FERGUS FALLS 12

106 Davey Maldonado (ROC) Fall Blake Roberts (FF) 1:15

113 Jack Major (ROC) Fall Kassten Hartwell (FF) :50

120 Carsten Fronning (FF) Fall Nathan Soldner (ROC) 3:32

126 Bryan Mata (ROC) Won bu Forfeit

132 Aaron Baisley (ROC) Won by Forfeit

138 Evan Moscho (ROC) Won by Forfeit

145 Carter Thelen (ROC) Dec. Jacob Widness (FF) 3-0

152 Luke Hemmesch (ROC) Fall Joey Graff (FF)  :50

160 Austin Moscho (ROC) Fall Sam Sorum (FF) 245

170 Ryan Kunz (ROC) Fall Delvn Roberts (FF) 1:36

182 Kaden Hartwell (FF) Fall Matthew Goebel (ROC) 2:38

195 Mason Orth (ROC) Fall Aiden Mauch (FF) :57

220 Ben Hansen (ROC) Won by Forfeit

285 Grady Minnerath (ROC) Fall Dane Hastings (FF) :25

 

SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN 55 FERGUS FALLS 12

106 Blake Roberts (FF) Won by Forfeit

113 Zac Anderson (SSS) Fall Kassten Hartwell (FF) 3:47

120 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Fall Carsten Fronning (FF)

126 Dylan Enriquez (SSS) Won by Forfeit

132 Dutch Nordby (SSS) Won by Forfeit

138 Ryan Joyce (SSS) Won by Forfeit

145 Ashton Lipinski (SSS) Maj. Dec. Jacob Widness 13-3

152 Avery Kouba (SSS) Fall Joey Graff (FF) :38

160 Sam Sorum (FF) Dec. Dagan LaSart (SSS) 4-1

170 Kaden Hartwell (FF) Dec. Will Budge (SSS) 7-1

182 Carter Swanson (SSS) Dec. Delvin Roberts (FF) 10-7

195 Dylan Welle (SSS) Fall Aidan Mauch (FF) :24

220 Ethan Torgimson (SSS) Fall Nathan Severtson (FF) 1:11

285 Bret Thayer (SSS) Won by Forfeit

 

 

UPCOMING SCHEDULE (Monday February 1st Thru Saturday February 6th)

 

MONDAY FEBRUARY 1st

St. Cloud Tech Triangular       Willmar and Rocori

 

TUESDAY FEBRUARY 2nd

Belgrade-Belgrade-Elrosa Triangular             Holdingford and Albany

 

Kimball Area Cubs Triangular                                    BOLD and Minneapolis North

 

Morris Area Tigers Triangular                         Eden Valley-Watkins and OTC

 

Pierz Pioneers Triangular                                Royalton and Mille Lacs

 

Brainerd Warriors Triangular                          Bemidji and Rocori

 

Sartell-St. Stephen Sabres Triangular Big Lake and Mora

 

THURSDAY FEBRUARY 4th

 

Fergus Falls Otters Triangular                         Sauk Rapids-Rice and Willmar

 

Rockford Rockets Triangular                         Rocori and Monticello

 

Foley Falcons Triangular                                             Cloquet and Zimmerman

 

 

Milaca-FC Wolves Triangular                         Becker and Mora

 

 

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 5th

 

Albany Huskies Triangular                             Becker and Spectrum

 

Royalton-Upsala Royals Triangular                Blackduck and

 

Paynesville Bulldogs Triangular                     Eden Valley-Watkins and Springfield

 

Bemidji Lumberjacks Triangular                     St. Cloud Tech and Fergus Falls

 

 

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 6th

 

Kimball Area Cubs Triangular                                    Monticello and Benson

 

 

Coon Rapids Cardinals Triangular                  Foley and Farmington