high school sports

Boys Hockey Upsets; High School Sports Results 2/20
Boys Hockey Upsets; High School Sports Results 2/20
Boys Hockey Upsets; High School Sports Results 2/20
Boys Hockey: Section 8AA Quarterfinals St. Cloud 2, Roseau 1 (The Crush were outshot 43-10.  St. Cloud improves to 11-14-1 and will play at Buffalo Saturday in the Section Semifinals) Buffalo-Annandale 2, Sartell-St. Stephen 0 (Sartell's season ends with an 18-7-1 record) Moorhead 4, Brainerd 1 Elk River-Zimmerman 3, Bemidji 1 Section 5A Quarterfinals Cathedral 10, Becker-Big Lake 0 (Cole Hwang ha
High School Sports Schedule Tuesday February 20
High School Sports Schedule Tuesday February 20
High School Sports Schedule Tuesday February 20
Boys Hockey: Section 8AA Quarterfinals #6 Buffalo-Annandale at #3 Sartell-St. Stephen #7 St. Cloud at #2 Roseau #8 Brainerd at #1 Moorhead #5 Bemidji at #4 Elk River-Zimmerman Section 5A Quarterfinals #8 Becker-Big Lake at #1 Cathedral #7 Sauk Rapids-Rice at #2 Monticello #5 Pine City at #4 River Lakes #6 Princeton at #3 Little Falls Boys Basketball: Sartell-St...
Central MN Wrestling Update
Central MN Wrestling Update
Central MN Wrestling Update
GRANITE CITY SPORTS WRESTLING ALL SEASON LONG RESULTS OF DUALS AND TOURNAMENTS UPCOMING SCHEDULES OF EVENTS AND STATE RATINGS CLASS A TEAMS HOLDINGFORD HUSKERS The Huskies defeated the Aitkin Gobblers in the Section 7A quarterfinals 73-0 and Lean and Mean Mille Lacs Raiders 52-13 in the semifinals...
Central MN Wrestling Section Update
Central MN Wrestling Section Update
Central MN Wrestling Section Update
SECTION DUALS  The top four seeds in each section will host the first round  dual on Thursday evening, February 15th/Final 4 Will be hosting as listing in the Following on Friday 16th and Saturday 17th February. SECTION 4A EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS EAGLES (Final 4 Host Site) (Start Time 6:15) Friday February 16th St. Agnes Ag...
High School Sports Results Thursday February 15
High School Sports Results Thursday February 15
High School Sports Results Thursday February 15
Cathedral-Sartell finished 13th in the 2-day Nordic Ski State Event in Biwabik.  A team from Cathedral-Sartell finished 11th out of 24 teams in the Sprint Relay race at the State Nordic Ski meet. Boys Hockey: Coon Rapids 5, St. Cloud 2 ...
High School Sports Results; Big Accomplishment For Cathedral
High School Sports Results; Big Accomplishment For Cathedral
High School Sports Results; Big Accomplishment For Cathedral
Boys Hockey: Sartell-St. Stephen 2, Buffalo 0 (Brayden Klande and Baylor Stebbins scored a goal and Noah Hacker earned the shutout in net.  Sartell will host Gentry Academy Friday) Elk River-Zimmerman 2, St. Cloud Crush 1 Cathedral 3, Little Falls 2 (Cathedral clinches the Granite Ridge Conference Title.  Gr...
Central MN Playoff Wrestling Update
Central MN Playoff Wrestling Update
Central MN Playoff Wrestling Update
SECTION DUALS The top four seeds in each section will host the first round  dual on Thursday evening, February 15th/Final 4 Will be hosting as listing in the Following! Matchups 1 vs. 8 2 vs. 7 3 vs. 6 4 vs. 5 SECTION 4A EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS EAGLES (Final 4 Host Site) SEEDS Friday February 16th Norwood Young America Raiders LeSueur-Henderson Giants Eden Valley-Watkins Eagles St. Agn...

Load More Articles