Roger Mischke

We will include from the Central Lakes Conference: Sartell Sabres, Sauk Rapids Storm, St. Cloud Tech Tigers and Rocori Spartans. From the Granite Ridge Conference: Albany Huskies, Foley Falcons and the Becker Bulldogs moved from the Granite Ridge into the Mississippi 8 Conference. From the Central Minnesota Conference the Eden Valley Watkins Eagles, Kimball Area Cubs, Holdingford Huskers and now added the Paynesville Bulldogs. The Royalton/Upsala Royals have moved from the Park Region Conference into the Central Minnesota Conference.

Will bring you the individual results of the duals and Individual tournaments of all twelve teams. Also the list of upcoming of events, current state ratings and conference standings. You can get more of your wrestling news and results at www.theguillotine.com and more info on our local teams on my blog site:https://minnesotamatrats.wordpress.com for more on Section and Conference previews and Bi-weekly columns thru out the season.

FOLEY FALCONS

The Falcons defeated three foes at the quadrangular, they defeated Class 7A ranked Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 47-19, Aitkin 53-18 and the Pierz Pioneers 52-18. Logan Thorsten (145/152) (27-5), Isiah Fitch (170) 25-6) and Hunter Gorecki (195) (26-5) all went 3-0, Sutherlin Schmit (170/182) (21-6)went 2-1 and Levi Jacobson (113/120) (21-6), Cole Rudnitski (132) (18-10), Connor Thorsten (170) (30-4) and Greg Miller (220) (18-9) all went 2-0.

BECKER BULLDOGS

The Bulldogs won two duals at their home triangular; they defeated two Mississippi 8 Conference rivals; St. Francis 50-17 and North Branch 65-9. Ethan Anderson (126/132), Jake Nelson (132), Adam Jurek (160), Brayden Weber (220/285), Kylen Rish (170), Caden Dewall (182) and Reid Kraus (195) all went 2-0 at their triangular.

ST. CLOUD TECH TIGERS

The Tigers defeated their cross-town rivals; Section 8AAA and Central Lakes Conference rivals Sauk Rapids-Rice 45-18. The Tigers are now 5-1 in the conference, in second place. Taylor Hugg (182) (14-1), Logan Hanson (170) (15-6), Aaron Voigt (285) (14-8), Isaiah Green (220) (14-4), Hunter Haupert (220) (13-5), Andy Johnson (152) (13-9), Tucker Hugg (195) (11-7), Jaxon Kenning (113) (9-5), Jaden Dombrowski (113) (8-8), Mahamat Hissein (138) (11-11).

KIMBALL AREA CUBS

The Cubs won two duals at the SCM triangular; they defeated AA Morris Area 47-23 and SCM 61-13. Jack Bollman (106) (12-13), Gavin Winter (120) (22-2), Alex Nelson (132), Cody Leither (145) (16-6), Zack Holtz (160), Ashton Hanan (170) (22-2), Carter Holtz (195) and Ace Meyer (285) (16-8) all went 2-0 at the SCM triangular. The Cubs split duals at the Sibley East triangular; they defeated Section 4A rivals Sibley East 59-7. They dropped a dual to AA St. Peter 37-28. Blake Brutger (113) (11-8), Lucas Jurek (126) (7-4), Alex Nelson (132) (17-4), Zack Holtz (160) (25-0) and Carter Holtz (195) (23-1) all went 2-0 at the Sibley East triangular. Special Notes: Carter Holtz (195) Won his 75th Career Match and Austin Donnay (182) Won his 50th Career Match.

ROYATLON/UPSALA ROYALS

The Royals won all three duals at their home quadrangular, that included all Section 7A teams. They defeated Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena 45-28, Aitkin 39-33 and Mille Lacs area 64-15. Jacob Leibold (138) (20-5), Gabe Gorecki (160) (20-6), Matthew Kasella (195/220) (6-1), Gage Louden (220/195) (10-4) and Mason Novitzki (285) (15-6) all went 3-0. Will Gorecki (120-126) (18-8), John Bzdok (113) (6-6), Brayden Conrad (145) (11-8), Isaac Kasella (170) and Austin Wensmann (182) all went 2-1 at the Royals quadrangular.

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE STORM

The Storm were defeated by their cross-town rivals, Section 8AAA and Central Lakes Conference rivals St. Cloud Tech 45-18. Special Note: Jared Spohn 126 Pounds 12th Grade Won His 150th Career Match.

SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN SABRES

The Sabres split a pair of Central Lakes Conference duals at the Willmar triangular. They defeated Fergus Falls 74-6 and the were defeated by AAA Lean and Mean Willmar 64-6. Ashton Lipinski and Willam Budge both went 2-0 at the triangular.

HOLDINGFORD HUSKERS

The Huskers hosted Rush City/Braham a Section 7A rival. They defeated the Tigers 55-22. The Huskers individual records after the Rush City/Braham dual, Tate Lange (160) (21-5), Sam Harren (195) (16-9), Brandon Doll (285) (12-11), Drew Lange (106) (13-9), James Welle (145) (12-10), Maxwell Secord (182) (11-5), Michael Miller (152) (11-10), Luke Bieniek (126) (7-6) and Will Pilarski (106) (6-5).

ROCORI SPARTANS

The Spartans were defeated in two duals at their home triangular, Central Lakes Conference rival Brainerd 51-18 and KMS 48-31. Evan Moscho (126) (16-5) and  Austin Moscho (152) (21-4) both went 2-0 at the triangular.  Ben Primus (220) (21-6), Jack Major (106) (12-9), Carter Thelen (145) (12-9) Special Note: Austin Moscho (145) Won His 100th Career Match.

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS EAGLES

Top competitors for the Eagles: Taylor Ludwig (138) (20-4), Teagyn Ludwig (106) (18-6), Austin Schlangen (285) (16-6), Sam Nistler (152) (14-9), Gavin Mathies (145) (13-8), Zach Nistler (160) (12-6), Carter Mathies (182) (14-12), Sonnie DeHeer (195) (10-4)

ALBANY HUSKIES

The Huskies defeated Granite Ridge Conference rivals Zimmerman 52-22.

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS EAGLES, PAYNESVILLE BULLDOGS  all had their events for the week snowed out!

FOLEY “FALCONS’ QUADRANGULAR

(Senior Night)

FOLEY 47     BHV/PP 19

106 David Revering (BHV/PP) Maj.Dec. Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) 12-2

113 Deagan Captain (BHV/PP) Fall Trey Emmerich (FOL) 1:11

120 Levi Jacobson (FOL)  Fall Aiden Larson (BHV/PP) 1:25

126 Ethan Oswald (FOL) Dec. Reese Thompson (BHV/PP) 12-9

132 Cole Rudnitski (FOL) Fall Justin Koehn (BHV/PP) 1:15

138 Jason Koehn (BHV/PP) Dec. Danny Halvorson (FOL) 11-8

145 Michael Rothfork (FOL) Won by Forfeit

152 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Maj. Dec. Brock Peterson (BHV/PP) 17-7

160 Isiah Fitch (FOL) Fall Mason Schroeder (BHV/PP) 3:38

170 Conner Thorsten (FOL) Maj. Dec. Hunter Dean (BHV/PP) 12-4

182 Gideon Ervasti (BHV/PP) Fall Sutherlin Schmitt (FOL) 4:58

195 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Fall Tyler Eggert (BHV/PP) 1:12

220 Greg Miller (FOL) Fall Jaden Finck (BHV/PP) 5:25

285 Craig Orlando (BHV/PP) Dec. Elijah Novak (FOL) 4-0

 

FOLEY 53 AITKIN 15

106 Nathan Trotter (AIT) Dec. Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) 4-2

113 Marshall Larson (AIT) Won by Forfeit

120 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Fall James Erickson (AIT) :45

126 Carson Kullhem (AIT) Dec. Caden Ruhoff (FOL) 8-6

132 Evan Milejczak (FOL) Fall Nathan Rom (AIT) 3:18

138 Jacob Williams (AIT) Dec. Danny Halverson (FOL) 11-8

145 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Maj. Dec. Jack Grell (AIT) 14-3

152 Isiah Fitch (FOL) Fall Dan Decent (AIT) 3:46

160 Connor Thorsten (FOL) Tech. Fall Tyler Decent (AIT) 3:58

170 Sutherlin Schmitt (FOL) Maj. Dec. Zach Leitinger (AIT) 13-5

182 Max Henne (FOL) Maj. Dec. Hunter Hills (AIT) 11-0

195 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Fall Jacob Espeseth (AIT) 1:22

220 Greg Miller (FOL) Fall Craig Ashton (AIT) 2:31

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Fall Nathan Stifter (AIT) :20

 

FOLEY 52     PIERZ 18

(Granite Ridge Conference Dual)

106 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Dec. Derek Stangle (PIE) 8-2

113 Double Forfeit

120 Jacob LeBlane (PIE) Fall Trey Emmerich (FOL) 4:39

126 Trevor Radunz (PIE) Fall Caden Ruhoff (FOL) 2:53

132 Cole Rudniski (FOL) Dec. Brandon Funk (PIE) 4-2

138 Danny Halverson (FOL) Won by Forfeit

145 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Won by Forfeit

152 Isiah Fitch (FOL) Won by Forfeit

160 Michael Moulzolf (FOL) Maj. Dec. Riley Hoskins (PIE) 14-2

170 Sutherlin Schmit (FOL) Fall Mason Zajac (PIE) 1:42

182 Tanner Young (PIE) Fall Max Henne (FOL) 3:49

195 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Fall Brandon Schlegel (PIE) 3:37

220 Greg Miller (FOL) Won by Forfeit

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Won by Forfeit

 

BECKER “BULLDOGS” TRIANGULAR

(Mississippi 8 Conference Dual)

Becker 50      ST. FRANCIS 17

106 Tyson Charmoli (STF) Tech. Fall Drew May (BEC)

113 Kyle Halstensen (STF) Fall Kaden Rish (BEC) 1:19

120 Ethan Duncombe (BEC) Fall Logan Grangruth (STF) 2:31

126 Ethan Anderson (BEC) Fall Ken Hollenbeck (STF) 2:53

132 Jake Nelson (BEC) Fall Aydan Carlson (STF) 5:09

138 Mason Doucette (BEC) Dec. Ben Hallin (STF) 6-3

145 Grant Woodruff (STF) Dec. Lukas Paulson (BEC) 6-2

152 Zach Binge (STF) Dec. Tyson Ricker (BEC) 5-0

160 Adam Jurek (BEC) Fall Ryan Grise (STF) 2:02

170 Kylen Rish (BEC) Fall Tony Gerlach (STF) 2:05

182 Caden Dewall (BEC) Maj. Dec. Joey Lipinski (STF) 9-1

195 Reid Kraus (BEC) Dec. Tate Skogquist (STF) 3-1

220 Brayden Weber (BEC) Maj. Dec. Andrew Hoglund (STF) 11-1

285 Kylan Kolby (BEC) Fall Aren Helm (STF) 2:54

 

BECKER 65 NORTH BRANCH 9

(Mississippi 8 Conference Dual)

106 Kaden Rish (BEC) Won by Forfeit

113 Ethan Duncombe (BEC) Won by Forfeit

120 Gage Kerch (NB) Dec. Ryan Becker (BEC) 7-5

126 Ethan Anderson (BEC) Won by Forfeit

132 Jake Nelson (BEC) Maj. Dec. Josh Logan (NB) 8-0

138 Lukas Paulson (BEC) Dec. Brandt Bombard (NB) 5-3

145 Ryan Nelson (BEC) Won by Forfeit

152 Austin Sonnek (NB) Fall John Stangler (BEC) 2:55

160 Adam Jurek (BEC) Won by Forfeit

170 Kylen Rish (BEC) Won by Forfeit

182 Caden Dewall (BEC) Won by Forfeit

195 Reid Kraus (BEC) Won by Forfeit

220 Bryce Kuschel (BEC) Maj. Dec. Caleb Horwig (NB) 12-3

285 Brayden Weber (BEC) Won by Forfeit

 

SAUK CENTRE/MELROSE TRINAGULAR

KIMBALL AREA 47            MORRIS AREA 23

106 Jack Bollman (KIM) Fall Tyce Anderson (MAHACA)

113 Dallas Walton (MAHACA) Fall William Serbus (KIM)

120 Gavin Winter (KIM) Maj. Dec. Caden Rose (MAHACA) 13-5

126 Ethan Lebrija (MAHACA) Tech. Fall Lucas Jurek (KIM)

132 Alex Nelson (KIM) Dec. Davin Rose (MAHACA) 5-3 OT

138 Brett Schiefelbein (KIM) Dec. Dylan Rose (MAHACA) 6-4

145 Cody Leither (KIM) Maj. Dec. Dain Schroeder (MAHACA) 15-2

152 Noah Amundson (MAHACA) Fall Logan Kuseske (KIM)

160 Zack Holtz (KIM) Fall Josh Rohloff (MAHACA)

170 Ashton Hanan (KIM) Fall Dalton Rose (MAHACA)

182 Austin Donnay (KIM) Dec. Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) 8-3

195 Carter Holtz (KIM) Fall Tristian Raths (MAHACA)

220 Dillon Nelson (MAHACA) Fall Nicholas Bowen (KIM)

285 Ace Meyer (KIM) Fall Carter Gibson (MAHACA)

 

KIMBALL AREA 73       SAUK CENTRE/MELROSE 13

106 Jack Bollman (KIM) Won by Forfeit

113 Mitchell Christen (SCM) Fall William Serbus (KIM) 1:01

120 Gavin Winter (KIM) Won by Forfeit

126 Lucas Jurek (KIM) Maj. Dec. Josh Brinkman (SCM) 12-4

132 Alex Nelson (KIM) over Gregory Weiers (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 7-1

138 Coy Sjogren (SCM) Maj. Dec Brett Schiefelbein (KIM)13-2

145 Cody Leither (KIM) Won by Forfeit

152 Eduardo Rangel (SCM) Fall Logan Kuseske (KIM) 2:01

160 Double Forfeit

170 Double Forfeit

182 Karter Wensmann (SCM) Dec. Austin Donnay (KIM) 6-3

195 Nicholas Bowen (KIM) Won by Forfeit

220 Carter Holtz (KIM) Won by Forfeit

285 Ace Meyer (KIM) Fall Will Sjogren (SCM) 2:59

 

SIBLEY EAST “WOLVERINE” TRIANGULAR

KIMBALL AREA 59            SIBLEY EAST 7

(Section 4A Dual)

106 Jack Bollman (KIM) Fall Logan Steele (SE) 2:53

113 Blake Brutger (KIM) Fall Wyatt Taylor (SE) :27

120 Gavin Winter (KIM) Dec. Derek Steele (SE) 15-12

126 Lucas Jurek (KIM) Maj. Dec Riley Drexler (SE) 9-0

132 Alex Nelson (KIM) Tech. Fall Josh Sotelo (SE) 5:30

138 Brett Schiefelbein (KIM) Fall Jathen Mendoza (SE) 3:50

145 Lincoln Carpenter (SE) Maj. Dec. Logan Kuseske (KIM) 13-4

152 Cody Leither (KIM) Fall Chris Onfre (SE) 2:22

160 Zack Holtz (KIM) Fall Aaron Elseth (SE) 1:24

170 Ashton Hanan (KIM) Maj. Dec. Ben Quast (SE) 11-0

182 Austin Donnay (KIM) Maj. Dec. Felix Medrano (SE) 17-4

195 Carter Holtz (KIM) Won by Forfeit

220 Nicholas Bowen (KIM) Dec. McCabe Voight (SE) 2-0

285 Omar Martinez (SE) Dec. Ace Meyer (KIM) 9-6

 ST. PETER 37 KIMBALL AREA 28

106 Nakiye Mercado (STP) Dec. Jack Bollman (KIM) 13-6

113 Blake Brutger (KIM) Maj. Dec. Taylen Travaille (STP) 8-0

120 Amir Loredo-Hollon (STP) Fall Gavin Winter (KIM) 1:02

126 Lucas Jurek (KIM) Maj. Dec. Harold Born (STP) 10-2

132 Alex Nelson (KIM) Dec. Noah Hunt (STP) 8-2

138 Brogan Hanson (STP) Fall Brett Schiefelbein (KIM) 5:58

145 Nathan Fogal (STP) Maj. Dec. Cody Leither (KIM) 11-3

152 Wareke Gillette (STP) Fall Logan Kuseske (KIM) :52

160 Zack Holtz (KIM) Tech. Fall Kole Guth (STP) 5:32

170 Wareke Gillette (STP) Dec. Brandon Guggisberg (KIM) 11-5

182 Eli Hunt (STP) Dec. Ashton Hanan (KIM) 7-3

195 Carter Holtz (KIM) Fall Connor Travaille (STP) :39

220 Nicholas Bowen (KIM) Won by Forfeit

285 Jason Beckman (STP) Fall Ace Meyer (KIM) 1:52

 

ROYALTON/UPSALA “ROYALS” QUADRANGULAR

Thursday January 16th

ROYLTON/UPSALA 39   AIKTIN 33 

(Section 7A Dual)

106 Nathan Trotter (AIT) Fall Michael Zimmerman (R/U) 2:14

113 Marshall Larson (AIT) Fall John Bzdok (R/U) 3:35

120 Carson Kulhem (AIT) Dec. Will Gorecki (R/U) 3-1

126 James Erickson (AIT) Won by Forfeit

132 Nathan Rom (AIT) Won by Forfeit

138 Jacob Leibold (R/U) Fall Walker Jones (AIT) :45

145 Braydon Conrad (R/U) Fall Jack Grell (AIT) 1:38

152 Aiden Olson (R/U) Dec. Jacob Williams (AIT) 11-8

160 Gabe Gorecki (R/U) Dec. Tyler Decent (AIT) 9-2

170 Hunter Hills (AIT) Fall Isaac Kasella (R/U) 3:08

182 Austin Wensmann (R/U) Dec. Zach Leitinger (AIT) 4-2

195 Gage Louden (R/U) Fall Jake Espeseth (AIT) 2:59

220 Matthew Kasella (R/U) Fall Nathan Stifter (AIT) :39

285 Mason Novitzki (R/U) Fall Craig Ashton (AIT) :22

 

ROYALTON/UPSALA 45 BLACKDUCK-CASS LAKE-BENA 28

(Section 7A Dual)

106 Donovan Schmid (BCLB) Maj. Dec. Michael Zimmerman (R/U) 9-0

113 John Bzdok (BCLB) Won by Forfeit

120 Will Gorecki (R/U) Fall Cody Headbird (BCLB) :26

126 Trevor Janssen (BCLB) Won by Forfeit

132 Jordan Howard (BCLB) Won by Forfeit

138 Jacob Leibold (R/U) Fall Christian Pater (BCLB) 2:47

145 Landon Gross (BCLB) Dec. Brayden Conrad (R/U) 4-1

152 Trenten Juelson (BCLB) Fall Aiden Olson (R/U) :52

160 Gage Gorecki (R/U) Won by Forfeit

170 Isaac Kasella (R/U) Won by Forfeit

182 Mason Smid (BCLB) Dec. Austin Wensmann (R/U) 3-0

195 Mathew Kasella (R/U) Fall Colter Humphrey (BCLB) :59

220 Gage Louden (R/U) Dec.  Tyreese Goodman (BCLB) 15-8

285 Mason Novitzki (R/U) Fall Jacob Nattrass (BCLB) :43

 

ROYALTON/UPSALA 64    MILLE LACS 15

(Section 7A Dual)

106 Michael Zimmerman (R/U) Fall Zach Remer (ML) 4:56

113 Cameron Wilkes (ML) Fall Bryce Binek (R/U) 1:14

120 John Bzdok (R/U) Fall  Chase Calander (ML) :23

126 Will Gorecki (R/U) Fall Bailey Geist (ML) 1:00

132 Tucker Strecker (ML) Won by Forfeit

138 Jacob Leibold (R/U) Won by Forfeit

145 Brayden Conrad (R/U) Maj. Dec. Daniel Miller (ML) 13-0

152 Bradley Bernu (ML) Dec. Christopher Borash (R/U) 9-2

160 Gabe Gorecki (R/U) Fall Ethan Benson (ML) 2:28

170 Isaac Kasella (R/U) Won by Forfeit

182 Austin Wensmann (R/U) Won by Forfeit

195 Matthew Kasella (R/U) Fall Collin Goor (ML) 1:14

220 Gage Louden (R/U) Fall Jake Wind (ML) 1:08

285 Mason Novitzki (R/U) Fall Josh Golombowski (ML)  1:04

 

ST. CLOUD TECH 45    SAUK RAPIDS-RICE 18

(Section 8AAA/Central Lakes Conference Dual)

106 Alex Diederich (SRR) Dec. Jaden Dombrovski (SCT) 13-6

113 Jaxon Kenning (SCT) Fall Sean Cristopherson (SRR) 2:25

120 Nick Hamak (SCT) Maj. Dec. Brayden Ness (SRR) 9-0

126 Jared Spohn (SRR) Fall Brett Kayfes (SCT) :51

132 Sawyer Simmons (SRR) Dec. Mahamat Hissein (SCT) 6-5

138 Andrew Wollak (SRR) Dec. Mason Thompson (SCT) 5-4

145 Dante Haywood (SRR) Dec. Logan Lunceford (SCT) 7-1

152 Andy Johnson (SCT) Tech. Fall Graham Doherty (SRR)

160 Jack Latterell (SCT) Fall Aiden Kortuem (SRR) 1:16

170 Logan Hanson (SCT) Dec. Cole Ackerman (SRR)  9-4

182 Taylor Hugg (SCT) Fall Matt Krepp (SRR) 1:08

195 Tucker Hugg (SCT) Dec. Joey Hoeschen (SRR) 5-1

220 Hunter Haupert (SCT) Won by Forfeit

285 Aaron Voigt (SCT) Fall Hunter Farnick (SRR) 2:55

 

ALBANY 52  ZIMMERMAN 22

(Section 6AA/Granite Ridge Conference Dual)

106 Ryler Chapman (ZIM) Fall Mason Plumski (ALB)

113 Carson Holthaus (ALB) Maj. Dec. Kellen Martin (ZIM) 14-1

120 Dustin Schmitt (ALB) Fall Sam Miller (ZIM) 2:32

126 Joe Montplaisir (ZIM) Maj. Dec. Joesph Schmitt (ALB) 10-2

132 Peyton Krumrei (ALB) Fall Dmytro Ponomarenko (ZIM) 2:34

138 William Mergen (ALB) Won by Forfeit

145 Joe Gardas (ZIM) Fall Tate Hoffarth (ALB) :10

152 Declan Crumley (ALB) Dec. Steven Weiser (ZIM) 7-3

160 Hunter Tate (ALB) Fall Sam Freeberg (ZIM) :24

170 Peyton Linn (ALB) Fall Ryan Bouley (ZIM) 2:04

182 Thomas Blattner (ALB) Dec. Aiden Pardino (ZIM) 9-5

195 Tim Vorobyev (ZIM) Fall David Bushman (ALB) 2:21

220 Jacob Adrian (ALB) Fall Kameron Arieta (ZIM) :36

285 Nick Bushman (ALB) Fall Tylor Clap (ZIM) 1:04

 

ROCORI “SPARTANS” TRIANGULAR

KERKHOVEN-MURDOCK-SUNBURG 48 ROCORI 31

106 Chase Magaard (KMS) Fall Jack Major (ROC) 2:42

113 Coy Gunderson (KMS) Won by Forfeit

120 Tanner Wilts (KMS) Won by Forfeit

126 Evan Moscho (ROC) Dec. Ely Johnson (KMS) 6-0

132 Jett Olson (KMS) Fall Bryan Mata-Avilles (ROC) 2:00

138 Will Magaard (KMS) Fall Carter Thelen (ROC) 1:00

145 Ryan Kunz (ROC) Fall Unknown 3:27

152 Mason Orth (ROC) Fall Collin Johnson (KMS) 5:17

160 Austin Moscho (ROC) Fall Masyn Olson (KMS) 2:39

170 Ryan Rose (ROC) Fall Brandon Kallstrom (KMS) 3:21

182 Rick Jones (KMS) Fall Ben Hansen (ROC) 1:27

195 Ben Primus (ROC) Maj. Dec. Marc Collins (KMS) 14-2

220 Brody Forsell (KMS) Won by Forfeit

285 Jason Jones (KMS) Fall Connor Stang (ROC) 1:00

 

BRAINERD 51         ROCORI 18

(Central Lakes Conference Dual)

106 Isaiah Germann (BRD) Dec. Jack Major (ROC) 6-3

113 Elijah Germann (BRD) Maj. Dec. Aaron Baisley (ROC) 8-0

120 Isaiah Jillson (BRD) Won by Forfeit

126 Evan Moscho (ROC) Fall Bailey Cox (BRD) 1:58

132 Kyle Eschenbacher (BRD) Fall Bryan Mata-Avilles (ROC) :22

138 Atlie Danielson (BRD) Dec. Carter Thelen (ROC) 5-2

145 Gabe Wagner (BRD) Fall Ryan Kunz (ROC) 1:59

152 Austin Moscho (ROC) Fall Blake Wgeishofski (BRD) 3:00

160 Jadon Petrie (BRD) Tech. Fall Ryan Rose (ROC)

170 Damien Bentho (BRD) Dec. Matthew Goebel (ROC) 7-2

182 Ben Hansen (ROC) Fall Caleb Kramer (BRD) 1:30

195 Forrest Gibson (BRD) Dec. Ben Primus (ROC) 12-9

220 Cade Barrett (BRD) Won by Forfeit

285 Cole Larkin (BRD) Fall Connor Stang (ROC) :30

 

HOLDINGFORD 55 RUSH CITY/BRAHAM 22

(Section 7A Dual)

106 Drew Lange (HOLD) Dec. Caleb Johnson (RC/B) 7-0

113 Gavon Schroeder (RC/B) Fall Evan Petron (HOLD) 2:41

120 Cohl Clear (HOLD) Fall Kaden Gorman (RC/B) :59

126 Landon Umbreit (RC/B) Won by Forfeit

132 Luke Bieniek (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Brett Helser (RC/B) 11-3)

138 Wesley Kraemer (HOLD) Fall Luke Gould (RC/B) :34

145 James Welle (Holdingford) over Carson Shockman (RC/B)  1:13

152 Michael Miller (HOLD) Fall Jesse Eklund (RC/B) 1:35

160 Tate Lange (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

170 Daniel Mielke (RC/B) Maj. Dec. Chase Boeckman (HOLD) 14-2

182 Gabe Urbanski (HOLD) Fall Jace Allerton (RC/B) 1:04

195 Maxwell Secord (HOLD) Fall Samson Hageman (RC/B) 3:47

220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Fall Masyn Longren (RC/B) 1:50

285 Austin Sterling (RC/B) Fall Brandon Doll (HOLD) 1:58

 

CONFERENCE STANDINGS

CENTRAL LAKES CONFERENCE

Willmar Cardinals    5-0 (8-1)

St. Cloud Tech Tigers    5-1  (7-2)

Brainerd Warriors   4-2  (9-8)

Sartell/St. Stephen Sabres       2-2   (5-4)

Sauk Rapids-Rice Storm  2-1  (2-6)

Alexandria Cardinals    1-4    (3-10)

Rocori Spartans   1-4   (5-15)

Fergus Falls Otters    0-5  (0-7)

 

GRANITE RIDGE CONFERENCE

Foley Falcons    4-0   (23-1)

Albany Huskies  3-1 (11-2)

Mora Mustangs   2-2  (11-4)

Little Falls Flyers 1-3   (7-9)

Milaca-FC Wolves

Pierz Pioneers   0-3 (3-11)

Zimmerman Thunder

 

CENTRAL MINESOTA CONFERENCE

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguars       2-0    (9-0)

Kimball Area Cubs                3-1  (16-2)

Howard Lake/WW Lakers     2-1   (11-4)

Paynesville Bulldogs

Eden Valley-Watkins Eagles   1-1    (8-3)

Holdingford Huskers    0-1   (6-4)

Royalton/Upsala Royals   0-2  (6-6)

 

MISSISSIPPI 8 CONFERENCE

Cambridge-Isanti Bluejackests           4-1    (7-10)

Big Lake Hornets                                3-0   (7-5)

Becker Bulldogs                                 4-0  (14-1)

Princeton Tigers                                  3-1   (8-2)

North Branch Vikings                           1-1    (2-8)

St. Francis Fighting Saints                    2-1    (7-11)

Monticello Magic                                   1-4     (1-9)

Chisago Lakes Wildcats                        0-5     (1-10)

UPCOMING EVENTS

TUESDAY JANUARY 21st

ZIMMERMAN ‘THUNDER TRIANGULAR         (5:00)

Teams: Sartell-St. Stephen Sabres, Little Falls Flyers, Zimmerman Thunder

 

ALEXANDRIA “CARDINALS” TRIANGULAR (5:00)

Teams: Border West Buccaneers, Paynesville Bulldogs, Alexandria Cardinals

 

OSAKIS “SILVERSTREAKS” QUADRANGULAR (5:00)

Teams: Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguars, Eden Valley-Watkins Eagles, Ortonville Trojans at Osakis

THURSDAY JANUARY 23rd

KIMBALL AREA CUBS “QUADRANGULAR”  (5:00)

Teams: Little Falls Flyers, Holdingford Huskers, Royalton-Upsala Royals, Kimball Area Cubs

BIG LAKE HORNETS @ BECKER BULLDOGS (6:00)

FOLEY FALCONS TRIANGULAR           (6:00)

Teams: Albany Huskies, Foley Falcon

ALEXANDRIA CARDINALS @ SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN SABRES (6:00)

ROCORI SPARTANS @ WILLMAR CARDINALS         (6:00)

 

FRIDAY JANUARY 24th

LONG PRAIRIE/GREY EAGLE/BROWERVILLE “WOLVES” DUALS          (4:00)

Teams: Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Blackduck/Cass Lake Bears, Foley Falcons, LPGE-Browerville Wolves, Minneota Vikings, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville Knights

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE “STORM” TRIANGULAR            (5:00)

Teams: Brainerd Warriors, Moorhead Spuds, Sauk Rapids-Rice Storm

ATWATER-COMSOS-GROVE CITY “FALCONS” QUADRANGULAR (5:00)

Teams: Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, Eden Valley-Watkins Eagles, Royalton/Upsala Royals at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Falcons

SATURDAY JANUARY 25th

ANNANDALE/MAPLE LAKE “LIGHTNING” QUADRANGULAR (5:00)

Teams: Albany Huskers, Delano Tigers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Fighting Saints, Wayzata Trojans, Annandale/Maple Lake Lightning.

SOUTH ST. PAUL “PETE VELDMAN” TOURNAMENT            (9:00)

Teams: Austin Packers, Becker Bulldogs, Cannon Falls Bombers, Chisago Lakes Wildcats, Eden Prairie Eagles, Lakeville North Panthers, Maple Grove Crimson, Minneapolis North Polars, North St. Paul Polars, Park Center Pirates, St. Paul Central Minutemen, St. Paul Como Park Cougars, St. Paul Harding Knights, St. Paul Humboldt Hawks, South St. Paul Packers, Stillwater Ponies

ROBBINSDALE COOPER “HAWKS” TOURNAMENT:

Teams: Columbia Heights Hylanders, Robbinsdale Cooper Hawks, Minneapolis Roosevelt Teddies, Springfield Tigers, Rocori Spartans