ZACH HOLTZ 160 12th EARNED HIS 150th CAREER WIN

We will include from the Central Lakes Conference: Sartell Sabres, Sauk Rapids Storm, St. Cloud Tech Tigers and Rocori Spartans. From the Granite Ridge Conference: Albany Huskies, Foley Falcons and the Becker Bulldogs from the Mississippi 8 Conference. From the Central Minnesota Conference the Eden Valley Watkins Eagles, Kimball Area Cubs, Holdingford Huskers, Paynesville Bulldogs and Royalton/Upsala Royals.

Will bring you the individual results of the duals and Tri’s of the twelve teams. Also the list of upcoming of events, current state ratings and conference standings. You can get more of your wrestling news and results at www.theguillotine.com and more info on our local teams on the Forum Chat Box of the The Guillotine for more on Section and Conference previews and Bi-weekly columns thru out the season.

(See Dual Meet Results and the Schedule for the week below)

FOLEY FALCONS

The Falcons defeated Granite Ridge Conference rivals the Milaca Wolves 66-12 in a 12-2 match split. The Falcons defeated the Rockford Rockets 75-0 in a dual that included six forfeits. The Falcons had two that wrestled two matches and went 2-0: Wyatt Wall and Hunter Gorecki. The Falcons defeated a pair of foes at the Albany triangular. They defeated Granite Ridge Conference foe Albany 58-4 and Class A Aitkin 5-15. Cyler Ruhoff, Evan Miller, Logan Thorsten, Michael Moulzolf, Alex Vait, Andy Knutson, Levi Henry, Hunter Gorecki and Elijah Novak all went 2-0. The Falcons defeated a pair of foes at the Elk River “Elks” Triangular. They defeated AAA Elk River 61-01 and AA foe Totino Grace 58-13. Levi Jacobson, Alex Jennisson, Logan Thorsten, Levi Henry, Hunter Gorecki and Elijah Novak all went 2-0.

BECKER BULLDOGS

The Bulldogs defeated AAA Sartell-St. Stephen 61-13 with seven falls.  The Bulldogs defeated a pair of foes at the Monticello “Magic” Triangular. They defeated Section 6AA and Mississippi 8 Conference foe Monticello 67-6, including five forfeits. They defeated Class A Minneapolis North 84-0, including nine forfeits.

ROCORI SPARTANS

The Spartans split their duals at the Albany Triangular; they defeated AAA Little Falls 42-28 with a 8-6 match split. They were defeated by Section 6AA rival Albany 34-33. Jack Major, Evan Moscho, Carter Thelen, Luke Hemmesch, Austin Moscho, Ryan Rose, Ben Hansen and Grady Minnerath all went 2-0.

ALBANY HUSKIES

The Huskies won both of their duals at their home triangular. They defeated Section 6AA rival Rocori 34-33 and Granite Ridge Conference rival Little Falls 37-36 with a 8-6 match split. Joseph Schmitt, Will Mergen, Peyton Krumrei, Tate Hoffarth and Hunter Tate all went 2-0. The Huskies were defeated in both of their duals at their home triangular. They were defeated by No. 5AA ranked Granite Ridge Conference foe Foley 58-4 and by Class A Aitkin 57-24. Peyton Krumrei was the lone Huskie to go 2-0. The Huskies defeated a pair of foes a the Pierz triangular. They defeated Granite Ridge Conference rival Pierz 42-27 with a 9-5 match split. They defeated Class A Crosby-Ironton 58-18 with a 10-4 match split. Jimmy Carlisle, Owen Carlson, Devin Hansen, Tate Hoffarth, Hunter Tate, David Bushman and Jacob Adrian all went 2-0.

KIMBALL AREA CUBS

The Cubs defeated two foes at the Osakis triangular, they defeated the host Osakis 75-6 and Central Mn. Conference rival Paynesvile 75-6. The Osakis dual included nine forfeits by the host team. The Cubs defeated a pair of Section 4A rivals at the Sibley East triangular. They defeated Sibley East 69-6 and Trinity School at River Ridge 72-7. Mark Schiefelbein, Chase Anderson, Lucas Jurek, Alex Nelson, Cody Leither, Logan Kuseske, Zach Holtz, Ashton Hanan, Carter Holtz and Brandon Guggisberg all went 2-0. Ashton Hanan 170 11th Earned His 50th Career Fall and Lucas Jurek 132 11th Earned His 50th Career Match.

ROYALTON-UPSALA ROYALS

The Royals defeated a pair of foes at their home triangular. They defeated Section 7A rival Ogilvie 66-12 and Central Mn. Conference rivals Eden Valley-Watkins 55-12. Bryce Binek, Brady Yourczek, Will Gorecki, Brock Constanzo, Austin Wensmann, Sawyer Simmons, Nick Leibold, Jacob Leibold, Gabe Gorecki, Aiden Olson and Mason Novitzki all went 2-0. The Royals split their duals at their home triangular, they defeated AA Milaca-Faith Christian 46-22 with a 9-5 match split. They were defeated by the No. 1A ranked Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/Browerville 40-15 with a 4-10 match split. Jacob Leibold, Aidan Olson and Mason Novitzki all went 2-0.

HOLDINGFORD HUSKERS

The Huskers defeated two foes a the Mille Lacs triangular. They defeated Section 7A rival Mille Lacs 57-21 with a 10-4 match split. They defeated AA Pine City-Hinckley 66-6 with a 12-2 match split. Masyn Patrick, Evan Petron, William Pilarski, Drew Lange, Luke Bieniek, Evan Litchy, Tate Lange, Gabe Urbanski, and Sam Harren all went 2-0. The Huskers defeated a pair of foes at their home triangular. They defeated Section 7A rival Aitkin 44-25 with a 9-5 match split. They defeated Class A St. Angus 65-18 with a 11-3 match split. The win over Aitkin assured the Huskers the No. 2 seed in Section 7A Team Sections. Simon Boeckman, William Pilarski, Drew Lange, Tate Lange, Maxwell Secord, Gabe Urbanski, Sam Harren and Brandon Doll all went 2-0.

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS EAGLES

The Eagles were defeated in both of their triangular at New London-Spicer. They were defeated by AA New London-Spicer 49-25. They were defeated by the No. 6A ranked Minnewaska Area 48-22. Gavin Mathies, Carter Mathies and Sam Nistler all went 2-0. The Eagles split their duals at the Royalton triangular. They defeated Class A foe Ogilvie 42-28 with a 7-7 match split. They were defeated by No. 8A ranked and Central Mn. Conference rival Royalton-Upsala 55-12. Teagyn Ludwig, Carter Mathies and Sonnie DeHeer.

PAYNESVILLE BULLDOGS

The Bulldogs split their duals at their home triangular, they defeated No. 5A rival Osakis 49-28 with a 9-5 match split. They were defeated by No. 4A ranked and Central Mn. Conference rivals Kimball Area 75-6.

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE STORM

The Storm split their duals at the Willmar triangular, they defeated Central Lakes Conference rivals Fergus Falls 60-15. They were defeated by No. 3AAA ranked, Section 8AAA and Conference rivals Willmar 42-24. Vance Barz, Cole Ackerman, Joey Hoeschen and Joey Dingman all went 2-0. The Storm were defeated by two Section 8AAA and Central Lakes Conference rivals at the Brainerd triangular. They were defeated by AAA Lean and Mean Brainerd 43-27 and St. Cloud Tech 41-27. Vance Barz, Alex Diederich, Andrew Wollak, Cole Ackerman and Joey Hoeschen all went 2-0.

SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN SABRES

The Sabres were defeated by the No. 6AA ranked Becker 61-13. The Sabres split their duals with a pair of Central Lakes Conference rivals at the Tech triangular. They defeated Alexandria 34-34 on criteria and they were defeated by Section 8AAA foe St. Cloud Tech 44-22. Spencer Johnson, Dutch Nordby and William Budge all went 2-0.

TECH TIGERS

The Tigers defeated a pair of Central Lakes Conference rivals at their home triangular. They defeated cross town rivals, Section 8AAA foe Sartell 44-22 and Alexandria on criteria 30-30. Tanner Hugg, Tucker Hugg, Andy Johnson, Spencer Gustin and Cody Brott all went 2-0. The Tigers split their duals at the Brainerd triangular. They defeated cross town Central Lakes Conference and Section 8AAA rivals Sauk Rapids 41-27 with a 8-6 match split. They were defeated by AAA Lean and Mean Conference and Section 8AAA rivals Brainerd 41-34 with a 6-8 a match split. Tanner Hugg, Jaxon Kenning, Aidian Orth, Andy Johnson and Tucker Hugg all went 2-0.

ELK RIVER “ELKS” TRIANGULAR

(Friday February 26th)

FOLEY 58     TOTINO-GRACE 13

106 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Fall Jackson Refsnider (TG) 1:20

113 Sean O`Brien (TG) Dec. Wyatt Wall (FOL) 6-0

120 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Dec. Ethan Sylvester (TG) 8-3

126 Evan Miller (FOL) Fall Parker Lang (Totino-Grace) 1:38

132 Alex Jennisson (FOL) Maj. Dec. Rameses Peterson (TG) 14-3

138 Cole Rudnitski (FOL) Fall Alex Temple (TG) 5:15

145 Caden Ruhoff (FOL) Fall Anthony Arens (TG) 3:48

152 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Dec. Michael Loger (TG) 6-1

160 Cy Kruse (TG) Maj. Dec. Michael Moulzolf (FOL) 13-0

170 Adam Sylvester (TG) Fall Chance Jones (FOL) :58

182 Andy Knutson (FOL) Fall Mac Bouwman (TG) :35

195 Levi Henry (FOL) Fall Charles Baker (TG) 2:43

220 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Fall Rafael Montejo-Cortez (TG) :28

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Fall Owen Swedberg (TG) :48

 

FOLEY 61      ELK RIVER 10

106 Wyatt Wall (FOL) Fall Carter Lessard (ER) 1:18

113 Alex Artmann (ER) Dec. Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) 6-2

120 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Maj. Dec. Benson Kozitka (ER) 9-1

126 Gavin Hilyar (ER) Maj. Dec. Evan Miller (FOL) 12-1

132 Alex Jennisson (FOL) Fall Joe Gustafson (ER) 3:50

138 Joseph Thorsten (FOL) Fall Blake Douglas (ER) 4:19

145 Caden Ruhoff (FOL) Dec. Daunte Sasse-Doering (ER) 9-5

152 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Fall Cody Eggers (ER) 3:10

160 Michael Moulzolf (FOL) Won by Forfeit

170 Alex Vait (FOL) Won by Forfeit

182 Colton Strain (ER) Dec. Wyatt Harris (FOL) 5-1

195 Levi Henry (FOL) Won by Forfeit

220 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Fall John Lassila (ER) 1:54

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Won by Forfeit

FOLEY “FALCONS” TRIANGULAR

(Tuesday February 23rd)

FOLEY 66     MILACA-FAITH CHRISTIAN 12

(Granite Ride Conference Dual)

106 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Won by Forfeit

113 Wyatt Wall (FOL) Fall Austin Linder (MFC) 5:52

120 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Fall Nicholas Reese (MFC) 3:18

126 Evan Miller (FOL) Fall Chase Van Donsel (MFC) 1:24

132 Jack Schoenborn (MFC) Fall Cayden Hansmeier (FOL):23

138 Seth Noack (MFC) Won by Forfeit

145 Joseph Thorsten (FOL) Dec. Caleb Sahlstrom (MFC) 5-2

152 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Maj. Dec. Clay Anderson (MFC) 13-4

160 Michael Moulzolf (FOL) Fall Jack Nord (MFC) 1:26

170 Alex Vait (FOL) Fall Jack Hanson (MFC) :53

182 Andy Knutson (FOL) Fall Jack Schendel (MFC) 1:16

195 Colton Rothfork (FOL) Won by Forfeit

220 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Tech. Fall Logan Ash (MFC) 5:13

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Won by Forfeit

FOLEY 75     ROCKFORD 0

106 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Won by Forfeit

113 Wyatt Wall (FOL) Fall Bradley Graunke (ROC) 1:16

120 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Won by Forfeit

126 Evan Miller (FOL) Won by Forfeit

132 Cayden Hansmeier (FOL) Fall Brian Schloeder (ROC) 4:13

138 Double Forfeit

145 Cole Rudnitski (FOL) Fall Hunter Hannegrefs (ROC) 1:59

152 Caden Ruhoff (FOL) Fall Ethan Scarbrough (ROC) 1:49

160 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Won by Forfeit

170 Zack Jennissen (FOL) Dec. Harrison Brun (ROC) 15-10

182 Josiah Peterson (FOL) Fall Avery Gordee (ROC) 3:06

195 Andy Knutson (FOL) Won by Forfeit

220 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Fall Patrick Andry (ROC) 2:10

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Fall Joey Ryan (ROC) :08

 

ALBANY “HUSKIES” TRIANGULAR

(Thursday February 25th)

FOLEY 58      ALBANY 4

(Granite Ridge Conference)

106 Wyatt Wall (FOL) Fall Ean Hansen (ALB) 1:14

113 Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) Tech. Fall Jimmy Carlisle (ALB)

120 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Dec. Owen Carlson (ALB) 9-7

126 Evan Miller (FOL) Dec. Devin Hansen (ALB) 4-0

132 Alex Jennisson (FOL) Maj. Dec. Joseph Schmitt (ALB) 14-4

138 Joseph Thorsten (FOL) Dec. Adam Dennis (ALB) 6-2

145 Petyon Krumrei (ALB) Maj. Dec. Cole Rudnitski (FOL) 12-2

152 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Dec. Tate Hoffarth (ALB) 7-1

160 Michael Moulzolf (FOL) Fall Nicholas Hudock (ALB) :48

170 Alex Vait (FOL) Won by Forfeit

182 Andy Knutson (FOL) Maj. Dec. Declan Crumley (ALB ) 9-1

195 Levi Henry (FOL) Won by Forfeit

220 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Dec. Jacob Adrian (ALB) 2-1

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Won by Forfeit

FOLEY 51      AITKIN 15

106 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Tech. Fall John Pelarski (AIT)

113 Nathan Trotter (AIT) Dec. Wyatt Wall (FOL) 5-1

120 Marshall Larson (AIT) Dec. Levi Jacobson (FOL) 9-4

126 Evan Miller (FOL) Maj. Dec. James Erickson (AIT) 9-0

132 Kenny Erickson (AIT) Fall Alex Jennisson (FOL) 1:09

138 Carson Kullhem (AIT) Dec. Joseph Thorsten (FOL) 4-3

145 Caden Ruhoff (FOL) Fall Hayden Workman (AIT) 2:51

152 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Tech. Fall Tyler Decent (AIT)

160 Michael Moulzolf (FOL) Fall Daniel Decent (AIT) 1:11

170 Alex Vait (Foley) Maj. Dec. Joshua Hagestuen (AIT) 14-6

182 Andy Knutson (FOL) Dec. Hunter Hills (AIT) 12-8

195 Levi Henry (FOL) Fall Zachary Leitinger (AIT) 1:49

220 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Won by Forfeit

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Fall Sam Ostrode (AIT) :52

 

AITKIN 47 ALBANY  24

106 John Pelarski (AIT) Fall Ean Hansen (ALB) 1:44
113 Nathan Trotter (AIT) Maj. Dec. Jimmy Carlisle (ALB) 11-3

120 Marshall Larson (AIT) Maj. Dec. Owen Carlson (ALB) 16-6
126 Devin Hansen (ALB) Maj. Dec. James Erickson (AIT) 12-2
132 Kenny Erickson (AIT) Fall Joseph Schmitt (ALB) 1:32
138 Carson Kullhem (AIT) Fall Adam Dennis (ALB) 5:01
145 Petyon Krumrei (ALB) Fall Hayden Workman (AIT) 2:27
152 Tate Hoffarth (ALB) Maj. Dec. Tyler Decent (AIT) 16-5
160 Dan Decent (AIT) Dec.  Connor Winkels (ALB) 7-1
170 Hunter Tate (ALB) Fall Josh Hagestuen (AIT) :22
182 Hunter Hills (AIT) Fall Declan Crumley (ALB) 4:20
195 Jacob, Espeseth (AIT) Won by Forfeit
220 Jacob Adrian (ALB) Maj. Dec. Zach Lietinger (AIT) 11-3
285 Sam Ostrode (AIT) Won by Forfeit

ALBANY 42 PIERZ 27

(Granite Ridge Conference/Friday February 26th)

106 Carter Young (PIE) Fall Ean Hansen (ALB) 1:52

113 Jimmy Carlisle (ALB) Dec. Liam Hennessy (PIE) 6-4 OT

120 Owen Carlson (ALB) Dec. Derek Stangl (PIE) 10-5

126 Devin Hansen (ALB) Won by Forfeit

132 Trevor Radunz (PIE) Fall Joseph Schmitt (ALB) 1:05

138 Jacob LeBlanc (PIE) Fall Adam Dennis (ALB) 2:21

145 Petyon Krumrei (ALB) Dec. Derrick Przybilla (PIE) 7-0

152 Frank Tomberlin (PIE) Dec. Connor Winkels (ALB) 2-1

160 Tate Hoffarth (ALB) Dec. Ross Boser (PIE) 7-2

170 Hunter Tate (ALB) Won by Forfeit

182 Declan Crumley (ALB) Fall Wyatt Dingmann (PIE) :25

195 David Bushman (ALB) Fall Daniel Hoffman (PIE) 1:14

220 Jacob Adrian (ALB) Won by Forfeit

285 Carter Geise (PIE) Won by Forfeit

 

BECKER “BULLDOGS” TRIANGULAR

(THURSDAY FEBRUARY 25th)

 

BECKER 67              MONTICELLO 6

(Mississippi 8 Conference/Section 6AA Dual)

106 Kaden Nicolas (BEC) Tech. Fall Garett Bauer (MONT)

113 Quinn McCalla (MONT) Dec. Isaac Daluge (BEC)  9-2

120 Drew May (BEC) Won by Forfeit

126 Ryan Boecker (BEC) Won by Forfeit

132 Nelson Anderson (MONT) Dec. Ethan Duncombe (BEC) 10-4

138 Owen Angell (BEC) Won by Forfeit

145 Lukas Paulson (BEC) Tech. Fall Jacob Cole (MONT)

152 Jurek, Adam (Becker) defeated Fieldseth, Griffen (Monticello) 2:29

160 Kylen Rish (Becker) Fall Alex Fearing (MONT) 2:43

170 Tyson Ricker (BEC) Fall Mason Bauer (MONT) 2:52

182 Dylan Weber (BEC) Dec. Christopher Perez (MONT) 13-6

195 Caden Dewall (BEC) Won by Forfeit

220 Bryce Kuschel (BEC) Fall Bauer (MONT) 2:31

285 Dylan Kolby (BEC) Won by Forfeit

 

ALBANY “HUSKIES” TRIANGULAR

(Tuesday February 23rd)

ALBANY 37 LITTLE FALLS 36

(Granite Ridge Conference Dual)

106 Kobi Cameron (LF) Fall Ean Hansen (ALB) 1:25

113 Jimmy Carlisle (ALB) Dec. Mason Rausch (LF) 6-4

120 Austin Litke (LF) Fall Owen Carlson (ALB) 1:29

126 Devin Hansen (ALB) Dec. Beau Robinson (LF) 8-6

132 Joseph Schmitt (ALB) Fall Wyatt Baum (LF) 3:48

138 William Mergen (ALB) Fall Bryce Udy (LF) 3:22

145 Petyon Krumrei (ALB) Fall Hank LeClair (LF) :55

152 Tate Hoffarth (ALB) Dec. Ryan Kloeckl (LF) 6-2

160 Hunter Tate (ALB) Fall Jonah Olson (LF) 1:13

170 Nathaniel Kludt (LF) Fall Nicholas Hudock (ALB) 1:39

182 Gabe Nagel (LF) Fall Declan Crumley (ALB) :54

195 Mitchell Statema (LF) Won by Forfeit

220 Jacob Adrian (ALB) Maj. Dec. Peyton Carll (LF) 11-2

285 Eli VanRisseghem (LF) Won by Forfeit

 

ALBANY 34             ROCORI 33

(Section 6AA Dual)

106 Davey Maldonado (ROC) Fall Ean Hansen (ALB) 3:00

113 Jack Major (ROC) Fall Jimmy Carlisle (ALB) 2:26

120 Owen Carlson (ALB) Fall Nathan Soldner (ROC) :38

126 Devin Hansen (ALB) Won by Forfeit

132 Joseph Schmitt (ALB) Dec. Aaron Baisley (ROC) 3-0

138 William Mergen (ALB) Dec. Evan Moscho (ROC) 6-4

145 Petyon Krumrei (ALB) Fall Carter Thelen (ROC) 4:36

152 Austin Moscho (ROC) Won by Forfeit

160 Tate Hoffarth (ALB) Maj. Dec. Ryan Kunz (ROC) 16-4

170 Hunter Tate (ALB) Won by Forfeit

182 Mason Orth (ROC) Fall Declan Crumley (ALB) 5:06

195 Matthew Goebel (ROC) Won by Forfeit

220 Grady Minnerath (ROC) Dec. Jacob Adrian (ALB) 5-3

285 Double Forfeit

 

ROCORI 42               LITTLE FALLS 28

106 Kobi Cameron (LF) Dec. Davey Maldonado (ROC) 7-2

113 Jack Major (ROC) Fall Mason Rausch (LF) :58

120 Austin Litke (LF) Won by Forfeit

126 Beau Robinson (LF) Fall Nathan Soldner (ROC) :29

132 Bryce Udy (LF) Maj. Dec. Aaron Baisley (ROC) 15-2

138 Evan Moscho (ROC) Fall Wyatt Baum (LF) :46

145 Carter Thelen (ROC) Fall Hank LeClair (LF) 1:33

152 Luke Hemmesch (ROC) Dec. Ryan Kloeckl (LF) 6-4 OT

160 Austin Moscho (ROC) Fall Jonah Olson (LF) 1:47

170 Ryan Rose (ROC) Fall Ivan Petrich (LF) 1:58

182 Nathaniel Kludt (LF) Dec. Mason Orth (ROC) 4-3

195 Gabe Nagel (LF) Won by Forfeit

220 Ben Hansen (ROC) Dec. Peyton Carll (LF) 1-0

285 Grady Minnerath (ROC) Fall Eli VanRisseghem (LF) 1:41

 

SIBLEY EAST “WOLVERINE” TRIANGULAR

(Section 4A Duals/Saturday February 27th)

KIMBALL AREA 69            SIBLEY EAST 6

106 Mark Schiefelbein (KIM) Won by Forfeit

113 Jack Bollman (KIM) Fall Logan Steele (SE) 3:42

120 William Serbus (KIM) Fall Wyatt Taylor (SE) 1:43

126 Chase Anderson (KIM) Fall Natalie Diaz (SE) 3:07

132 Derek Steele (SE) Dec. Gavin Winter (KIM) 7-4

138 Lucas Jurek (KIM) Fall Josh Sotelo (SE) 3:34

145 Alex Nelson (KIM) Fall Michael Farias (SIB) 1:22

152 Cody Leither (KIM) Default Riley Drexler (SE)

160 Logan Kuseske (KIM) Dec. Jathen Mendoza (SE) 5-4

170 Zack Holtz (KIM) Fall Aaron Elseth (SE) 1:32

182 Ashton Hanan (KIM) Fall Keegan Effertz (SE) :40

195 Carter Holtz (KIM) Fall Jacob Hernandez (SE) 3:11

220 Brandon Guggisberg (KIM) Fall Cody Workman (SE) 3:44

285 Omar Martinez (SE) Dec. Ace Meyer (KIM) 12-5

 

KIMBALL AREA 72            TRINITY SCHOOL AT RIVER RIDGE 7

106 Mark Schiefelbein (KIM) Fall Micah Gregory (TSRR) 3:41

113 David Gregory (TSRR) Dec. Jack Bollman (KIM) 12-11

120 Zack Chen (TSRR) Maj. Dec. William Serbus (KIM) 12-2

126 Chase Anderson (KIM) Fall Thomas King (TSRR) :48

132 Gavin Winter (KIM) Fall Joseph Howell (TSRR) 1:02

138 Lucas Jurek (KIM) Fall Stephen McNamara (TSRR) :52

145 Alex Nelson (KIM) Won by Forfeit

152 Cody Leither (KIM) Fall Miles Sheetz (TSRR) :55

160 Logan Kuseske (KIM) FallThomas McNamara (TSRR) :41

170 Zack Holtz (KIM) Won by Forfeit

182 Ashton Hanan (KIM) Fall Will Howell (TSRR) 1:42

195 Carter Holtz (KIM) Won by Forfeit

220 Brandon Guggisberg (KIM) Won by Forfeit

285 Ace Meyer (KIM) Won by Forfeit

 

OSAKIS “SILVERSTREAKS” TRIANGULAR

(Thursday February 25th)

 

KIMBALL AREA 75            PAYNESVILLE AREA 6

(CENTRAL MN. CONFERENCE Dual)

106 Mason McNab (PAY) Fall Mark Schiefelbein (KIM) 4:56

113 Jack Bollman (KIM) Fall Preston Welling (PAY) 1:12

120 Chase Anderson (KIM) Fall Brandon Hess (PAY) :56

126 Gavin Winter (KIM) Won by Forfeit

132 Lucas Jurek (KIM) Fall Jose Anaya (PAY) 3:52

138 Alex Nelson (KIM) Dec. Craig Schmitz (PAY) 9-3

145 Hank Meyer (KIM) Won by Forfeit

152 Cody Leither (KIM) Fall Trenton LeClaire (PAY) 2:57

160 Logan Kuseske (KIM) Won by Forfeit

170 Zack Holtz (KIM) Fall Aaron Mages (PAY) 1:12

182 Ashton Hanan (KIM) Fall Peyton Hemmesch (PAY) :51

195 Brandon Guggisberg (KIM) Won by Forfeit

220 Carter Holtz (KIM) Fall Spencer Eisenbraun (PAY)  1:33

285 Ace Meyer (KIM) Won by Forfeit

 

KIMBALL AREA 75            OSAKIS 6

106 Jacob Taplin (OSK) Won by Forfeit

113 Jack Bollman (KIM) Fall Logan Grove (OSK) 5:20

120 Chase Anderson (KIM) Fall Brandon Hess (PAY) :56

126 Gavin Winter (KIM) Won by Forfeit

132 Lucas Jurek (KIM) Fall Gaven Cimbura (OSK) 1:39

138 Alex Nelson (KIM) Fall Carsten Jacobson (OSK) 3:30

145 Cody Leither (KIM) Fall Kale Drevlow (OSK) 1:01

152 Logan Kuseske (KIM) Dec. Tyson Hagedon (OSK) 4-1

160 Zack Holtz (KIM) Won by Forfeit

170 Ashton Hanan (KIM) Won by Forfeit

182 Haden Rosenow (KIM) Won by Forfeit

195 Carter Holtz (KIM) Won by Forfeit

220 Brandon Guggisberg (KIM) Won by Forfeit

285 Ace Meyer (KIM) Won by Forfeit

PAYNESVILLE AREA 50   OSAKIS 28

(Section 5A Dual)

106 Jacob Taplin (OSK Maj. Dec. Mason McNab (PAY) 13-2

113 Logan Grove (OSK) Fall Preston Welling (PAY) 1:10

120 Brandon Hess (PAY) Fall Lukas Duchene (OSK) 1:10

126 Mitchell Blonigen (PAY) Dec. Christian Nathe (OSK) 8-3

132 Gaven Cimbura (OSK) Fall Jose Anaya (PAY) 2:40

138 Craig Schmitz (PAY) Tech. Fall Carsten Jacobson (OSK)

145 Kale Drevlow (OSK) over Unknown (For.)

152 Tyson Hagedon (OSK) FallTrenton LeClaire (PAY) 4:48

160 Grant Wendlandt (PAY) Fall Kaleb Helberg (OSK) 1:50

170 Aaron Mages (PAY) Won by Forfeit

182 Peyton Hemmesch (PAY) Won by Forfeit

195 Seth Vearrier (PAY) Won by Forfeit

220 Spencer Eisenbraun (PAY) Won by Forfeit

285 Jake Kunstleben (PAY) Won by Forfeit

 

ROYALTON/UPSALA “ROYALS” TRIANGULAR

(Thursday February 25th)

ROYALTON/UPSALA 55               EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 

(Central Mn. Conference Dual)

106 Bryce Binek (R/U) Fall Jordan Erpelding (EVW) 1:07

113 Brady Yourczek (R/U) Dec. Brayden Kramer (EVW) 4-1

120 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Fall John Bzdok (R/U) 4:51

126 Will Gorecki (R/U)          Won by Forfeit

132 Brock Costanzo (R/U) Fall Gavin Caron (EVW) 1:57

138 Sawyer Simmons (R/U) Fall Jackson Geislinger (EVW) 1:01

145 Nick Leibold (R/U)          Fall Cyrus Kammermeier (EVW) 1:59

152 Jacob Leibold (R/U) Dec. Gavin Mathies (EVW) 8-5

160 Gabe Gorecki (R/U) Maj. Dec. Sam Nistler (EVW) 15-3

170 Aiden Olson (R/U) Fall Anthony Albright (EVW) 1:15

182 Carter Mathies (EVW) Dec. Kaden Holm (R/U) 3-1

195 Austin Wensman (R/U) Won by Forfeit

220 Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) Dec. Bryce Holm (R/U) 1-0

285 Mason Novitzki (R/U) Dec. Austin Schlangen (EVW) 3-2

 

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 42                 OGILVIE 28

106 Beau Hudoba (OG) Dec. Jordan Erpelding (EVW) 7-2

113 Brayden Kramer (EVW) Fall Brody Smith (OG) :26

120 Double Forfeit

126 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW)   Fall Ayden Peterson (OG) 1:09

132 Rhett Hudoba (OG) Won by Forfeit

138 Calvin Caron (EVW) Fall Hayden Bolling (OG) :43

145 Chad Baumann (OG) Maj. Dec. Jackson Geislinger (EVW) 12-

152 Gavin Mathies (EVW) Fall Ethan Warren (OG) :59

160 Beau Burk (OG) Dec.  Sam Nistler (EVW) 5-1

170 Ethan Houtsma (OG) Fall Anthony Albright (EVW) 3:07

182 Carter Mathies (EVW) Won by Forfeit

195 Landen Halvorson (OG) Won by Forfeit

220 Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) Fall Gavin McLevis (OG) 3:38

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Fall Riley Lambert (OG) :27

 

ROYALTON-UPSALA 66                OGILVIE 6

(Section 7A Dual)

106 Bryce Binek (R/U) Fall Beau Hudoba (OG) :55

113 Brady Yourczek (R/U) Fall Talon Baker (OG) 1:12

120 John Bzdok (R/U) Won by Forfeit

126 Will Gorecki (R/U) Fall Isiah Voss (OG) 2:12

132 Brock Costanzo (R/U) Dec. Rhett Hudoba (OG) 3-2

138 Sawyer Simmons (R/U) Fall Kaden Felde (OG) :37

145 Nick Leibold (R/U) Fall    QChad Baumann (OG) 1:28

152 Jacob Leibold (R/U) Fall Ethan Warren (OG) 4:46

160 Gabe Gorecki (R/U) Maj. Dec. Beau Burk (OG) 14-1

170 Ethan Houtsma (OG) Fall Sam Tschida (R/U) 2:26

182 Aiden Olson (R/U) Won by Forfeit

195 Austin Wensmann (R/U) Won by Forfeit

220 Gavin McLevis (OG) Fall Bryce Holm (R/U) 1:30

285 Mason Novitzki (R/U) Fall Riley Lambert (OG) :15

 

ROYALTON-UPSALA “ROYALS” TRIANGULAR

(Saturday February 27th)

ROYALTON-UPSALA 46  MILACA-FAITH CHRISITAN 22

106 Bryce Binek (R/U) Won by Forfeit

113 Brady Yourczek (R/U) Dec. Austin Linder (MFC) 5-3 OT

120 Johnathon Bzdok (R/U) Fall Nicholas Reese (MFC) :27

126 Will Gorecki (R/U) Fall Chase Van Donsel (MFC) :50

132 Jack Schoenborn (MFC) Fall Brock Costanzo (R/U) 2:50

138 Seth Noack (MFC) Won by Forfeit

145 Caleb Sahlstrom (MFC) Maj. Dec. Nicholas Leibold (R/U) 14-0

152 Jacob Leibold (R/U) Maj. Dec. Clay Anderson (MFC) 16-4

160 Gabe Gorecki (R/U) Fall Jack Nord (MFC) :58

170 Aidan Olson (R/U) Fall Jack Hanson (MFC) 1:05

182 Hunter Novitzki (R/U) Fall Colbee Zens (MFC) 3:32

195 Bodee Zens (MFC) Dec. Austin Wensmann (R/U) 4-0

220 Logan Ash (MFC) Dec Bryce Holm (R/U) 7-4

285 Mason Novitzki (R/U) Dec. Brody Ash (MFC) 3-2

 

LONG PRAIRIE-GREY EAGLE/BROWERVILLE 40 ROYALTON-UPSALA 15

106 Connor Flan (LPGE/BR) Maj. Dec. Bryce Binek (R/U) 16-4

113 Gavin Albers (LPGE/BR) Tech. Fall Brady Yourczek (R/U)

120 Mason Bruder (LPGE/BR) Fall Johnathon Bzdok (R/U) 3:01

126 Braden Thom (LPGE/BR) Dec. Will Gorecki (R/U) 4-2

132 Omar Zamora (LPGE/BR) Dec. Brock Constanzo (R/U) 5-1

138 Sawyer Simmons (R/U) Dec. Cael Lorentz (LPGE/BR) 8-7

145 Jacob Leibold (R/U) Dec. Carter Meiners (LPGE/BR) 2-0

152 Landon Gode (LPGE/BR) Tech. Fall Eli Psyck (R/U)

160 Mason Gode (LPGE/BR) Tech Fall Gabe Gorecki (R/U)

170 Aidan Olson (R/U) Fall Tate Twardowski (LPGE/BR) 5:03

182 Shawn Houdek (LPGE/BR) Dec. Hunter Novitzki (R/U) 7-6

195 Bergen Pesta (LPGE/BR) Dec. Austin Wensmann (R/U) 5-2

220 Joseph Middendorf (LPGE/BR) Dec. Bryce Holm (R/U) 3-0

285 Mason Mason Novitzki (R/U) Dec. Trey Lancaster (LPGE/BR) 8-2

 

HOLDINGFORD “HUSKERS” TRIANGULAR

(Saturday February 27th)

HOLDINGFORD 44 AITKIN 25

(Section 7A Dual)

106 Simon Boeckman (HOLD) Fall John Pelarski (AIT) 3:30

113 Nathan Trotter (AIT) Dec. Masyn Patrick (HOLD) 1-0

120 William Pilarski (HOLD) Fall James Erickson (AIT) :44

126 Marshall Larson (AIT) Fall Evan Petron (HOLD) 1:28

132 Drew Lange (HOLD) Dec. Kenny Erickson (AIT) 11-4

138 Carson Kullhem (AIT) Maj. Dec. Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) 17-5

145 Luke Bieniek (HOLD) Dec. Hayden Workman (AIT) 7-1

152 Tyler Decent (AIT) Fall Kolton Harren (HOLD) 3:13

160 Jack Grell (AIT) Fall Evan Lichy (HOLD) 4:31

170 Tate Lange (HOLD)) Fall Daniel Decent (AIT) :46

182 Maxwell Secord (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Hunter Hills (AIT) 13-1

195 Gabe Urbanski (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Zachary Leitinger (AIT) 10-2

220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Fall Nathan Stifter (AIT) 3:53

285 Brandon Doll (HOLD) Fall Sam Ostrode (AIT) 4:21

 

HOLDINGFORD 65 ST. AGNES 18

106 Simon Boeckman (HOLD) Tech. Fall Sean Brennan (STA)

113 Masyn Patrick (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

120 William Pilarski (HOLD) Fall Martin Nguyen (STA) :56

126 Drew Lange (HOLD) David Lopez (STA) 1:22

132 Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) Fall Jacob McLaughlin (STA) 2:37

138 Joseph Cummings (STA) Fall Parker Westbrock (HOLD) 3:51

145 Luke Scott (STA) Fall Kolton Harren (HOLD) 4:17

152 Davey McLaughlin (STA) Fall Luke Bieniek (HOLD) 1:11

160 Evan Lichy (HOLD) Fall Jonah Petric (STA) 1:25

170 Tate Lange (HOLD) Fall Edmund Schmitz (STA) 3:43

182 Maxwell Secord (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

195 Gabe Urbanski (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Fall Daniel Romero (STA) 2:14

285 Brandon Doll (HOLD) Fall Dominic Smith (STA) :36

 

 

MILLE LACS “RAIDERS” TRIANGULAR

(Thursday February 25th

HOLDINGFORD 57 MILLE LACS 21

(Section 7A Dual)

106 Zach Remer (ML) Fall Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) 2:31

113 Masyn Patrick (HOLD) Fall Chase Calander (ML) 1:21

120 Evan Petron (HOLD) Fall Justus Spengler (ML) 3:33

126 Drew Lange (HOLD) Fall Creeden Spengler (ML) 2:52

132 William Pilarski (HOLD) Fall Cam Wilkes (ML) 3:54

138 Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) Fall Tucker Strecker (ML) 5:52

145 Kolton Harren (HOLD) Dec. Bailey Geist (ML) 6-3

152 Luke Bieniek  (HOLD) Fall Chris Ecker (ML) :39

160 Joe Carlson (ML) Fall Evan Lichy (HOLD) :52

170 Tate Lange (HOLD) Daniel Miller (ML) 2:19

182 Nathan Strang (ML) Dec. Maxwell Secord (HOLD) 8-4

195 Gabe Urbanski. (HOLD) Fall Joe Bistodeau (ML) 1:33

220 Sam Harren, Sam (HOLD) Fall Jacob Wind (ML) :46

285 Joshua Golombowski (ML) Fall Brandon Doll (HOLD) 1:53

 

HOLDINGFORD 66 PINE CITY-HINCKLEY 6

106 Novitzki, Wyatt (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

113 Patrick, Masyn (HOLD) Fall Frank Betters (PC/HF) :36

120 Petron, Evan (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

126 William Pilarski (HOLD) Fall Tristan Johnson (PC/HF) 2:51

132 Drew Lange (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

138 Jaxon Bartkowicz, Jaxon (HOLD) Dec. Caleb Cunnien (PC/HF) 9-2

145 Luke Hirsch (PC/HF) Dec. Harren, Kolton (HOLD) 3-2

152 Luke Bieniek (HOLD) Fall Damion Torgerson (PC/HF) 2:37

160 Evan Lichy (HOLD) Fall Jace Preston (PC/HF) 1:26

170 Tate Lange (HOLD) Fall Jacob Lindahl (PC/HF) 5:07

182 Maxwell Secord (HOLD) Fall Gavin Rockstroh (PC/HF) :38

195 Gabe Urbanski (HOLD) Dec. Logan Kolecki (PC/HF) 7-2

220 Harren, Sam (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

285 Justin Matson (PC/HF) Dec. Brandon Doll (HOLD) 7-1

 

NEW LONDON-SPICER “WILDCATS” TRIANGULAR

(Tuesday February 23rd)

NEW LONDON-SPICER 49           EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 25

106 Isaiah Nelson (NLS) Maj. Dec. Jordan Erpelding (EVW) 11-0

113 Luke Knudsen (NLS) Won by Forfeit

120 Alex Meis (NLS) Won by Forfeit

126 Ty Bisek (NLS) Fall Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) 5:12

132 Luke Ruter (NLS) Fall Gavin Caron (EVW) 3:54

138 Everett Halvorson (NLS) Fall Jackson Geislinger (EVW) 1:55

145 Brody Lien (NLS) Dec. Cyrus Kammermeier (EVW) 7-5

152 Gavin Mathies (EVW) Fall Adam Sandau (NLS) :30

160 Sam Nistler (EVW) Fall Reid Holmquist (NLS) :23

170 Grant Hubbard (NLS) Won by Forfeit

182 Carter Mathies (EVW) Maj. Dec. Sam Gabrielson (NLS) 8-0

195 Anthony Albright (EVW) Won by Forfeit

220 Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) Dec. Jon Garcia (NLS) 5-1 OT

285 Nick McKenzie (NLW) Fall Austin Schlangen (EVW) 2:32

 

MINNEWASKA AREA 48  EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 22

106 Nick Ankeny (MIN) Won by Forfeit

113 Jayce Kovarik (MIN) Won by Forfeit

120 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Fall Chase Smith (MIN) :45

126 Mason Schiffler (MIN) Won by Forfeit

132 Jacob Blair (MIN) Dec. Gavin Caron (EVW) 12-5

138 Jacob Lien (MIN) Dec. Jackson Geislinger (EVW) 7-0

145 Nathan Dell (MIN) Fall Cyrus Kammermeier (EVW) 4:25

152 Gavin Mathies (EVW) Fall Max Reichmann (MIN) 2:49

160 Sam Nistler (EVW) Fall Dalton Friedrichs (MIN) 4:52

170 Ryan VanLuik (MIN) Won by Forfeit

182 Tyson Meyer (MIN) Won by Forfeit

195 Carter Mathies (Eden Valley-Watkins) over Dylan Koubsky (MIN) 10-2

220 Nathan Rankin (MIN) Dec. Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) 8-2

285 Jakob Swalla (MIN) Dec. Austin Schlangen (EVW) 3-2 OT

 

 TECH “TIGERS” TRIANGULAR

(Friday February 26th)

 TECH 30 ALEXANDRIA AREA 30 (TECH CRITERIA)

(Central Lakes Conference Dual)

106 Mason McGrane (ALEX)            Fall Noah Neuman (SCT) :54

113 Tanner Hugg (SCT) Won by Forfeit

120 Brenden Bryce (ALEX) Dec. JJ Ruiz (STC) 8-3

126 Jaxon Kenning (SCT) Dec. AJ Sparr (ALEX) 6-0

132 Blaze Nelson (ALEX) Fall Mahamat Hissein (SCT) 4:36

138 Cole Vatnsdal (ALEX) Dec. Nicholas Hamak (SCT) 7-0

145 Kelly Johnson (ALEX) Dec. Sam Long (SCT) 9-3

152 Tate Runge (ALEX) Dec. Aidian Orth (SCT) 7-3

160 Andrew Johnson (SCT) Dec. Cody Vatnsdal (ALEX) 2-0

170 JP Rodel (ALEX) Fall Logan Lunceford (SCT) 1:36

182 Cody Brott (SCT) Dec. Mason Teaser (ALEX) 6-1

195 Sutton Kenning (SCT) Dec. Gavryn Fernholz (ALEX) 5-1

220 Tucker Hugg (SCT) Won by Forfeit

285 Spencer Gustin (SCT) Won by Forfeit

 

ALEXANDRIA AREA 34 SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN  34 (CRITERIA SARTELL)

(Central Lakes Conference Dual)

106 Nolan Fettig (ALEX) Won by Forfeit

113 Mason McGrane (ALEX) Won by Forfeit

120 Zac Anderson (SSS) Dec. Brenden Bryce (ALEX) 4-0

126 Spencer Johnson (SSS)    Fall Miles Skillings (ALEX) 1:11

132 Blaze Nelson (ALEX) Tech. Fall Kaden Brooks (SSS) 5:46

138 Dutch Nordby (SSS) Maj. Dec. Cole Vatnsdal (ALEX) 21-11

145 Kelly Johnson (ALEX) Tech. Fall Ryan Joyce (SSS) 5:33

152 Cody Vatnsdal (ALEX) Dec. Calen O’Connell (SSS) 12-6

160 Tate Runge (ALEX)        Fall Logan Rodebush (SSS) 3:17

170 William Budge (SSS) Fall JP Rodel (ALEX) 3:13

182 Austin Frauenholtz (SSS) Dec.  Mason Teaser (ALEX) 6-4

195 Gavryn Fernholz (ALEX) Dec. Dylan Welle (SSS) 6-4 OT

220 Brett Thayer (SSS) Fall Jackson Saffert (ALEX) 1:58

285 Ethan Torgrimson (SSS) Fall David Rauscher (ALEX) 1:04

 TECH 44 SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN 22

(Central Lakes Conference/Section 8AAA Dual)

106 Noah Neuman (SCT) Won by Forfeit

113 Tanner Hugg (SCT) Won by Forfeit

120 JJ Ruiz (SCT) Dec. Zac Anderson (SSS) 4-3

126 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Dec. Jaxon Kenning (SCT) 4-3

132 Mahamat Hissein (SCT) Tech. Fall  Kaden Brooks (SSS) 4:58

138 Dutch Nordby (SSS) Dec. Nick Hamak (SCT) 3-1

145 Aidian Orth (SCT) Maj. Dec. Ryan Joyce (SSS) 17-8

152 Calen O’Connell (SSS) Maj. Dec. Koda Nelson (SCT) 13-4

160 Andrew Johnson (SCT) Tech. Fall Logan Rodebush (SSS) 4:12

170 William Budge (SSS) Fall Logan Lunceford (SCT) 1:39

182 Cody Brott (SCT) Fall Austin Frauenholtz (SSS) 4:52

195 Dylan Welle (SSS)       Fall Patrick Njoya (SCT) 4:55

220 Tucker Hugg (SCT) Dec. Ethan Torgrimson (SSS) 8-5

285 Spencer Gustin (SCT) Fall Brett Thayer (SSS) 2:24

 

BRAINERD “WARRIORS” TRIANGULAR

(Central Lakes Conference/Section 8AAA Duals/Saturday February 27th)

BRAINERD 41          ST. CLOUD TECH 34

106 Easton Dircks (BRD) Fall Noah Neuman (SCT) 3:34

113 Cade Ostrowski (BRD) Fall Jesus Ruiz (SCT) 1:08

120 Isaiah Germann (BRD) Tech. Fall Tanner Hugg (SCT) 5:04

126 Daniel Hughes (SCT) Won by Forfeit

132 Jaxon Kenning (SCT) Maj. Dec. Kyle Eschenbacher (BRD) 9-1

138 Isaiah Jillson (BRD) Dec. Mahamat Hissein (SCT) 7-3

145 Gabe Wagner (BRD) Fall Nick Hamak (SCT) 3:07

152 Aidian Orth (SCT) Fall Adam Cox (BRD) 1:38

160 Andy Johnson (SCT) Fall Gus Wagner (BRD) 2:44

170 Jadon Petrie (BRD) Fall Logan Lunceford (SCT) 3:05

182 Cody Brott (SCT) Fall Damien Bentho (BRD) 3:21

195 Shane Carlson (BRD) Dec. Sutton Kenning (SCT) 5-4

220 Tucker Hugg (SCT) Fal Ethan Kosloski (BRD) 1:20

285 Forrest Gibson (BRD) Fall Spencer Gustin (SCT) 3:09

TECH 41 SAUK RAPIDS-RICE 27

106 Vance Barz (SRR) Fall Noah Neuman (SCT) 1:41

113 Alex Diederich (SRR) Fall Jesus Ruiz (SCT) 1:20

120 Tanner Hugg (SCT) Maj. Dec. Jack Barz (SRR) 11-1

126 Jaxon Kenning (SCT) Fall Luke Scheeler (SRR) :31

132 Mahamat Hissein (SCT) Fall Brayden Ness (SRR) 3:23

138 Sam Long (SCT) Dec. Owen Scheeler (SRR) 14-11

145 Andrew Wollak (SRR) Dec. Nick Hamak (SCT) 2-0

152 Aidian Orth (SCT) Maj. Dec. Reid Kiffmeyer (SRR) 10-2

160 Andy Johnson (SCT) Fall Kieran Hixson (SRR) 5:32

170 Matt Krepp (SRR) Dec. Logan Lunceford (SCT) 6-4

182 Cole Ackerman (SRR) Fall Cody Brott (SCT) 3:11

195 Sutton Kenning (SCT) Fall Beaux Sychampanakhone (SRR) 3:15

220 Tucker Hugg (SCT) Fall Dane Dingmann (SRR)  3:32

285 Joey Hoeschen (SRR) Dec. Spencer Gustin (SCT) 5-0

 

BRAINERD 43  SAUK RAPIDS-RICE 27

106 Vance Barz (SRR) Dec. Easton Dircks (BRD) 6-1

113 Alex Diederich (SRR) Fall Gus Carlson (BRD) 1:29

120 Cade Ostrowski (BRD) Fall Jack Barz (SRR) 2:39

126 Isaiah Germann (BRD) Fall Luke Scheeler (SRR) 1:13

132 Kyle Eschenbacher (BRD) Maj. Dec. Brayden Ness (SRR) 13-2

138 Andrew Wollak (SRR) Dec. Isaiah Jillson (BRD) 4-3

145 Gabe Wagner (BRD) Fall Owen Scheeler (SRR) :48

152 Reid Kiffmeyer (SRR) Fall Adam Cox (BRD) 5:28

160 Jadon Petrie (BRD) Fall Kieran Hixson (SRR) 3:28

170 Gus Wagner (BRD) Dec. Matt Krepp (SRR) 9-8

182 Cole Ackerman (SRR) Dec. Damien Bentho (BRD) 6-0

195 Shane Carlson (BRD) Fall Beaux Sychampanakhone (SRR) 2:51

220 Joey Hoeschen (SRR) Fall Forrest Gibson (BRD) 1:24

285 Cole Larkin (BRD) Fall Dane Dingmann (SRR) 3:17

 

WILLMAR “CARDINALS” TRIANGULAR

(Thursday February 25th)

WILLMAR 42           SAUK RAPIDS-RICE 25

(Section 8AAA/Central Lakes Conference Dual)

106 Vance Barz (SRR) Dec. Ivan Ciriaco-Mares (WIL) 8-2

113 Calvin Carlson (WIL) Alex Diederich (SRR) 7-4

120 Sullivan Anez (WIL) Fall Jack Barz (SRR) 1:07

126 Luke Scheeler (SRR) Won by Forfeit

132 Steve Cruze (WIL) Fall Brayden Ness (SRR) 3:36

138 Caden Carlson (WIL) Dec. Andrew Wollak (SRR) 6-2

145 Braeden Erickson (WIL) Fall Owen Scheeler (SRR) 2:17

152 Cameren Champagne (WIL) Dec. Reid Kiffmeyer (SRR) 9-2

160 Joe Kallevig (WIL) Fall Kieran Hixson, Kieran (SRR) 1:55

170 Jacob Leiva (WIL) Dec. Matt  Krepp (SRR) 3-1

182 Cole Ackerman (SRR) Fall Tyler Ludwig (WIL) 1:09

195 Kaden Streed (WIL) Fall Beaux Sychampanakhone (SRR) :47

220 Joey Hoeschen (SRR) Dec. Mason Swanson (WIL) 4-1

285 Dane Dingmann (SRR) Fall Castellano, Daunte (WIL) 5:43

 

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE 60 FERGUS FALLS 15

(Central Lakes Conference Dual)

106 Vance Barz (SRR) Fall Blake Roberts (FF) :43

113 Alex Diederich (SRR) Fall Kassten Hartwell (FF) :52

120 Jack Barz (SRR) Fall Carsten Fronning (FF) 3:22

126 Brayden Ness (SRR) Won by Forfeit

132 Ethan Anderson (SRR) Won by Forfeit

138 Owen Scheeler (SRR) Won by Forfeit

145 Andrew Wollak (SRR) Fall Jacob Widness (FF) 1:17

152 Sam Sorum (FF) Dec. Reid Kiffmeyer (SRR) 4-2

160 Jonah Sorum (FF) Fall Kieran Hixson (SRR) 1:55

170 Delvin Roberts  (FF) Dec. Matt Krepp (SRR) 6-2

182 Cole Ackerman (SRR) Fall Kaden Hartwell (FF) 3:15

195 Joe Vaughn (FF) Maj. Dec. Beaux Sychampanakhone (SRR) 11-3

220 Joey Hoeschen (SRR) Fall Nathan Severtson (FF) :27

285 Dane Dingmann (SRR) Fall Dane Hastings (FF) :38

 

(UPCOMING SCHEDULE FOR MARCH 2nd thru MARCH 6th)

 

TUESDAY MARCH 2ND

MONTIVIDEO TRI:                         BELGRADE-BROOTEN/MARSHALL

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS TRI    :           BHV/PP/MILACA

FOLEY TRI:                                                  ROYALTON-UPSALA/PROCTOR

NEW LONDON-SPICER TRI:                    KIMBALL AREA/NYA

YELLOW MEDICINE EAST TRI:  HOLDINGFORD/BOLD

SARTELL TRI:                                             ALBANY/CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI

WILLMAR TRI:                                            ROCORI/ST. CLOUD TECH

 

THURSDAY MARCH 4TH

HUTCHINSON TRI:                         EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS/ST. PETER

PAYNESVILLE TRI:                                    ROYALTON-UPSALA/OGILVIE

ROCORI TRI:                                                MORRIS AREA/PIERZ

FRIDAY MARCH 5TH

SAUK RAPIDS TRI:                         BEMIDJI/SARTELL