We will include from the Central Lakes Conference: Sartell Sabres, Sauk Rapids Storm, St. Cloud Tech Tigers and Rocori Spartans. From the Granite Ridge Conference: Albany Huskies, Foley Falcons and the Becker Bulldogs from the Mississippi 8 Conference. From the Central Minnesota Conference the Eden Valley Watkins Eagles, Kimball Area Cubs, Holdingford Huskers, Paynesville Bulldogs and Royalton/Upsala Royals.

Will bring you the individual results of the duals and Tri’s of the twelve teams. Also the list of upcoming of events, current state ratings and conference standings. You can get more of your wrestling news and results at www.theguillotine.com and more info on our local teams on the Forum Chat Box of the The Guillotine for more on Section and Conference previews and Bi-weekly columns thru out the season.

(See Dual Meet Results and the Schedule for the week below)

FOLEY FALCONS

The Falcons defeated a pair of AA rivals at the Mora triangular. They defeated Section 7AA and Granite Ridge Conference rivals AA Lean and Mean Mora 30-25. They defeated AA Lean and Mean Annandale/Maple Lake 35-30. Levi Jacobson, Joseph Thorsten, Hunter Gorecki and Logan Thorsten all went 2-0. The Falcons defeated a pair of rivals at the home triangular. They defeated Granite Ridge Conference foe Little Falls 53-12 and No. 7AA ranked Watertown-Mayer 38-19. Levi Jacobson, Evan Miller, Cole Rudnitski, Logan Thorsten, Michael Moulzolf, Andy Knutson, Hunter Gorecki and Elijah Novak all went 2-0.

BECKER BULLDOGS

The Bulldogs defeated a pair of AA rivals at the New London-Spicer triangular. They defeated Section AA traditional power Scott West 37-22 and New London-Spicer 51-18. Kaden Nicolas, Lukas Paulson, Mason Doucette, Kylen Rish and Caden Dewall all went 2-0. The Bulldogs defeated Mississippi 8 Conference and No. 10AA ranked rival Princeton 40-32. Special Note: Lukas Paulson 145 12 Earned His 75th Career Fall.

ROCORI SPARTANS

The Spartans defeated a pair of Central Lakes Conference rivals at the Sartell triangular. They defeated Sartell-St. Stephen 54-22 and Fergus Falls 72-4. Davey Maldonado, Jack Major, Evan Moscho, Carter Thelen, Luke Hemmesch, Austin Moscho, Ryan Rose and Ben Hansen all went 2-0. Special Note: Luke Hemmesch 160 11th Earned HIs 50th Career Win.  The Spartans splits duals at the Sauk Rapids triangular. They defeated Central Lakes Conference rival Sauk Rapids 36-29. They were defeated by Central Lakes conference rival Alexandria 42-24. Austin Moscho, Nathan Soldner, Ben Hansen and Evan Moscho all went 2-0.

ALBANY HUSKIES

The Huskies were defeated by a pair of AA foes at the Mora “Mustangs” Triangular. They were defeated by Granite Ridge Conference rival and AA Lean and Mean Mora 39-29. They were defeated by No. 8AA ranked Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 53-20. Owen Carlson, Will Mergen, Tate Hoffarth and Jacob Adrian all went 2-0.

KIMBALL AREA CUBS

The Cubs hosted their triangular, where they split a pair of duals with Central Mn. Conference rivals, they defeated Holdingford 42-27. They were defeated by No. 3A Section 4A rivals Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 42-27 with a 6-8 match split. Alex Nelson, Zach Holtz, Ashton Hanan and Carter Holtz all went 2-0. The Cubs defeated Central Mn. Conference and Section 4A rivals Howard Lake-Waverly/Winsted 54-15.

ROYALTON-UPSALA ROYALS

The Royals split their duals at the Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa triangular. They defeated former Park Region Conference rival Ottertail Central 65-9 and they were defeated by Central Mn. Conference and No. 2A ranked Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 54-9. Gabe Gorecki and Mason Novitzki both went 2-0 at the BBE triangular.

HOLDINGFORD HUSKERS

The Huskers were defeated by a pair of Central Mn. Conference rivals at the Kimball triangular. They were defeated by the No. 3A ranked ACGC 49-6 ad No. 6A ranked Kimball Area 42-27. Special Note: Sam Harren 12th 195 Earned His 75th Career Match. The Huskers defeated a pair of foes at the Rush City triangular. They defeated Section 7A rival Rush City/Braham 60-3 and AA Proctor-Hermantown 60-15. Wyatt Pilarski, Masyn Patrick, Evan Petron, Brandon Doll, Tate Lange, Will Pilarski, Max Secord, Gabe Urbanski and Sam Harren all went 2-0.

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS EAGLES

The Eagles split their duals at their triangular; they defeated Section 4A rival Norwood-Young-America 45-35 with a 8-6 match split. They were defeated by Section 4A rival Sibley East 37-35 with a 7-7 match split. Teagyn Ludwig, Gavin Caron, Gavin Mathies, Sam Nistler, Sonnie DeHeer and Austin Schlangen all went 2-0. The Eagles dropped a pair of duals to a pair of teams at their home triangular. They were defeated by Section 5A foe Benson 40-29 and AA Delano 42-37. Teagyn Ludwig, Treyce Ludwig, Gavin Caron, Gavin Mathies and Austin Schlangen all went 2-0.

PAYNESVILLE BULLDOGS

The Bulldogs were defeated by a pair of foes at the Milaca triangular. They were defeated on criteria by Zimmerman 39-39 with a 7-7 match split, by a forfeit. They were defeated by AA Milaca 45-25 with a 5-9 match split. Mason McNabb, Craig Schmitz and Aaron Mages all went 2-0.

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE STORM

The Storm were defeated by two Conference rivals at the home triangular. They were defeated by Rocori 36-29 and by Alexandria 54-22. Vance Barz, Alex Diederich, Cole Ackerman and Joey Hoeschen all went 2-0.

SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN SABRES

The Sabres split a pair of duals at home with a pair of Central Lakes Conference rivals. They defeated Fergus Falls 60-21 and they were defeated by Rocori 54-22. Spencer Johnson and Dylan Enriquez were both 2-0. The Sabres were defeated by a pair of Section 8AAA rivals at the Willmar triangular. They lost to Central Lakes Conference rivals Brainerd 31-30 in a very good dual and to Willmar 58-20. Spencer Johnson, Dylan Enriquez, William Budge and Ethan Torgimson all went 2-0.

TECH TIGERS

The Tigers split their duals at the Fergus Falls triangular. They defeated Central Lakes Conference foe Fergus Falls 75-6 and they were defeated by State ranked Section 8AAA and Central Lakes Conference rival Bemidji 49-19. Jaxon Kenning, Mohamed Hissein, Sam Long and Tucker Hugg all went 2-0. The Tigers were defeated by a pair of AAA foes at the Buffalo triangular. They were defeated by Section 8AAA foe Buffalo 41-19 and by Apple Valley 44-15.

CURRENT STATE RATINGS:

TEAMS:

FOLEY FALCONS                            #5

BECKER BULLDOGS                       #6

KIMBALL AREA CUBS                    #4

ROYALTON-UPSALA ROYALS. #8

 

FOLEY

Cyler Rufoff  106     #7

Levi Jacobson           120     #6

Logan Thorsten        152     #4

Michael Moulzolf 160        #10

Hunter Gorecki         195     #3

Elijah Novak 285     #6

 

BECKER

Landen Kujawa        113     #8

Lukas Paulson          145     #4

Adam Jurek   152     #9

Mason Doucette       160     #9

Caden Dewall           182     #2

 

KIMBALL AREA

Gavin Winter            126     #5

Lucas Jurek   132     #9

Alex Nelson  138     #4

Zack Holtz                 160     #3

Ashton Hanan           170     #3

Carter Holtz  195     #3

Brandon Guggisberg            220     #8

 

ROYALTON-UPSALA

Will Gorecki                         126     #10

Sawyer Simmons      138     #6

Jacob Leibold                       145     #3

Gabe Gorecki                        160     #5

Mason Novitzki                    285     #6

 

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS

Sam Nistler                160     #8

Austin Schlangen     285     #4

 

HOLDINGFORD

Tate Lange                             170     #6

 

SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN

Spencer Johnson      120     #6

Dylan Enriquez                    126     #8

 

SAUK RAPIDS-STORM

Alex Diederich                     113     #7

 TECH

Jaxon Kenning                      126     #7

Tucker Hugg             220     #8

FOLEY “FALCONS” TRIANGULAR

(Friday February 19th)

FOLEY 53 LITTLE FALLS 12

(Granite Ridge Conference Dual)
106 Kobi Cameron (LF) Dec. Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) 12-9

113 Mason Rausch (LF) Dec. Wyatt Wall (FOL) 9-2

120 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Dec. Austin Litke (LF) 6-3

126 Evan Miller (FOL) Maj. Dec. Joey Wilczek (LF) 8-0

132 Alex Jennisson (FOL) Maj. Dec. Wyatt Baum (LF) 12-4

138 Cole Rudnitski (FOL) Fall Dane Ballou (LF) 1:48

145 Joseph Thorsten (FOL) Fall Hank LeClair (LF) 5:45

152 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Won by Forfeit

160 Michael Moulzolf (FOL) Fall Ryan Kloeckl (LF) 2:32

170 Andy Knutson (FOL) Dec. Nathaniel Kludt (LF) 3-1

182 Gabe Nagel (LF) Fall Chance Jones (FOL) 1:01

195 Levi Henry (FOL) Dec. Peyton Carll (LF) 8-7 OT

220 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Won by Forfeit

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Fall Eli VanRisseghem (LF) 3:21

 

FOLEY 38     WATERTOWN-MAYER 19

106 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Fall Eli Hamberger (WTM) 1:25

113 Dylan Sylte (WTM) Dec. Wyatt Wall (FOL) 6-2

120 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Maj. Dec. Aaron Bury (WTM) 15-3

126 Evan Miller (FOL) Dec. Jonah Hamberger (WTM) 5-0

132 Austin Gabbert (WTM) Fall Alex Jennisson (FOL) 1:36

138 Cole Rudnitski (FOL) Dec. Jaden Palmer (WTM) 4-0

145 Bryce Burkett (WTM) Dec. Joseph Thorsten (FOL) 9-2

152 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Maj. Dec. Steven Duske (WTM) 13-1

160 Michael Moulzolf (FOL) Dec. Jonah Blakstad (WTM) 5-0

170 Tanner Burmeister (WTM) Dec. Josiah Peterson (FOL) 6-2

182 Andy Knutson (FOL) Dec. Jackson Drahos (WTM) 3-0

195 Ashton Congdon (WTM) Maj. Dec. Levi Henry (FOL) 12-3

220 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Fall Hunter Stein (WTM) 1:46

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Fall Jason Fenske (WML) :08

MORA “MUSTANGS” TRIANGULAR

(Tuesday February 16th)

FOLEY 35     ANNANDALE/MAPLE LAKE 30

106 Noah Gindele (AN/ML) Dec. Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) 6-1

113 Zayne Brown (AN/ML) Maj. Dec. Wyatt Wall (FOL) 14-2

120 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Fall Mitchell Koss (AN/ML) 1:39

126 Zach Pribyl (AN/ML) Dec. Kyler Benson (FOL) 7-5

132 Cole LaFave (AN/ML) Dec. Evan Miller (FOL) 3-0

138 Alex Jennisson (FOL) Dec. Jackson Bunde (AN/ML) 7-3

145 Joseph Thorsten (FOL) Fall Shay McClory (AN/ML) 1:21

152 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Tech. Fall Christopher Klatt (AN/ML)

160 Michael Moulzolf (FOL) Dec. Zach Schmidt (AN/ML) 7-0

170 Andy Knutson (FOL) Fall Jack Klug (AN/ML) 4:18

182 Riley Hall (AN/ML) Fall Josiah Peterson (FOL) 4:53

195 Adam Neumann (AN/ML) Tech. Fall Levi Henry (FOL)

220 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Fall Alex Klatt (AN/ML) :45

285 Kessler Kenning (AN/ML) Fall Elijah Novak (FOL) :48

 

FOLEY 30     MORA 25

(Section 7AA/Granite Ridge Conference Dual)

106 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Dec. Nathan R. Reller (MOR) 5-4

113 Anthony Nelson (MOR) Dec. Wyatt Wall (FOL) 3-0

120 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Fall Trevor Thielen (MOR) 4:56

126 Nathan Nelson (MOR) Dec. Kyler Benson (FOL) 9-5

132 Evan Miller (FOL) Dec. Brock Folkema (MOR) 4-1

138 Avery Nelson (MOR) Dec. Alex Jennisson (FOL) 6-1

145 Joseph Thorsten (FOL) Dec. Cole Gmahl (MOR) 10-7

152 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Dec. Connor Gmahl (MOR) 3-1

160 Tucker Hass (Mora) Maj. Dec. Michael Moulzolf (FOL) 13-5

170 Dom Adams (MOR) Fall Josiah Peterson (FOL) 3:52

182 Tommy Nosbush (MOR) Dec. Andy Knutson (FOL) 6-3

195 Tanner Grangruth (MOR) Dec. Levi Henry (FOL) 8-7

220 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Fall Dyllon Adams (MOR) 1:20

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Fall Josh Gardner (MOR) 1:28

BECKER 40 PRINCETON 32

(Friday February 19th/Mississippi 8 Conference Dual)
106 Kaden Nicolas (BEC) Fall Deegan Birkaker (PRIN)  2:50

113 Tyler Wells (PRIN) Tech. Fall Isaac Daluge (BEC)

120 Noah Vanderbeek (PRIN) Default Kujawa, Landen (BEC)

126 Ethan Ballweber (PRIN) Maj. Dec. Kaden Rish (BEC) 10-2

132 Landen Parent (PRIN) Fall Ethan Duncombe (BEC) :13

138 Kyle Boeke (PRIN) Fall Owen Angel (BEC) :32

145 Lukas Paulson (BEC) Maj. Dec. Parker Adkins (PRIN) 13-4

152 Adam Jurek (BEC) Fall Riley Paetznick-Huhtala (PRIN) 4:55

160 Zack Wells (PRIN) Fall Ryan Nelson (BEC) 1:14

170 Tyson Ricker (BEC) Dec. Zach Marshall (PRIN) 1-0

182 Kylen Rish (BEC) Fall Malachi Kolhoff (PRIN) 5:52

195 Caden Dewall (BEC) Fall Kaden Olsen (PRIN) 1:58

220 Bryce Kuschel (BEC) Dec. Keith Ellingson (PRIN) 3-0

285 Dylan Kolby (BEC) Fall Jackson Berry (PRIN) :48

Princeton lost 1 team point at 220

 

NEW LONDON-SPICER “WILDCATS” TRIANGULAR

(Tuesday February 16th)

BECKER 37  SCOTT WEST 22

106 Kaden Nicolas (BEC) Tech. Fall Caleb Tracy (SW)

113 Matt Randolph (SW) Dec. Kujawa, Landen (BEC) 5-3

120 Tracy, Zach (SW) Fall Drew May (BEC) 2:00

126 Boecker (BEC) Fall Adam Kelvington (SW) 3:49

132 Tory Pumper (SW) Dec. Duncombe, Ethan (BEC) 8-5

138 Landon Church (Scott West) Maj. Dec. Kaden Rish (BEC) 13-4

145 Lukas Paulson (BEC) Maj. Dec. Ashton Holbrook (SW) 12-4

152 Mason Doucette (BEC) Dec. Leo Siekmann (SW) 8-6

160 Luke Fogarty (SW) Adam Jurek (BEC) 2-1

170 Blake Riemer (SW) Dec. Tyson Ricker (BEC) 5-3

182 Kylen Rish (BEC) Dec. Jack Wiese (SW) 3-1

195 Caden Dewall (BEC) Fall Fahey, Collin (SW) :31

220 Bryce Kuschel (BEC) Fall Gavin Fahey (SW) 2:33

285 Dylan Kolby (BEC) Dec. Carson Schoenbauer (SW) 7-3

 

BECKER 51   NEW LONDON-SPICER 18

106 Kaden Nicolas(BEC) Maj. Dec. Isaiah Nelson (NLS) 16-6

113 Luke Knudsen (NLS) Dec. Landen Kujawa (BEC) 8-3

120 Ty Bisek (NLS) Drew May (BEC) 5:09

126 Luke Ruter (NLS) Fall Boecker (BEC) 3:25

132 Ethan Duncombe (BEC) Everett Halvorson (NLS) 8-2

138 Owen Angell (BEC) Fall Brody Lien (NLS) 2:57

145 Lukas Paulson, Lukas (BEC) Brody Duke (NLS) 2:15

152 Mason Doucette (BEC) Maj. Dec. Adam Sandau (NLS) 15-5

160 Adam Jurek (BEC) Maj. Dec. Holmquist (NLS) 14-6

170 Kylen Rish (BEC) Fall Grant Hubbard (NLS) 2:34

182 Tyson Ricker (BEC) Fall Sam Gabrielson (NLS) 4:37

195 Dylan Weber (BEC) Won by Forfeit

220 Caden Dewall (BEC) Fall Jon Garcia (NLS) 2:23

285 Nick McKenzie (NLS) Dec. Dylan Kolby (BEC) 2-0

ROCORI “SPARTANS” TRIANGULAR

(Tuesday February 16th/Central Lakes Conference Duals)

ROCORI 54               SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN 22

106 Davey Maldonado (ROC) Won by Forfeit

113 Jack Major (ROC) Fall Zac Anderson (SSS) 1:54

120 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Fall Nathan Soldner (ROC) 1:24

126 Dylan Enriquez (SSS) Fall Bryan Mata (ROC) 1:33

132 Dutch Norby (SSS) Maj. Dec. Aaron Baisley (ROC) 18-4

138 Evan Moscho (ROC) Fall Kaden Brooks (SSS) 1:12

145 Carter Thelen (ROC) Fall Ryan Joyce (SSS) 1:58

152 Luke Hemmesch (ROC) Fall Dagan LaSart (SSS) 2:09

160 Austin Moscho (ROC) Fall Donovan Lund (SSS) 3:13

170 Ryan Rose (ROC) Fall Carter Swenson (SSS) 3:46

182 Will Budge (SSS) Dec. Matthew Goebel (ROC) 6-3

195 Mason Orth (ROC)Fall Austin Frauenholtz (SSS) 5:43

220 Ben Hansen (ROC)Fall Dylan Welle (SSS) 3:30

285 Ethan Torgimson (SSS) Dec. Grady Minnerath (ROC) 8-6

 

ROCORI 72               FERGUS FALLS 4

106 Davey Maldonado (ROC) Fall Blake Roberts (FF) :55

113 Jack Major (ROC) Won by Forfeit

120 Nathan Soldner (ROC) Dec. Carson Grenier (FF) 8-6

126 Bryan Mata (ROC) Fall Drew Butler (FF) 3:00

132 Aaron Baisley (ROC) Won by Forfeit

138 Evan Moscho (ROC) Won by Forfeit

145 Carter Thelen (ROC) Dec. Jacob Widess (FF) 7-3

152 Luke Hemmesch (ROC) Won by Forfeit

160 Austin Moscho (ROC) Fall Jonah Sorum (FF) 2:17

170 Ryan Rose (ROC) Fall Delvin Roberts (FF) 3:23

182 Kaden Hartwell (FF) Maj. Dec. Mason Orth (ROC)  15-3

195 Matthew Goebel (ROC) Won by Forfeit

220 Ben Hansen (ROC) Won by Forfeit

285 Grady Minnerath (ROC) Fall Nathan Severtson (FF) 1:30

 

SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN 60            FERGUS FALLS 21

106 Blake Roberts (FF) Won by Forfeit

113 Zac Anderson (SSS) Won by Forfeit

120 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Fall Carsten Fronning (FF) 3:36

126 Dylan Enriquez (SSS) Won by Forfeit

132 Dutch Norby (SSS) Won by Forfeit

138 Kaden Brooks (SSS) Won by Forfeit

145 Jacob Widness (FF) Fall Ryan Joyce (SSS) 1:26

152 Dagan LaSart (SSS) Won by Forfeit

160 Donovan Lund (SSS) Dec Jonah Sorum (FF) 7-2

170 Carter Swenson (SSS) Fall Delvin Roberts (FF) 1:20

182 Kaden Hartwell (FF) Fall Aidan Toivola (SSS) :25

195 Dylan Welle (SSS) Won by Forfeit

220 Nathan Torgimson (SSS) Fall Nathan Severtson (FF) :27

285 Bret Thayer (SSS) Won by Forfeit

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE “STORM” TRIANGULAR

(Thursday February 18th/Central Lakes Conference Duals)

ALEXANDRIA AREA 54   SAUK RAPIDS-RICE 22

106 Vance Barz (SRR) Maj. Dec. Mason McGrane (ALEX) 12-2

113 Alex Diederich (SRR) Won by Forfeit

120 Landon Bryce (ALEX) Dec. Jack Barz (SRR) 8-3

126 Blaze Nelson (ALEX) Maj. Dec. Brayden Ness (SRR) 14-6

132 A. J. Sparr (ALEX) Fall Ethan Anderson (SRR) :21

138 Cole Vatnsdal (ALEX) Won by Forfeit

145 Kelly Johnson (ALEX) Won by Forfeit

152 Cody Vatnsdal (ALEX) Won by Forfeit

160 Tate Runge (ALEX) Fall Kieran Hixon (SRR) 3:11

170 JP Rodel (ALEX) Fall Matt Krepp (SRR) 2:52

182 Mason Teaser (ALEX) Tech. Fall Graham Doherty (SRR) 3:12

195 Cole Ackerman (SRR) Fall Gavyn Fernholz (ALEX) 4:37

220 Joey Hoeschen (SRR) Fall Luke Maanum (ALEX) :52

285 David Rauscher (ALEX) Won by Forfeit

 

ROCORI 42    ALEXANDRIA AREA 24

106 Mason McGrane (ALEX) Maj. Dec. Davey Maldonado (ROC) 10-3

113 Jack Major (ROC) Won by Forfeit

120 Nathan Soldner (ROC) Fall Brenden Bryce (ALEX) 5:30

126 Blaze Nelson (ALEX) Won by Forfeit

132 AJ Sparr (ALEX) Won by Forfeit

138 Evan Moscho (ROC) Dec. Cole Vatnsdal (ALEX) 4-3

145 Kelly Johnson (ALEX) Dec. Carter Thelen (ROC) 4-3

152 Austin Moscho (ROC) FallTate Runge (ALE) 4:48

160 Luke Hemmesch (ROC) Dec. Cody Vatnsdal (ALEX) 7-4

170 JP Rodel (ALEX) Dec. Ryan Rose (ROC) 9-3

182 Mason Teaser (ALEX) Dec. Mathew Goebel (ROC) 14-7

195 Mason Orth (ROC) Fall Gavyn Fernholz (ALEX) 4:39

220 Ben Hansen (ROC) Fall Luke Maanum (ALEX) 1:00

285 Grady Minnerath (ROC) Fall David Rauscher (ALEX) :35

 

ROCORI 36    SAUK RAPIDS-RICE 29

106 Vance Barz (SRR)           Fall Davey Maldonado (ROC) 3:19

113 Alex Diederich (SRR) Maj. Dec. Jack Major (ROC) 14-1

120 Nathan Soldner (ROC) Fall Jack Barz (SRR) 2:54

126 Brayden Ness (SRR) Won by Forfeit

132 Ethan Anderson (SRR) Dec. Carson Alvarado-Konz (ROC) 8-6

138 Evan Moscho (ROC) Won by Forfeit

145 Carter Thelen (ROC) Won by Forfeit

152 Luke Hemmesch (ROC) Won by Forfeit

160 Austin Moscho (ROC) Fall Kieran Hixson (SRR) 1:17

170 Matthew Krepp (SRR) Dec. Ryan Kunz (ROC) 3-2

182 Ryan Rose (ROC) Dec. Graham Doherty (SRR) 9-7 OT

195 Cole Ackerman (SRR) Maj. Dec. Mason Orth (ROC) 10-0

220 Ben Hansen (ROC) Dec. Dane Dingmann (SRR) 7-1

285 Joey Hoeschen (SRR) Dec. Grady Minnerath (ROC) 5-2

 

SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN “SABRES” TRIANGULAR

(Friday February 12th/Section 8AAA/Central Lakes Conference Duals)

 

WILLMAR 58 SARTELL-ST. STPEHEN  20
106 Ivan Ciriaco-Mares (WILL) Won by Forfeit

113 Conlan Carlson (WILL) Fall Zaccory Anderson (SSS) 1:58

120 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Tech. Fall Sullivan Anez (WILL) 5:52

126 Dylan Enriquez (SSS) Fall Jorge Zelaya-Velasquez (WILL)  1:41

132 Steven Cruze (WILL) Fall Dutch Nordby (SSS)  5:13

138 Caden Carlson (WILL) Fall Kaden Brooks (SSS) 5:36

145 Braeden Erickson (WILL) Fall Ryan Joyce (SSS) 5:37

152 Jonas Anez (WILL) Fall Adam Haffner (SSS)  2:00

160 Joe Kallevig (WILL) Fall Calen O`Connell (SSS) 1:51

170 William Budge (SSS) Fall Jacob Leiva (WILL)  2:40

182 Tyler Ludwig (WILL) Fall Carter Swenson (SSS) 3:36

195 Kaden Streed (WILL) Fall William Budge (SSS)  1:14

220 Mason Swanson (WILL) Fall Bret Thayer (SSS)  3:02

285 Ethan Torgimson (SSS) Dec. Lonnie Sanchez (WILL) 3-1

 

BRAINERD 31 SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN 30

106 Easton Dircks (BRA) Won by Forfeit

113 Cade Ostrowski (BRA) Maj. Dec. Zaccory Anderson (SSS) 13-2

120 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Fall Gus Carlson (BRA) 1:42

126 Dylan Enriquez (SSS) Fall Isaiah Germann (BRA) 1:33

132 Kyle Eschenbacher (BRA) Dec. Dutch Nordby (SSS) 7-0

138 Isaiah Jillson (BRA) Dec. Kaden Brooks (SSS) 5-0

145 Gabe Wagner (BRA) Fall Ryan Joyce (SSS) :45

152 Adam Haffner (SSS) Dec. Adam Cox (BRA) 5-2

160 Calen O`Connell (SSS) Dec. Jadon Petrie (BRA) 9-8

170 William Budge (SSS) Fall Gus Wagner (BRA) 4:53

182 Damien Bentho (BRA) Won by Fofeit

195 Shane Carlson (BRA) Dec. Dylan Welle (SSS) 5-4

220 Ethan Torgimson (SSS) Dec. Forrest Gibson (BRA) 12-6

285 Bret Thayer (SSS) Dec. Cole Larkin (BRA) 5-4

 

MORA “MUSTANGS” TRIANGULAR

(FRIDAY FEBRUARY 19th)

MORA 39      ALBANY 29

(Granite Ridge Conference Dual)

106 Nathan Reller (MOR) fall Ean Hansen (ALB) :39

113 Anthony Nelson (MOR) Fall Reed Moulzolf (ALB) :44

120 Carlson, Owen (ALB) Fall Braydon Eakman (MOR) :49

126 Nathan Nelson (MOR) Dec. Devon Hansen (ALB) 4-3

132 Cody Haggberg (MOR) Fall Joseph Schmitt (ALB) 5:26

138 William Mergen (ALB) Dec. Avery Nelson (MOR) 6-3

145 Petyon Krumrei (ALB) Tech. Fall Cole Gmahl (MOR)

152 Connor Gmahl (MOR) Won by Forfeit

160 Tate Hoffarth (ALB) Dec. Tucker Hass (MOR) 9-3

170 Dom Adams (MOR) Fall Nicholas Hudock (ALB) :38

182 Declan Crumley (ALB) Fall Justin Norby (MOR) :35

195 Tanner Grangruth (MOR) Won by Forfeit

220 Jacob Adrian (ALB) Fall Dillon Adams (MOR) :18

285 Double Forfeit

 

PEQUOT LAKES/PINE RIVER-BACKUS 53      ALBANY 20

106 Parker Zutter (PLPRB) Fall Ean Hansen (ALB) 1:23

113 Easton Miller (PLPRB) Fall Reed Moulzolf (ALB) 1:09

120 Owen Carlson (ALB) Fall Max Trumpold (PLPRB) 1:00

126 Owen Carlson (PLPRB) Fall Devin Hansen (ALB) 2:32

132 Caleb Ruhl (PLPRB) Fall Joseph Schmitt (ALB) 4:36

138 William Mergen (ALB) Dec. Korey Kinyon (PLPRB) 7-3

145 Finnegan O`Dell (PLPRB) Dec. Petyon Krumrei (ALB) 5-3

152 Tate Hoffarth (ALB) Tech. Fall Brady Ruhl (PLPRB)

160 Austin Staricha (PLPRB) Dec. Hunter Tate (ALB) 11-8

170 Chance Abraham (PLPRB) Fall Nicholas Hudock (ALB)  1:00

182 Connor  Tulenchik (PLPRB) Tech. Fall Declan Crumley (ALB)

195 Corbin Knapp (PLPRB) Won by Forfeit

220 Matthew Foster (PLPRB) Won by Forfeit

285 Jacob Adrian (ALB) Fall Riley Peters (PLPRB) 3:46

FERGUS FALLS “OTTERS” TRIANGULAR

(THURSDAY FEBRUARY 18th)

TECH 75 FERGUS FALLS 6

(Central Lakes Conference Dual)

106 Noah Neuman (SCT) Fall Blake Roberts (FF) 4:10

113 Tanner Hugg (SCT) Fall Kassten Hartwell (FF) 4:37

120 Jesus Ruiz (SCT) Fall Kassten Hartwell (FF) 3:46

126 Jaxon Kenning (SCT) Fall Drew Butler (FF) 1:28

132 Mahamat Hissein (SCT) Won by Forfeit

138 Sam Long (SCT) Won by Forfeit

145 Nick Hamak (SCT) Dec. Jacob Widness (FF) 5-0

152 Aidian Orth (SCT) Fall Lance `Joey` Graff (FF) :52

160 Koda Nelson (SCT) Fall Jonah Sorum (FF) 3:57

170 Kaden Hartwell (FF) Fall Andy Johnson (SCT) 1:41

182 Cody Brott (SCT) Fall Delvin Roberts (FF) 3:49

195 Sutton Kenning (SCT) (FF 2:44

220 Tucker Hugg (SCT) Fall Nathan Severtson (FF) 1:31

285 Patrick Njoya (SCT) Fall (FF) 1:45

 

BEMIDJI 49   ST. CLOUD TECH 20

(Section 8AAA Dual/Central Lake Conference Dual)

106 Gavin Osborn (BEM) Fall Noah Neuman (SCT) 1:01

113 Brody Castonguay (BEM) Fall Jesus Ruiz (SCT) 5:22

120 Alec Newby (BEM) Maj. Dec. Tanner Hugg (SCT) 11-3

126 Jaxon Kenning (SCT) Fall JD Kondos (BEM) 1:40

132 Mahamat Hissein (SCT) Maj. Dec. Coy Olsen (BEM) 23-9

138 Sam Long (SCT) over Seth Sisneros (BEM) 4:29

145 Thade Osborn (BEM) Dec. Nick Hamak (SCT) 9-2

152 Darren Roth (BEM) Fall Aidian Orth (SCT) 7:25 OT

160 Seth Newby (BEM) Fall Koda Nelson (SCT) 2:06

170 Hoyt Solum (BEM) Dec. Andy Johnson (SCT) 7-5

182 Barrick Nelson (BEM) Dec. Cody Brott (SCT) 6-4

195 Colton Hinrichs (BEM) Fall Sutton Kenning (SCT) :44

220 Tucker Hugg (SCT) Dec. Nate Schwinghammer (BEM) 1-0

285 Caleb Bahr (BEM) Fall Patrick Njoya (SCT) 5:31

 

BUFFALO “BISON” TRIANGULAR

(Saturday February 20th)

BUFFALO 41 SAINT CLOUD TECH 29

(Section 8AAA Dual)

106 Noah Neuman (SCT) Fall Jake Dahlheimer (BUFF) :49

113 Tanner Hugg (SCT) Dec. Aiden Herbst (BUFF) 12-10

120 Matthew Carlson (BUFF) Fall Jesus Ruiz (SCT) 3:44

126 Jaxon Kenning (SCT) Dec. John Dahlheimer (BUFF) 10-7

132 Sully Scherber (BUFF) Fall Mahamat Hissein (SCT) 4:17

138 Austin Carter (BUFF) Dec. Sam Long (SCT) 8-3

145 Ryan Scherber (BUFF) Tech. Fall Nick Hamak (SCT)

152 Aidian Orth (SCT) Fall Jacobee Scherber (BUFF) 1:05

160 Owen Herbst (BUFF) Fall Koda Nelson (SCT) :29

170 Macray Klohs (BUFF) Dec. Andy Johnson (SCT) 9-3

182 Cody Brott (SCT) Tech. Fall Brandon Uecker (BUFF)

195 Brennan Halderson (BUFF) Fall Sutton Kenning (SCT) 4:06

220 Tucker Hugg (SCT) Fall Riggs Tuchtenhagen (BUFF) 3:08

285 Cole Madsen (BUFF) over Patrick Njoya (SCT) 3:02

 

RUSH CITY/BRAHAM “TIGERS” TRIANGULAR

(Friday February 19th)

 

HOLDINGFORD 60 PROCTOR-HERMANTOWN 15

106 Wyatt Pilarski (HOLD) Fall Gavin Tabbert (PH) 3:51

113 Masyn Patrick (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

120 Evan Petron (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

126 William Pilarski (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

132 Robert Laakso (PH) Dec. Drew Lange (HOLD) 5-3

138 Gabe Castleman (PH) Dec.  Bartkowicz, Jaxon (HOLD) 7-5

145 Zak McPhee (PH) Dec. Luke Bieniek (HOLD) 6-3

152 Ale McPhee (PH) Fall Kolton Harren (HOLD) 5:30

160 Evan Lichy (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

170 Tate Lange (HOLD) Fall Henry Ringdahl (PH) 1:06

182 Maxwell Secord (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

195 Gabe Urbanski (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

285 Brandon Doll (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

 

HOLDINGFORD 60 RUSH CITY/BRAHAM 3

(Section 7A Dual)

106 Wyatt Pilarski (HOLD) Fall Anthony Graves (RC/B) :59

113 Masyn Patrick (HOLD) Fall Kellen Gorman (RC/B) :33

120 Evan Petron (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

126 Drew Lange (HOLD) Dec. Landon Umbreit (RC/B) 9-7

132 William Pilarski (HOLD) Dec. Isaak  Coolidge (RC/B) 6-4

138 Carson Shockman (RC/B) Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) 5-2

145 Luke Bieniek (HOLD) Dec. Gavon Schroeder (RC/B) 12-6

152 Kolton Harren (HOLD) Dec. Kaden Gorman (RC/B) 5-4

160 Evan Lichy (HOLD) Fall Jesse Eklund (RC/B) 4:13

170 Tate Lange (HOLD) Fall Dalton Bengtson (RC/B) :28

182 Maxwell Secord (HOLD) Dec. Masyn Longren (RC/B)  3-0

195 Gabe Urbanski (HOLD) Won by Fofeit

220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Fall Jace Allerton (RC/B) 1:07

285 Brandon Doll (HOLD) Dec. Austin Sterling (RC/B) 9-8

 

KIMBALL AREA “CUBS” TRIANGULAR

(Central MN. Conference Duals/Tuesday February 16)

KIMBALL AREA 42            HOLDINGFORD 27

106 Wyatt Novitzki (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

113 Jack Bollman (KIM) Dec. Masyn Patrick (HOLD) 14-12

120 William Pilarski (HOLD) Fall Chase Anderson (KIM) 2:57

126 Drew Lange (HOLD) Dec. Blake Brutger (KIM) 8-2

132 Gavin Winter (KIM) Won by Forfeit

138 Lucas Jurek (KIM) Fall Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) 1:00

145 Alex Nelson (KIM) Won by Forfeit

152 Brett Schiefelbein (KIM) Dec. Luke Bieniek (HOLD) 7-6

160 Zach Holtz (KIM) Fall Evan Litch (HOLD) 1:27

170 Ashton Hanan (KIM) Maj. Dec. Tate Lange (HOLD) 13-3

182 Haden Rosenow (HOLD) Dec. Maxwell Secord (HOLD) 9-6

195 Carter Holtz (KIM) Tech. Fall  Gabe Urbanski (HOLD) 5:52

220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Fall Brandon Guggisberg (KIM) :52

285 Brandon Doll (HOLD) Default Nick Bowen (KIM)

 

ACGC 49       HOLDINGFORD 6

106 Trey Schmidt (ACGC) Dec. Wyatt Novitzki (HOLD) 8-4

113 Edwyn Gonzalez (ACGC) Dec. Masyn Patrick (HOLD) 7-0

120 Jevon Williams (ACGC) Tech. Fall Evan Petron (HOLD) 3:49

126 William Pilarski (HOLD) Dec. Jayden Kragenbring (ACGC) 5-2

132 Cole Holien (ACGC) Dec. Drew Lange (HOLD) 7-1

138 Hayden Straumann (ACGC) Dec. Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) 7-1

145 Brady Holien (ACGC) Won by Forfeit

152 Mason Studemann (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Luke Bieniek (HOLD) 12-1

160 Jake Mortenson (ACGC) Won by Forfeit

170 Tate Lange (HOLD) Dec. Logan Straumann (ACGC) 5-2

182 Jaxon Behm (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Maxwell Secord (HOLD) 11-0

195 Taylor Fester (ACGC) Dec. Sam Harren (HOLD) 5-3

220 Terrell Renne (ACGC) Fall Gabe Urbanski (HOLD) 1:30

285 Logan Sherwood (ACGC) Dec. Brandon Doll (HOLD) 5-0

 

ACGC 36 KIMBALL AREA 21

106 Trey Schmidt (ACGC) Won by Forfeit

113 Edwyn Gonzalez (ACGC) Fall Jack Bollman (KIM) 1:15

120 Jevon Williams (ACGC) Fall Chase Anderson (KIM) 1:40

126 Blake Brutger (KIM) Dec. Jayden Kragenbring (ACGC) 12-7

132 Cole Holien (ACGC) Dec. Gavin Winter (ACGC) 6-0

138 Alex Nelson (KIM)  Maj. Dec. Hayden Straumann (ACGC) 14-3

145 Brady Holien (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Lucas Jurek (KIM) 12-2

152 Mason Studemann (ACGC) Dec. Brett Schiefelbein (KIM) 3-2

160 Zach Holtz (KIM)  Dec. Jake Mortenson (ACGC) 8-6

170 Logan Straumann (ACGC) Dec. Logan Kuseske (KIM) 6-5

182 Ashton Hanan (KIM) Dec. Jaxon Behm (ACGC) 8-4

195 Carter Holtz (KIM)          Maj. Dec. Taylor Fester (ACGC) 14-5

220 Brandon Guggisberg (KIM) Maj. Dec. Terrell Renne (ACGC) 12-4

285 Logan Sherwood (ACGC) Tech. Fall Ace Meyer (KIM) 3:22

 

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS “EAGLES” TRIANGULAR

(Friday February 19th)

BENSON 40 EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 29

106 Hae Wah (BEN) Maj. Dec. Jordan Erpelding (EVW) 16-4

113 Brayden Kramer (EVW) Fall Ed Wah (BEN) 4:30

120 Double Forfeit

126 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Tech Fall Colby Hogrefe (BEN) 16-1

132 Treyce Ludwig (EVW) Dec. Alex Whitcup (BEN) 10-4

138 Gavin Caron (EVW) Fall Preston Mcgee (BEN) 3:42

145 Nick Bolduc (BEN) Fall Cyrus Kammermeier (EVW) 1:24

152 Gavin Mathies (EVW) Dec. Adam Koosman (BEN) 7-5

160 Adam Zosel (BEN) Fall Sam Nistler (EVW) 1:11

170 Tyler Stewart (BEN) Fall Anthony Albright (EVW) 2:50

182 Nathan Bolduc (BEN) Won by Forfeit

195 Thomas Dineen (BEN) Fall Carter Mathies (EVW) 4:48

220 Alden Syltie (BEN) Fall Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) 5:12

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Won by Forfeit

 

DELANO 42 EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 37

106 Isaiah Depa (DEL) Fall Jordan Erpelding (EVW)  4:54
113 Cael Olson (DEL) Fall Brayden Kramer (EVW) 3:29
120 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Won by Forfeit
126 Treyce Ludwig (EVW) Fall David Boecker (DEL) 3:36
132 Gavin Caron (EVW) Maj. Dec. Jadin Vetruba (DEL) 13-1
138 Wally Scherer (DEL) Won by Forfeit
145 Carson Tschudi (DEL) Fall Cyrus Kammermeier (EVW) :20
152 Gavin Mathies (EVW) Dec. Dylan McIntire (DEL) 4-2
160 Clete Scherer (DEL) Won by Forfeit
170 Sam Nistler (EVW) Fall Matthew Coons (DEL) 1:14
182 Easton Beniek (DEL) Won by Forfeit
195 Carter Mathies (EVW) Fall Max Harder (DEL) 2:01
220 Saul Streachek (DEL) Fall Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) 5:23
285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Fall Ryan Rasmussen (DELA) 3:41

 

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS “EAGLES” TRIANGULAR

(Thursday February 18th/Section 4A Duals)

SIBLEY EAST 35      EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 30

106 Benito Diaz (SE) Fall Jordan Erpelding (EVW) 2:45

113 Logan Steele (SE) Maj. Dec. Brayden Kramer (EVW) 9-0

120 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Fall Wyatt Taylor (SE) :40

126 Derek Steele (SE) Won by Forfeit

132 Drayden Morton (SE) Fall Treyce Ludwig (EVW)  :45

138 Gavin Caron (EVW) Dec. Josh Sotelo (SE) 3-1

145 Riley Drexler (SE) Fall Cyrus Kammermeier (EVW) 2:19

152 Gavin Mathies (EVW) Fall Bryce Klancke (SE) 1:07

160 Sam Nistler (EVW) Tech. Fall Jathen Mendoza (SE)

170 Rylan Schueller (EVW) Dec. Aaron Elseth (SE) 9-7

182 Keegan Effertz (SE) Dec. Carter Mathies (EVW) 13-11

195 Jacob Hernandez (SE) Won by Forfeit

220 Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) Fall Cody Workman (SE) 5:27

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Fall Omar Martinez (SE) 1:49

 

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 45      NORWOOD-YOUNG AMERICA 35

106 Gabriel Michels (NYA) Fall Jordan Erpelding (EVW) 1:28

113 Colin Degn (NYA) Fall Brayden Kramer (EVW) 3:55

120 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Fall Kotah Berthiaume (NYA) :53

126 Treyce Ludwig (EVW) Fall Lucas Conser (NYA) 3:10

132 Carter Storms (NYA) Won by Forfeit

138 Gavin Caron (EVW) Dec. Riley Lentsch (NYA) 18-12

145 Terrance Eddings (NYA) Tech. Fall Cyrus Kammermeier (EVW)

152 Gavin Mathies (EVW) Won by Forfeit

160 Sam Nistler (EVW) Won by Forfeit

170 Anthony Albright (EVW) Won by Forfeit

182 Sean Weckman (NYA) Won by Forfeit

195 Blake Kimpling (NYA) Fall Carter Mathies (EVW) 3:52

220 Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) Won by Forfeit

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Won by Forfeit

MILACA-FAITH CHRISTINA “WOLVES” TRIANGULAR

(Thursday February 18th)

MILACA-FAITH CHRISTIAN 45  EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 25

106 Mason McNab (PAY) Won by Forfeit

113 Austin Linder (MFC) Maj. Dec. Preston Welling (PAY) 15-5

120 Brandon Hess (PAY) Fall Nicholas Reese (MFC) 1:39

126 Chase Van Donsel (MFC) Maj. Dec. Mitchell Blonigen (PAY) 12-2

132 Jack Schoenborn (MFC) Won by Forfeit

138 Craig Schmitz (PAY) Fall Seth Noack (MFC) 1:02

145 Caleb Sahlstrom (MFC) Won by Forfeit

152 Clay Anderson (MFC Maj. Dec. Trenton LeClaire (PAY) 9-0

160 Jack Nord (MFC) Dec. Grant Wendlandt (PAY) 6-0

170 Aaron Mages (PAY) Maj. Dec. Jack Hanson (MFC) 12-4

182 Peyton Hemmesch (PAY) Dec. Colbee Zens (MFC) 4-2

195 Brewer Goebel (MFC) Won by Forfeit

220 Bodee Zens (MFC) Fall Spencer Eisenbraun (PAY) :52

285 Brody Ash (MFC) Won by Forfeit

 

BELGRADE-BROOTEN-ELROSA “JAGUARS” TRIANGULAR

(Friday February 19th)

 

ROYATLON-UPSALA 65   OTTERTAIL CENTRAL 9

(Friday February 19th)

106 Bryce Binek (R/U) Won by Forfeit

113 Brady Yourczek (R/U) Won by Forfeit

120 Michael Zimmerman (R/U) Won by Forfeit

126 Brock Costanzo (R/U) Won by Forfeit

132 Will Gorecki (R/U) Won by Forfeit

138 Sawyer Simmons (R/U) Dec. Reed Leabo (OTC) 9-2

145 Jacob Leibold (R/U) Fall Brennen Volkmann (OTC) 3:30

152 Logan Schleske (OTC) Dec. Eli Psyck (RU) 7-0

160 Gabe Gorecki (RU) Maj. Dec. Jaxon Rich (OTC)  9-0

170 Aidan Olson (RU) Maj. Dec. Brock Hasling (OTC) 9-0

182 Tristan Evavold (OTC) Fall Hunter Novitzki (R/U) 1:23

195 Austin Wensmann (R/U) Fall Kale Rich (OTC) 4:43

220 Bryce Holm (R/U) Fall Jonny Fielding (OTC) 5:30

285 Mason Novitzki (R/U) Won by Forfeit

 

BELGRADE-BROOTEN-ELROSA 54       ROYALTON-UPSALA 9

(Central MN. Conference Dual)

106 Brett DeRoo (BBE) Dec. Bryce Binek (R/U) 9-6

113 Tanner Viessman (BBE) Fall Brady Yourczek (R/U) 3:17

120 Ryan Jensen (BBE) Fall Michael Zimmerman (R/U) 4:21

126 Wyatt Engen (BBE) Fall Brock Costanzo (R/U) 5:18

132 Walker Bents (BBE) Maj. Dec. Will Gorecki (R/U) 17-8

138 Tyler Jensen (BBE) Dec. Sawyer Simmons (R/U) 4-3

145 Blaine Fischer (BBE) Dec. Jacob Leibold (R/U) 6-2

152 Maximus Hanson (BBE) Fall Eli Psyck (R/U) 3:08

160 Gabe Gorecki (R/U) Fall Wyatt Lewis (BBE) 3:58

170 Dylan T. Kampsen (BBE) Dec. Aidan Olson (R/U) 3-1

182 Cooper Wold (BBE) Fall Hunter Novitzki (R/U) 4:48

195 Mark Jenniges (BBE) Dec. Austin Wensmann (R/U) 5-0

220 Carson Gilbert (BBE) Fall Bryce Holm (R/U) 4:00

285 Mason Novitzki (R/U) Dec. Bryce Feuerhake (BBE) 3-1

 

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS FOR FEBRUARY 23rd THRU FEBRUARY 27th

TUESDAY

Dual Meet:    Becker Bulldogs @ Sartell-St. Stephen Sabres (6:00)

(HOST SCHOOLS FOR TRIANGULARS/5:00)

Foley Falcons: Milaca-Faith Christian and Rockford Rockets

Albany Huskies: Rocori Spartans and Little Falls Flyers

NLS Wildcats: Eden Valley-Watkins Eagles and Minnewaska Lakers

THURSDAY

Becker Bulldogs: Monticello Magic and Minneapolis North

Albany Huskies: Foley Falcons and Aitkin Gobblers

Rocori Spartans: Brainerd Warriors and Bemidji Lumberjacks

Little Falls Flyers: St. Cloud Tech Tigers and Big Lake Hornets

Royalton-Upsala Royals: Eden Valley-Watkins Eagles and Ogilvie Lions

Osakis Silverstreaks: Kimball Area Cubs and Paynesville Bulldogs

Mille Lacs Raiders: Holdingford Huskers and Pine City Dragons

Willmar Cardinals: Sauk Rapids-Rice Storm and Fergus Falls Otters

 

FRIDAY

St. Cloud Tech Tigers: Sartell-St. Stephen Sabres and Alexandria Cardinals

 

SATURDAY

Royalton-Upsala Royals: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/Browerville Wolves and Milaca

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguars: Detroit Lakes Lakers and Bertha Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie Raiders

Brainerd Warriors: St. Cloud Tech Tigers and Sauk Rapids-Rice Storm

Sibley East Wolverines: Kimball Area Cubs and Trinity School at River Ridge