We will include from the Central Lakes Conference: Sartell Sabres, Sauk Rapids Storm, St. Cloud Tech Tigers and Rocori Spartans. From the Granite Ridge Conference: Albany Huskies, Foley Falcons and the Becker Bulldogs from the Mississippi 8 Conference. From the Central Minnesota Conference the Eden Valley Watkins Eagles, Kimball Area Cubs, Holdingford Huskers, Paynesville Bulldogs and Royalton/Upsala Royals.

Will bring you the individual results of the duals and Tri’s of the twelve teams. Also the list of upcoming of events, current state ratings and conference standings. You can get more of your wrestling news and results at www.theguillotine.com and more info on our local teams on the Forum Chat Box of the The Guillotine for more on Section and Conference previews and Bi-weekly columns thru out the season.

(See Dual Meet Results and the Schedule for the week below.)

TECH TIGERS

They dropped a close one to Cambridge-Isanti 43-33 with a 6-8 match split. No report on their dual with Section 7AAA foe St. Francis from the triangular. The Tigers were defeated in a pair of duals at the Hutchinson triangular by  pair of AA Lean and Means teams from Section 2AA; Hutchinson 37-20 and Tri City 58-16.

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE STORM

The Storm were defeated by two Central Lakes Conference rivals at the Rocori Triangular. They were defeated by Rocori 53-24 and by Alexandria 44-27. Cole Ackerman and Joey Hoeschen both went 2-0 at the triangular.

SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN SABRES

The Sabres split their duals at their home triangular; they defeated Section 7AAA foe St. Francis 51-10 with a 10-4 match split. The were defeated by the No. 4AA rated Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 53-13 with a 3-1 match split. Spencer Johnson, Dylan Enriquez and Dutch Nordby all went 2-0 at the triangular. The Sabres split their duals at the Eden Valley-Watkins triangular. They defeated Eden Valley-Watkins 43-27 with a 9-5 match split. They were defeated by the No. 3A ranked Atwater-Cosmos-Grove 62-15. Spencer Johnson, Dylan Enriquez and Ethan Torgimson all went 2-0.

FOLEY FALCONS

The Falcons split their duals at the Irondale triangular, they defeated AAA Irondale 74-3. They were defeated by No. 10AAA ranked Anoka 33-27 in a 7-7 match split. Levi Jacobson, Logan Thorsten, Michael Moulzolf, Andy Knutson and Hunter Gorecki all went 2-0. The Falcons defeated a pair of foes at the Pierz Triangular. They defeated Granite Conference rival Pierz 67-5 and Fergus Falls 75-3. Cyler Ruhoff, Levi Jacobson, Evan Miller, Alex Jennisson, Cole Rudnitski, Joseph Thorsten, Logan Thorsten, Michael Moulzoff, Alex Vait, Levi Henry and Hunter Gorecki all went 2-0.

BECKER BULLDOGS

The Bulldogs won a pair of duals at the Chisago Lakes triangular. They defeated Mississippi 8 Conference foe Chisago Lakes 71-9 with a 12-2 match split. They defeated Class A Rush City/Braham 74-4. Kaden Nicolas, Landen Kujawa, Drew May, Owen Angell, Lukas Paulson, Caden Dewall, Kylen Rish, Tyson Ricker, Dylan Kolby, Dylan Weber and Bryce Kuschel all went 2-0. Special Note: Lukas Paulson 145 12th Earned His 150th Career Win and Caden Dewall 182 12th Earned HIs 100th Career Win. The Bulldogs defeated a pair of AA foes at the Columbia Heights triangular. They defeated the host 84-0 and Fridley 63-18 with a 11-3 match split. Kaden Nicolas, Landon Kujawa, Drew May, Owen Angel, Dylan Kolby, Lukas Paulson, Adam Jurek, Mason Doucette, Kylen Rish, Caden Dewall and Dylan Weber all went 2-0 at the Columbia Heights triangular.

ROCORI SPARTANS

The Spartans split their duals at the Annandale/Maple Lake triangular. They defeated Section 6AA foe Spectrum 78-0 and they were defeated by Annandale/Maple Lake 45-24 in a 8-6 match split. Davey Maldonado, Evan Moscho, Carter Thelen, Luke Hemmesch, Austin Moscho and Grady Minnerath all went 2-0. The Spartans earned a couple of big Central Lakes Conference wins at their home triangular. They defeated Sauk Rapids-Rice 53-24 with a 10-4 match split and Alexandria 49-18 with a 11-3 match split. Jack Major, Nathan Soldner, Aaron Baisley, Evan Moscho, Carter Thelen, Austin Moscho, Mason Orth and Ben Hansen all went 2-0.

ALBANY HUSKIES

The Huskies defeated Granite Ridge Conference rival Milaca-Faith Christian 53-14 with a 11-3 match split. The Huskies dropped a pair of duals at the Monticello triangular. They were defeated by Section 6AA rivals Monticello 46-33 in a 6-8 match split. They were defeated by AAA Rogers 52-35 in 8-6 match split. Jimmy Carlisle, Owen Carlson, Peyton Krumrei, Tate Hoffarth, Hunter Tate and Jacob Adrian all went 2-0.

KIMBALL AREA CUBS

The No. 6A ranked Cubs defeated the No. 4A ranked Minnewaska Area 35-30 with a 7-7 match split. The Cubs defeated a pair of foes at the Royalton triangular. They defeated Central MN Conference rivals Royalton-Uppsala 44-30 with a 9-5 match split and AAA Brainerd 46-30 with a 8-6 match split. Gavin Winter, Alex Nelson, Brett Schiefelbein, Zach Holtz, Ashton Hanan, Carter Holtz and Ace Meyer all went 2-0.

ROYALTON-UPSALA ROYALS

The Royals split their duals at their home triangular; they defeated Section 8A foe Frazee 30-27 with a 7-7 match split and they were defeated by No. 7A ranked BHV/PP 44-24 with 5-9 match split. Sawyer Simmons, Jacob Leibold and Gabe Gorecki all went 2-0. The Royals split their duals at their home triangular. They defeated AAA Brainerd 42-19 with a 8-6 match split. They were defeated by No. 6A ranked Kimball Area 44-30 with 9-5 match split.

HOLDINGFORD HUSKERS

The Huskers split their duals at their home triangular; they defeated Class A Osakis 60-18 with a 10-4 match split. They were defeated by Central MN Conference rival Eden Valley-Watkins 40-37 with 7-7 match split. Masyn Patrick, William Pilarski, Drew Lange, Tate Lange, Maxwell Secord and Sam Harren all went 2-0. The Huskers defeated a pair of foes at their home triangular, they beat Section 4A foe Norwood Young America 67-9 with a 12-2 match split. They defeated Section 6AA foe Rockford 82-0. Masyn Patrick, Will Pilarski, Evan Petron, Drew Lange, Jaxon Bartkowicz, Kolton Harren, Evan Lichy, Tate Lange, Gabe Urbanski, Sam Harren and Brandon Doll all went 2-0.

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS EAGLES

The Eagles had a big night winning a pair of duals at the Holdingford triangular. They defeated Central MN Conference rivals Holdingford 40-37 with a 7-7 match split. The Eagles defeated Class A Osakis 60-12 with a 11-3 match split. Teagyn Ludwig, Gavin Caron, Gavin Mathies, Sam Nistler, Sonnie DeHeer and Austin Schlangen all went 2-0. Special Note: Gavin Mathies 160 11th Earned His 75th Career Win. The Eagles were defeated at home in a pair of duals, they were defeated by the No. 3A ranked ACGC 61-3 and by AAA Sartell-St. Stephen 43-27. Sam Nistler was the lone Eagle to win both of his matches.

PAYNESVILLE BULLDOGS

The Bulldogs were defeated by a pair of AA foes at their home triangular. They were defeated by Delano 54-27 and by Morris Area 54-15. Brandon Hess and Peyton Hemmesch both went 2-0.

ROCORI “SPARTANS’ TRIANGULAR

(Friday February 12th/Central Lakes Conference Duals)

ALEXANDRIA 50    SAUK RAPIDS-RICE 21

106 Mason Mcgrane (ALEX) Fall Vance Barz (SRR) 1:30

113 Brenden Bryce (ALEX) Dec. Jack Barz (SRR)7-4

120 Miles Skillings (ALEX) Fall Luke Scheeler (SRR) 3:47

126 Blaze Nelson (ALEX) Fall Brayden Ness (SRR) l 1:39

132 Isaac Saffert (ALEX) Fall Ethan Anderson (SRR) 1:01

138 Andrew Wollack(SRR) Dec. Cole Vatnsdal (ALEX) 2-1

145 Kelly Johnson (ALEX) Fall Owen Scheeler (SRR) 3:00

152 Tate Runge (ALEX) Maj. Dec. Reid Kiffmeyer(SRR) 8-0

160 Landon Seward (ALEX) Maj. Dec. Kieran Hixson (SRR) 15-2

170 Cole Ackerman (SRR) Fall JP Rodel (ALEX)  5:20

182 Mason Teaser (ALEX) Dec. Matt Krepp (SRR) 5-3

195 Gavyn Fernholz (ALEX) Fall Doherty, Graham (SRR) 2:52

220 Dane Dingmann (SRR) Fall Luke Maanum (ALEX) :05

285 Joey Hoeschen (SRR) Won by Forfeit

 

ROCORI 53     SAUK RAPIDS-RICE 24

106 Vance Barz (SRR) Fall Davey Maldonado (ROC) 3:08

113 Jack Major (ROC) Jack Barz (SRR) 3:01

120 Nathan Soldner (ROC) Fall Luke Scheeler (SRR) 3:14

126 Brayden Ness (SRR) Fall Bryan Mata-Avilles (ROC) 2:25

132 Aaron Baisley (ROC) Fall Ethan Anderson (SRR) 4:57

138 Evan Moscho (ROC) Dec. Andrew Wollak, Andrew (SRR) 4-3

145 Carter Thelen (ROC) Tech. Fall Owen Scheeler (SRR) 5:07

152 Austin Moscho (ROC) Fall Reid Kiffmeyer (SRR) 1:57

160 Ryan Kunz (ROC) Fall Kieran Hixson (SRR) 3:04

170 Ryan Rose (ROC) Dec. Matt Krepp (SRR) 3-0

182 Cole Ackerman (SRR) Fall Matthew Goebel (ROC) :47

195 Mason Orth (ROC) Fall Graham Doherty (SRR) 2:15

220 Ben Hansen (ROC) Fall Dane Dingmann (SSR) 1:56

285 Joey Hoeschen (SRR) Fall Grady Minnerath, Grady (ROC) 5:11

 

ROCORI 49 ALEXANDRIA AREA 18

106 Mason Mcgrane (ALEX) Fall Davey Maldonado (ROC) 1:44

113 Jack Major (ROC) Fall Brenden Bryce (ALEX) :38

120 Nathan Soldner (ROC) Fall Miles Skillings (ALEX) 4:41

126 Blaze Nelson (ALEX) Fall Bryan Mata-Avilles (ROC) :53

132 Aaron Baisley (ROC) Fall Isaac Saffert (ALEX) 4-3

138 Evan Moscho (ROC) Dec. Cole Vatnsdal (ALEX)  6-4

145 Carter Thelen (ROC) Dec. Kelly Johnson (ALEX) 6-4

152 Luke Hemmesch (ROC) Fall Tate Runge (ALEX) 7:02

160 Austin Moscho (ROC) Maj. Dec.Landon Seward (ALEX) 18-7

170 JP Rodel (ALEX) Fall Ryan Kunz (ROC) 3:54

182 Mason Orth (ROC) Dec. Mason Teaser (ALEX) 10-4

195 Matthew Goebel (ROC) Dec. Gavryn Fernholz (ALEX) 3-2

220 Ben Hansen (ROC) Fall Luke Maanum (ALEX) 1:31

285 Grady Minnerath (ROC) Won by Forfeit

ST. FRANCIS “FIGHTING SAINTS” TRIANGULAR

(Friday February 12th)

CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI 43 ST. CLOUD TECH 33

106 Leo Edblad (CBI) Fall Noah Neuman (SCT) 1:32

113 Braylon Davis (CBI) Dec. Tanner Hugg (SCT) 13-9

120 Logan Lindquist (CBI) Fall Jesus Ruiz (SCT) :29

126 Maverick Henderson (CBI) Fall Jaxon Kenning (SCT)  5:43

132 Mahamat Hissein (SCT) Fall Caleb Sachs (CBI) 6:00

138 Nick Hamak (SCT) Fall Brandon Austin (CBI)  4:47

145 Aidian Orth (SCT) Fall Jacob Henderson (CBI) 3:18

152 Wyatt Wothe (CBI) Maj. Dec. Koda Nelson (SCT)  12-4

160 Andy Johnson (SCT) Fall Dominick Cardenas (CBI) 1:32

170 Treytin Byers (CBI) Fall Logan Lunceford (SCT) :57

182 Cody Brott (SCT) Maj. Dec. Darren Spencer (CBI) 13-2

195 Andrew Stickley (CBI) Fall Sutton Kenning (SCT) 2:21

220 Devan Jones (CBI) Fall Patrick Njoya (SCT) 1:14

285 Tucker Hugg (SCT) Fall Scott Simpson (CBI)  3:53

 

HUTCHINSON “TIGERS” TRIANGULAR

(Saturday February 13th)

HUTCHINSON 37 ST. CLOUD TECH 20

106 Max Martin (HUTC) Fall Noah Neuman (SCT) 1:27

113 Raydon Bipes (HUTC) Fall Jesus Ruiz (SCT) 5:40

120 Tanner Hugg (SCT) Dec. Simon Schmitz (HUTC) 6-3

126 Jaxon Kenning (SCT) Dec. Treyton Card (HUTC) 8-2

132 Mahamat Hissein (SCT) Maj. Dec. Micheal Hahn (HUTC) 24-10

138 Parker Peterson (HUTC) Dec. Nick Hamak (SCT) 4-3

145 Jay Rickertsen (HUTC) May. Dec. Aidian Orth (SCT) 10-2

152 Eddie Tristan (HUTC) Dec. Koda Nelson (SCT) 12-5

160 Riley Gill (HUTC) Dec. Andy Johnson (SCT) 5-3

170 Cale Luthens (HUTC) Fall Logan Lunceford (SCT) :27

182 Cody Brott (SCT) Maj. Dec. Brady Andersen (HUTC) 9-1

195 Sutton Kenning (SCT) Fall Cameron Mielke (HUTC) 3:19

220 Hayden VanderVoort (HUTC) Dec. Tucker Hugg (SCT) 6-2

285 Riley Carrigan (HUTC) Dec. Patrick Njoya (SCT) 6-2

 

TRI-CITY UNITED 58 ST. CLOUD TECH 16

106 Riley Skluzacek (TCU) Fall Neuman, Noah (SCT) 1:07

113 Ayden Balma (TCU) Fall JJ Ruiz (SCT) 1:09

120 Chris Johnson (TCU) Tech. Fall Tanner Hugg (SCT)

126 Jaxon Kenning (SCT) Fall Zach Balma (TCU) 4:55

132 Brant Lemieux (TCU) Fall Mahamat Hissein (SCT) 3:15

138 Cole Franek (TCU) Dec. Nicholas Hamak (SCT) 1-0

145 Carter O’Malley (TCU) Fall Samuel Long (SCT) 1:06

152 Caleb Whipps (TCU) Fall Aidan Orth (SCT) 2:10

160 Caden O’Malley (TCU) Fall Koda Nelson (SCT) :41

170 Marco Reyes (TCU) Dec. Andrew Johnson (SCT) 7-2

182 Brody Rud (TCU) Fall Logan Lunceford (SCT) 3:40

195 Cody Brott (SCT) Maj. Dec. Tegan Determan (TCU) 11-3

220 Riley O’Malley (TCU) Tech. Fall Tucker Hugg (SCT)

285 Spencer Gustin (SCT) Fall Dalton Horejsi (TCU) 1:26

 

SARTELL-STEPHEN “SABRES” TRIANGULAR

(Tuesday February 9th)

SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN 51          ST. FRANCIS 19

106 Gunner Hostetter (STF) Won by Forfeit

113 Tegan Sherk (STF) Fall Zaccory Anderson (SSS)

120 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Fall Kyler Sherk (STF)

126 Dylan Enriquez (SSS) Won by Forfeit

132 Dutch Nordby (SSS) Dec. Ken Hollenbeck (STF) 8-4

138 Kaden Brooks (SSS) Won by Forfeit

145 Adam Haffner (SSS) Won by Forfeit

152 Brady Peltier (STF) Maj. Dec. Dagan LaSart (SSS) 12-4

160 Donovan Lund (SSS) Won by Forfeit

170 William Budge (SSS) Dec. Bo Flagstad (STF) 9-5

182 Carter Swenson (SSS) Won by Forfeit

195 Tony Gerlach (STF) Dec. Austin Frauenholtz (SSS) 4-2

220 Bret Thayer (SSS) Won by Forfeit

285 Ethan Torgimson (SSS) Dec. Tate Bodenburg (STF) 5-3

 

DASSEL-COKATO/LITCHFIELD 58        SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN 13

106 Andrew Joedeman (DC/L) Won by Forfeit

113 Victor Franco (DC/L) Tech. Fall Zaccory Anderson (SSS)

120 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Dec. Alex Joedeman (DC/L) 7-3

126 Dylan Enriquez (SSS) Maj. Dec. Gabe Nelson (DC/L) 11-0

132 Dutch Nordby (SSS) Fall Hawken Juarez (DC/L) :48

138 Jerry Simes (DC/L) Tech. Fall Kaden Brooks (SSS)

145 Shelby Fischer Lund (DC/L) Fall Adam Haffner (SSS) 4:40

152 Eddie Simes (DC/L) Fall Dagan LaSart (SSS) 2:58

160 Jude Link (DC/L) Fall Donovan Lund (SSS) 3:03

170 Tate Link (DC/L) Maj. Dec. William Budge (SSS) 14-4

182 Will O`Brien (DC/L) Fall Carter Swenson (SSS) 2:55

195 Hayden Hoernemann (DC/L) Tech. Fall Dylan Welle (SSS)

220 Beau Nelson (DC/L) Fall Bret Thayer (SSS) :30

285 Brendan Rokala (DC/L) Dec. Ethan Torgimson (SSS) 3-2

IRONDALE “KNIGHTS” TRIANGULAR

(Tuesday February 9)

FOLEY 74     IRONDALE 3

106 Wyatt Wall (FOL) Fall Clayton Solberg (IRON) 1:48

113 Mathew Arhens (IRON) Dec. Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) 11-7

120 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Fall James Rasmussen (IRON) 1:05

126 Kyler Benson (FOL) Fall Michael Rassmussen (IRON) 3:11

132 Evan Miller (FOL) Fall Christopher Zuniga (IRON) 5:31

138 Alex Jennisson (FOL) Fall Carson Bockenhauer (IRON) 3:54

145 Cole Rudnitski (FOL) Dec. Romer Pugh (IRON) 7-4

152 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Fall Calvin Brinkman (IRON) 4:21

160 Michael Moulzolf (FOL) Fall Aziel Bestman (IRON) :18

170 Alex Vait (FOL) Fall Jacob Curtis (IRON) 1:49

182 Andy Knutson (FOL) Fall Senowa Baek (IRON) :41

195 Levi Henry (FOL) Fall Chris Curtis (IRON) 2:58

220 Hunter Gorecki (Foley) over Unknown (For.)

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Fall Patrick Lavin (IRON) 1:40

ANOKA 33    FOLEY 27

106 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Fall Austin West (ANOK) 1:09

113 Wyatt Wall (FOL) Dec. Garrett Wittek (ANOK) 4-2

120 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Dec. Ashton Wollan (ANOK) 5-0

126 Elijah Paulson (ANOK) Fall Kyler Benson (FOL) 5:01

132 Carter Ban (ANOK) Fall Evan Miller (FOL) 4:00

138 Brendan Howes (ANOK) Maj. Dec. Alex Jennisson (FOL) 13-4

145 Brad Howes (ANOK) Fall Joseph Thorsten (FOL) 4:55

152 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Dec. Noah Torgerson (ANOK) 4-2

160 Michael Moulzolf (FOL) Dec. Caleb Brandenburg (ANOK) 4-3

170 Zaden Fitzsimmonds (ANOK) Fall Alex Vait (FOL) 1:44

182 Jacob Whitaker (ANOK) Maj. Dec. Josiah Peterson (FOL) 14-6

195 Andy Knutson (FOL) Dec. Jaden Burandt (ANOK) 6-4

220 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Fall Sean Jordan (ANOK) :34

285 Tyler Nebelung (ANOKA) Dec. Elijah Novak (FOL) 2-0

PIERZ “PIONEERS” TRIANGULAR

(Thursday February 11th)

FOLEY 67 PIERZ 5

(Granite Ridge Conference Dual)

106 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Fall Chase Becker (PIE) 2:54

113 Derek Stangl (PIE) Tech. Fall Wyatt Wall (FOLE) 5:49

120 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Won by Forfeit

126 Evan Miller (FOL) Won by Forfeit

132 Alex Jennisson (FOL) Dec. Jacob LeBlanc (PIE) 7-4

138 Cole Rudnitski (FOLE) over Derrick Przybilla (PIER) (MD 16-5)

145 Joseph Thorsten (FOL) Dec. Frank Tomberlin (PIE) 3-1

152 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Won by Forfeit

160 Michael Moulzolf (FOL) Dec. Ross Boser (PIE) 1-0

170 Alex Vait (FOL) Won by Forfeit

182 Andy Knutson (FOL) Won by Forfeit

195 Levi Henry (FOL) Fall Daniel Hoffman (PIE) 4:00

220 Brock Bialke (FOL) Won by Forfeit

285 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Fall Carter Geise (PIE) 1:55

FOLEY 75     FERGUS FALLS 3

106 Wyatt Wall (FOL) Fall Blake Roberts (FF) :37

113 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Fall Kassten Hartwell (FF) 1:05

120 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Won by Forfeit

126 Evan Miller (FOL) Won by Forfeit

132 Alex Jennisson (FOL) Won by Forfeit

138 Cole Rudnitski (FOL) Won by Forfeit

145 Joseph Thorsten (FOL) Dec. Jacob Widness (FF) 4-1

152 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Fall Lance `Joey` Graff (FF) 3:36

160 Michael Moulzolf (FOL) Fall Sam Sorum (FF) 1:34

170 Alex Vait (FOL) Fall Delvin Roberts (FF) 1:26

182 Kaden Hartwell (FF) Dec. Andy Knutson (FOL) 3-2

195 Levi Henry (FOL) Fall Isaac Longoria (FF) 1:29

220 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Won by Forfeit

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Won by Forfeit

CHISAGO LAKES “WILDCATS” TRIANGULAR

(Thursday February 11th

BECKER 74 RUSH-CITY-BRAHAM 4

106 Kaden Nicolas (BEC) Fall Graves, Anthony (RC/B) :05

113 Landen Kujawa, Landen (BEC) Won by Forfeit

120 Drew May (BEC) Tech. Fall Kellen Gorman (RC/B)

126 Landon Umbreit, Landon (RC/B) Maj.Dec. Ryan Boecker (BEC) 9-1

132 Ethan Duncombe (BEC) Dec. Coolidge, Isaak (RC/B) 12-8

138 Owen Angell (BEC) Fall Carson Shockman (RC/B) 1:08

145 Lukas Paulson (BEC) Fall Gavon Schroeder (RC/B) :59

152 Mason Doucette (BEC) Fall Kaden Gorman (RC/B) 3:25

160 Kylen Rish (BEC) Fall Jesse Eklund (RC/B) :14

170 Tyson Ricker (BEC) Fall Dulton Bengtson (RC/B) :29

182 Dylan Weber (BEC) Fall John Cacioppo (RC/B) :19

195 Caden Dewall (BEC) Fall Masyn Longren (RC/B) :45

220 Bryce Kuschel (BEC) Fall Jace Allerton (RC/B) :08

285 Dylan Kolby (BEC) Fall Austin Sterling (RC/B)  3:25

 

BECKER 71  CHISAGO LAKES 9

(Mississippi 8 Conference Dual)

106 Kaden Nicolas (BEC) Fall Riley Palmer (CL) :27

113 Landen Kujawa (BEC) Wo by Forfeit

120 Drew May (BEC) Won by Forfeit

126 Brycen Morley (CL) Fall Ryan Boecker (BEC) 3:47

132 Andrew Novack (CL) Dec. Ethan Duncombe (BEC) 11-6

138 Owen Angell (BEC) Won by Forfeit

145 Lukas Paulson (BEC) Fall Nolan Huffman (CL) 1:03

152 Adam Jurek (BEC) Tech. Fall Trupe, Hayde (CL)

160 Kylen Rish (Becker) Fall Myia Teeselink (CL) :12

170 Tyson Ricker (BEC) Won by Forfeit

182 Dewall, Caden (Becker) Fall Austin Siefert (CL) :56

195 Dylan Weber (BEC) Won by Forfeit

220 Bryce Kuschel (BEC) Won by Forfeit

285 Dylan Kolby (BEC) Won by Forfeit

MONTICELLO “MAGIC” TRIANGULAR

(Thursday February 11th)

MONTICELLO 46         ALBANY 33

(Section 6AA Dual)

106 Garett Bauer (MONT) Fall Reed Moulzolf(ALB) 1:36

113 Jimmy Carlisle (ALB) Won by Forfeit

120 Quinn McCalla (MONT) Dec. Owen Carlson (ALB) 4-0

126 Spencer Kollman (ALB) Won by Forfeit

132 Nelson Anderson (MONT) Fall Joseph Schmitt (ALB) 5:24

138 Cole Moulzolf (ALB) Won by Forfeit

145 Jacob Cole (MONT) Fall William Mergen (ALB) 5:24

152 Petyon Krumrei (ALB) Fall Griffin Fieldseth (MONT) :50

160 Tate Hoffarth (ALB) Maj. Dec. Alex Fearing (MONT) 9-1

170 Hunter Tate (ALB) Fall Mason Bauer (MONT) 2:41

182 Declan Crumley (ALB) Fall Christopher Perez (MONT) :38

195 Quinn Ingle (MONT) Won by Forfeit

220 Jacob Adrian (ALB) Fall Ben Bauer (MONT) 3:04

285 Dylan Saldana(MONT) Won by Forfeit

 

ROGERS 42  ALBANY 35

106 Navarro Kornwolf (ROG) Reed Moulzolf (ALB) :51

113 Jimmy Carlisle (ALB) Fall Karl Omann, Kael (ROG) 3:21

120 Owen Carlson (ALB) Fall Brian Ramola (ROG) 1:45

126 Cold Jordan (ROG) Fall  Spencer Kollman (ALB) 1:37

132 Ty Cassidy (ROG) Dec. Joseph Schmitt (ALB) 8-3

138 Chris Dietl (ROG) Dec. Cole Moulzoff (ALB) 10-5

145 Ryan Lund (ROG) Fall Will Mergen (ALB) 2:41

152 Peyton Krumlei (ALB) Tech. Fall Kaden Carlson (ROG)

160 Tate Hoffarth (ALB) Fall Caleb Climaco (ROG) 1:32

170 Hunter Tate (ALB) Fall Zakhil, Sehrab (ROG) :59

182 Isaiah Brown (ROG) Fall Declan Crumley (ALB) 3:09

195 Ross Meskimen (ROG) Won by Forfeit

220 Alex Emmrich (ROG) Won by Forfeit

285 Jacob Adrian (ALB) Fall Jason Anderson (ROG) :42

 

ANNANDALE/MAPLE LAKE “LIGHTNING” TRIANGULAR

(Thursday February 11th/Section 6AA Duals)

ROCORI 78   SPECTRUM 0

106 Davey Maldonado (ROC) Won by Forfeit

113 Jack Major (ROC) Dec. Gavin Gould (SPEC) 3-1

120 Nathan Soldner (ROC) Dec. Tyler Morset (SPEC) 10-5

126 Bryan Mata (ROC) Won by Forfeit

132 Aaron Baisley (ROC) Fall Judas Rogers (SPEC) 3:37

138 Evan Moscho (ROC) Won by Forfeit

145 Carter Thelen (ROC) Fall Jesse Farrell (SPEC) 1:22

152 Luke Hemmesch (ROC) Won by Forfeit

160 Austin Moscho (ROC) Fall Thomas DeBoer (SPEC) 2:47

170 Ryan Kunz (ROC) Won by Forfeit

182 Matthew Goebel (ROC) Fall Tim Erickson (SPEC) 1:32

195 Mason Orth (ROC) Won by Forfeit

220 Ben Hansen (ROC) Won by Forfeit

285 Grady Minnerath (ROC) Won by Forfeit

 

ANNANDALE/MAPLE LAKE 45 ROCORI 24

106 Davey Maldonado (ROC) Fall Noah Gindele (AN/ML) 2:24

113 Zayne Brown (AN/ML) Maj. Dec. Jack Major (ROC) 10-0

120 Mitchell Koss (AN/ML) Fall Nathan Soldner (ROC) :35

126 Zach Pribyl (AN/ML) Fall Bryan Mata (ROC) 2:12

132 Cole LaFave (AN/ML) Fall Aaron Baisley (ROC) 1:01

138 Evan Moscho (ROC) Fall Jackson Bunde (AN/ML) 4:45

145 Carter Thelen (ROC) Dec. Shay McClory (AN/ML) 8-6 OT

152 Luke Hemmesch (ROC) Dec. Carson Cooper (AN/ML) 6-3

160 Austin Moscho (ROC) Maj. Dec. Zach Zach Schmidt (AN/ML) 10-2

170 Jack Klug (AN/ML) Fall Ryan Rose (ROC) 1:06

182 Riley Hall (AN/ML) Dec. Mason Orth (ROC) 9-5

195 Adam Neumann (AN/ML) Fall Ben Hansen (ROC) 1:05

220 Grady Minnerath (ROC) Fall Alex Klatt (AN/ML) :55

285 Kessler Kenning (AN/ML) Won by Forfeit

 

ALBANY 53             MILACA-FAITH CHRISTIAN 15

(Granite Ridge Conference Dual/Tuesday February 9th)

106 Reed Moulzolf (ALB) Won by Forfeit

113 Jimmy Carlisle (ALB) Maj. Dec. Austin Linder (MFC) 13-2

120 Owen Carlson (ALB) Won by Forfeit

126 Spencer Kollman (ALB) Fall Chase Van Donsel (MFC) 1:41

132 Joseph Schmitt (ALB) Dec. Jack Schoenborn (MFC) 6-4 OT

138 Cole Moulzolf (ALB) Fall Seth Noack (MFC) 1:44

145 William Mergen (ALB) Dec. Caleb Sahlstrom (MFC) 3-1 OT

152 Petyon Krumrei (ALB) Maj. Dec. Clay Anderson (MFC) 12-2

160 Tate Hoffarth (ALB) Fall Jack Hanson (MFC) 1:58

170 Hunter Tate (ALB) Fall Hunter Bockoven (MFC) 1:58

182 Declan Crumley (ALB) Dec. Colbee Zens (MFC) 10-4

195 Jack Schendel (MFC) Won by Forfeit

220 Bodee Zens (MFC) Dec. Jacob Adrian (ALB) 6-2

285 Brody Ash (MFC) Won by Forfeit

 

KIMBALL AREA  35 MINNEWASKA AREA  30

(Thursday February 11th)

106 Torii Johnson (MIAR) Won by Forfeit

113 Jack Bollman (KIM) Maj. Dec. Nick Ankeny (MIAR) 15-2

120 Chase Smith (MIAR) Fall Chase Anderson (KIM) 5:50

126 Gavin Winter (KIM) Fall Mason Schiffler (MIAR) 1:15

132 Lucas Jurek (KIM Fall Jacob Blair (MIAR) 5:09

138 Alex Nelson (KIM) Maj. Dec. Caden Koziol (MIAR) 14-4

145 Hank Meyer (KIAR) Fall Nathan Dell (MIAR) 4:30

152 Jackson Stadsvold (MIAR) Dec. Brett Schiefelbein (KIM) 5-1

160 Dalton Friedrichs (MIAR) Dec. Logan Kuseske (KIM) 8-5

170 Zack Holtz (KIM) Fall Chase Boelke (MIAR) 1:03

182 Ashton Hanan (KIM) Dec. Ryan VanLuik (MIAR) 8-6

195 Tyson Meyer (MIAR) Dec. Carter Holtz (KIM) 7-2

220 Nathan Rankin (MIAR) Dec. Brandon Guggisberg (KIM) 6-5

285 Jakob Swalla (MIAR) Fall Ace Meyer (KIM)  2:56

 

ROYALTON-UPSALA “ROYALS” TRIANGULAR

(Saturday February 13th)

ROYALTON-UPSALA 42 BRAINERD 19

106 Easton Dircks (BR) Dec. Lane Olson (R/U) 6-3

113 Cade Ostrowski (BR) Dec. Brady Yourczek (R/U) 1-0

120 Isaiah Germann (BR) Dec. Michael Zimmerman (R/U) 6-1

126 Elijah Germann (BR) Dec. Brock Costanzo (R/U) 1-0

132 Kyle Eschenbacher (BR) Dec. Will Gorecki (R/U) 7-2

138 Sawyer Simmons (R/U) Fall Isaiah Jillson (BR) 4:41

145 Jacob Leibold (R/U) Fall Gabe Wagner (BR) 5:32

152 Eli Psyck (R/U) Won by Forfeit

160 Gabe Gorecki (R/U) Fall  Jaden Petrie (BR) :40

170 Aiden Olson (R/U)          Fall Ben Boberg (BR) 3:12

182 Hunter Novitzki (R/U) Dec. Damien Bentho (BR) 9-7

195 Austin Wensmann (R/U) Dec. Shane Carlson (BR) 5-2

220 Forrest Gibson (BR) Maj. Dec. Bryce Holm (R/U) 11-0

285 Mason Novitzki (R/U) Fall Cole Larkin (BR) 1:25

KIMBALL AREA 46            BRAINERD 30

106 Easton Dircks (BR) Won by Forfeit

113 Cade Ostrowski (BR) Fall Mason Danelke (KIM) :48

120 Isaiah Germann (BR) Fall Chase Anderson (KIM) 1:32

126 Gavin Winter (KIM) Fall Elijah Germann (BR) :34

132 Kyle Eschenbacher (BR) Dec.            Lucas Jurek (KIM) 5-2

138 Alex Nelson (KIM)      Fall Isaiah Jillson (BR) 5:58

145 Gabe Wagner (BR) Fall Hank Meyer (KIM) :27

152 Brett Schiefelbein (KIM) Won by Forfeit

160 Logan Kuseske (KIM) Maj. Dec. Jaden Petrie (BR) 12-4

170 Zach Holtz (KIM) Fall Ben Boberg (BR) 1:44

182 Ashton Hanan (KIM) Fall Damien Bentho (BR) 2:32

195 Carter Holtz (KIM)       Fall Shane Carlson (BR)  1:46

220 Forrest Gibson (BR) Dec. Brandon Guggisberg (KIM) 6-4 OT

285 Ace Meyer (KIM) Fall Cole Larkin (BR) 1:57

 

KIMBALL AREA 44            ROYALTON-UPSALA 30

106 Lane Olson (R/U) Won by Forfeit

113 Brady Yourczek (R/U) Fall Mason Danelke (KIM) 1:34

120 Chase Anderson (KIM) Fall Michael Zimmerman (R/U) 4:31

126 Gavin Winter (KIM) Fall Brock Costanzo (R/U) 2:50

132 Lucas Jurek (KIM)       Dec. Will Gorecki (R/U) 10-3

138 Alex Nelson (KIM)      Default Sawyer Simmons (R/U)

145 Jacob Leibold (R/U) Fall Hank Meyer (KIM) :43

152 Brett Schiefelbein (KIM)        Dec. Eli Psyck (R/U) 8-6 OT

160 Gabe Gorecki (R/U) Fall Logan Kuseske (KIM) :23

170 Zach Holtz (KIM) Fall Aiden Olson (R/U) :32

182 Ashton Hanan (KIM) Fall Hunter Novitzki (R/U) 1:56

195 Carter Holtz (KIM) Won by Forfeit

220 Brandon Guggisberg (KIM) Dec. Austin Wensmann (R/U) 9-6

285 Ace Meyer (KIM) Fall Mason Novitzki (R/U) 3:03

 

ROYALTON-UPSALA “ROYALS” TRIANGULAR

(Thursday February 11th)         (5:00)

 

ROYALTON-UPSALA 30  FRAZEE  27

106 Lane Olson (R/U) Dec. Cade Nagel (FRA) 7-2

113 Brady Yourczek (R/U) Won by Forfeit

120 Bailey Piechel (FR) Dec. Michael Zimmerman (R/U) 7-4

126 Christian Carlson (FR) Dec. John Bzdok (R/U) 4-1

132 Jake Nagel (FR) Dec. Will Gorecki (R/U) 6-3

138 Sawyer Simmons (R/U) Dec. Kaden Hiemenez (FR) 2-0 OT

145 Jacob Leibold (R/U) Dec. Tyler Moe (FR) 9-3

152 Preston Mayfield (FR) Fall Eli Psyck (R/U) 3:42

160 Gabe Gorecki (R/U) Dec.  Brock Barlund (FR) 10-4

170 Aiden Olson (R/U) Fall Max Rue (FR) 2:18

182 Daniel Graham (FR) Dec. Hunter Novitzki (R/U) 12-8

195 Howard Solem (FR) Dec. Austin Wensmann (R/U) 2-0

220 Bryon Kropuenski (FR) Fall Bryce Holm (R/U) 1:48

285 Mason Novitzki (R/U) Fall Xander Kohler (FR) 1:02

 

BHV/PP 44    ROYALTON-UPSALA       24

106 Bennet Arceneau (BHV/PP) Dec. Lane Olson (R/U) 7-2

113 David Revering (BHV/PP) Fall Brady Yourczek (R/U) 4:31

120 Deagen Captain (BHV/PP) Maj. Dec. Michael Zimmerman (R/U) 20-6

126 Aiden Larson (BHV/PP) Fall John Bzdok (R/U) 5:09

132 Will Gorecki (R/U) Dec. Reese Thompson (BHV/PP) 8-7

138 Sawyer Simmons (R/U) Fall Blake Sumstad (BHV/PP) :27

145 Jacob Leibold (R/U) Fall Gauge Malone (BHF/PP) 5:04

152 Eli Psyck (R/U) Fall Justin Koehn (BHV/PP) 4:30

160 Gabe Gorecki (R/U) Dec. Mason Schroeder (BHV/PP) 10-4

170 Hunter Dean (BHV/PP) Fall Aiden Olson (R/U) 2:59

182 Tyler Eggert (BHV/PP) Dec. Hunter Novitzki (R/U) 8-3

195 Gideon Ervasti (BHV/PP) Won by Forfeit

220 James Grant (BHV/PP) Maj. Dec. Bryce Holm (R/U) 13-0

285 Hayden Captain (BHV/PP) Fall Mason Novitzki (R/U) 1:58

 

HOLDINGFORD “HUSKERS” TRIANGULAR

(Friday February 12th)

 

HOLDINGFORD 67 NORWOOD YOUNG AMERICA 9

106 Colin Degn (NYA) Fall Wyatt Novitzki (HOLD) 3:22

113 Masyn Patrick (HOLD) Fall Gabriel Michels (NYA) 12-0

120 William Pilarski (HOLD) Fall Caleb Michels (NYA) 2:34

126 Evan Petron (HOLD) Fall Kotah Berthiaume (NYA) 3:47

132 Drew Lange (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

138 Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) Fall Carter Storms (NYA) 2:53

145 Kolton Harren (HOLD) Fall Riley Lentsch (NYA) 3:54

152 Terrance Eddings (NYA) Dec. Luke Bieniek (HOLD) 16-10

160 Evan Lichy (HOLD) Fall Blake Kimpling (NYA) 1:56

170 Tate Lange (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

182 Maxwell Secord (HOLD) Dec. Sean Weckman (NYA) 4-3

195 Gabe Urbanski (HOLD) Fall Lucas Urness (NYA) 3:23

220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Fall Blake Kimpling (NYA) :56

285 Brandon Doll (HOLD) Fall Nicholas Christianson (NYA) 2:56

 

HOLDINGFORD 82 ROCKFORD 0

106 Wyatt Novitzki (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
113 Masyn Patrick (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
120 William Pilarski (HOLD) Fall Bradley Graunke (ROCK) 1:43
126 Evan Petron (HOLD) Fall Tristan Faber (ROCK) 1:42
132 Drew Lange (HOLD) Fall Brian Schloeder (ROCK) 3:32
138 Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) Fall Hunter Hannegrefs (ROCK) 1:52
145 Kolton Harren (HOLD) Fall Ethan Scarbrough (ROCK) 1:06
152 Luke Bieniek (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
160 Evan Lichy (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
170 Tate Lange (HOLD) Fall Harrison Brun (ROCK) 2:20
182 Gabe Urbanski (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Avery Gordee (ROCK) 8-0
195 Taylor Runge (HOLD)  Won by Forfeit
220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Fall Patrick Andry (ROCK) 2:50
285 Brandon Doll (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

 

HOLDINGFORD “HUSKERS” TRIANGULAR

(Tuesday February 9th)

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 40 HOLDINGFORD 37

(Central Mn. Conference Dual)

106 Wyatt Novitzki (HOLD) Fall Jordan Erpelding (EVW) :35

113 Masyn Patrick (HOLD) Fall Brayden Kramer (EVW) 2:19

120 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Maj. Dec. Petron, Evan (HOLD) 15-2

126 William Pilarski (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Treyce Ludwig (EVW) 9-1

132 Drew Lange (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

138 Gavin Caron (EVW) Fall Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) 3:45

145 Isaac Ortiz (EVW) Fall Luke Bieniek (HOLD) 3:40

152 Gavin Mathies (EVW) Won by Forfeit

160 Sam Nistler (EVW) Fall Evan Lichy (HOLD) :35

170 Tate Lange (HOLD) Fall Anthony Albright (EVW) :08

182 Maxwell Secord (HOLD) Fall Rylan Schueller (EVW) 2:58

195 Sam Harren (HOLD) Dec. Mathies (EVW) 8-4

220 Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) Fall Gabe Urbanski (HOLD) 5:55

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Fall Brandon Doll (HOLD) 2:35

 

HOLDINGFORD 60 OSAKIS 18

106 Jacob Taplin (OSK) Dec. Wyatt Novitzki (HOLD) 4-3

113 Mason Patrick (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

120 Logan Grove (OSK) Fall Evan Petron (HOLD) 1:40

126 William Pilarski (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

132 Drew Lange (HOLD) Fall Gaven Cimbura (OSK) 4:24

138 Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

145 Kale Drevlow (OSK) Fall Luke Bieniek (HOLD) 10-6

152 Carsten Jacobson (OSK) Fall Kolton Harren (HOLD) 4:14

160 Evan Litchy (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

170 Tate Lange (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

182 Maxwell Secord (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

195 Gabe Urbanski (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

285 Brandon Doll (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

 

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 60 OSAKIS 12

106 Jordan Erpelding (EVW) Fall Simon Jacobson (OSK) :30

113 Jacob Taplin (OSK) Fall Brayden Kramer (EVW) 5:15

120 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Dec. Logan Grove (OSK) 7-2

126  Treyce Ludwig (EVW) Won by Forfeit

132 Gavin Caron (EVW) Dec. Gavin Cimbura (OSK) 8-3

138 Double Forfeit

145 Kale Drevlow (OSK) Default Isaac Ortiz (EVW)

152 Gavin Mathies (EVW) Fall Carsten Jacobson (OSK) :17

160  Sam Nistler (EVW) Won by Forfeit

170 Anthony Albright (EVW) Won by Forfeit

182 Rylan Schueller (EVW) Won by Forfeit

195 Carter Mathies (EVW) Won by Forfeit

220 Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) Won by Forfeit

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Won by Forfeit

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS “EAGLES” TRIANGULAR

(Friday February 12th)

ATWATER-COSMOS-GROVE CITY 61  EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 3       

106 Trey Schmidt (ACGC) Tech. Fall Jordan Erpelding (EVW) 3:04

113 Edwin Gonzalez (ACGC) Fall Brayden Kramer (EVW) :53

120 Jevon Williams (ACGC) Dec. Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) 12-5

126 Jayden Kragenbring (ACGC) Dec. Treyce Ludwig, (EVW) 7-2

132 Cole Hollen (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Caron, Gavin (EVW) 12-1

138 Hayden Straumann, Hayden (ACGC) Won by Forfeit

145 Brady Holien (ACGC) Won by Forfeit

152 Mason Studemann (ACGC) Dec. Gavin Mathies (EVW) 6-1

160 Sam Nistler (EVW) Dec. Jake Mortenson (ACGC) 4-1

170 Logan Straumann (ACGC) Won by Forfeit

182 Jaxon Behm (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Carter Mathies (EVW) 17-3

195 Taylor Fester (ACGC) Won by Forfeit

220 Terrell Renne (ACGC) Fall Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) 2:51

285 Logan Sherwood (ACGC) Dec. Austin Schlangen (EVW) 6-0

SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN 43           EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 27

106 Jordan Erpelding (EVW) Won by Forfeit

113 Zac Anderson (SSS) Dec. Brayden Kramer (EVW) 5-2

120 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Tech. Fall Teagyn Ludwig (EVW)

126 Dylan Enriquez (SSS) Won by Forfeit

132 Dutch Nordby (SSS) Tech. Fall Treyce Ludwig (EVW)

138 Gavin Caron (EVW) Dec. Kaden Brooks (SSS) 4-0

145 Ryan Joyce (SSS) Won by Forfeit

152 Gavin Mathies (EVW) Fall Dagan Larsartt (SSS) 1:41

160 Sam Nistler (EVW) Fall Donovan Lund (SSS) 3:50

170 Carter Swenson (SSS) Fall Anthony Albright (EVW) 2:52

182 Austin Fraunholtz (SSS) Won by Forfeit

195 Dylan Welle (SSS) Dec. Carter Mathies (EVW) 9-5

220 Ethan Torgimson (SSS) Dec. Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) 9-4

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Fall Brett Thayer (SSS) 3:28

 

ATWATER-COSMOS-GROVE CITY 62    SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN 15

106 Trey Schmidt (ACGC) Won by Forfeit

113 Edwyn Gonzalez (ACGC) Fall Zac Anderson (SSS) 1:13

120 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Dec. Jevon Williams (ACGC) 9-8

126 Dylan Enriquez (SSS) Fall Jayden Kragenbring (ACGC) 2:38

132 Cole Holien (ACGC) Dec. Dutch Nordby (SSS) 5-3

138 Hayden Straumann (ACGC) Tech. Fall Kaden Brooks (SSS) 2:29

145 Brady Holien (ACGC) Fall Ryan Joyce (SSS) 1:21

152 Mason Studemann (ACGC) Fall Dagan LaSartt (SSS) 1:40

160 Jake Mortensen (ACGC) Fall Donovan Lund (SSS) 4:55

170 Logan Straumann (ACGC) Fall Carter Swenson (SSS) 1:46

182 Jaxon Behm (ACGC) Fall Austin Frauenholtz (SSS) 1:02

195 Taylor Fester (ACGC) Fall Dylan Welle (SSS) 1:14

220 Ethan Torgimson (SSS) Fall Terrell Renne (ACGC) 5:33

285 Logan Sherwood (ACGC) Fall Bret Thayer (SSS) :43

 

PAYNESVILLE “BULLDOGS” TRIANGULAR

(Friday February 12th)

 

DELANO 54 PAYNESEVILLE AREA 27

106 Mason McNab (PAY) Maj. Dec. Landon Hinchcliff (DEL) 10-1

113 Cael Olson (DEL) Fall Preston Welling (PAY) 1:41

120 Zane Kestner (DEL) Fall Mitchell Blonigen (PAY) :41

126 Brandon Hess (PAY) Fall David Boecker (DEL) 3:08

132 Aiden Quast (DEL) Won by Forfeit

138 Craig Schmitz (PAY) Tech. Fall Jadin Vetruba (DEL) 4:24

145 Wally Scherer (DEL) Won by Forfeit

152 Dylan McIntire (DEL) Won by Forfeit

160 Carson Tschudi (DEL) Won by Forfeit

170 Clete Scherer (DEL) Fall Aaron Mages (PAY) 3:44

182 Peyton Hemmesch (PAY) Fall Max Harder (DEL) 4:47

195 Easton Beniek (DEL) Won by Forfeit

220 Spencer Eisenbraun (PAY) Fall Saul Streachek (DEL) 4:32

285 Ryan Rasmussen (DEL) Won by Forfeit

 

MAHACA 54 PAYNESVILLE AREA 15

106 Tyce Anderson (MAHACA) Maj. Dec. Mason McNab (PAY) 10-0

113 Dallas Walton (MAHACA) Tech. Fall Preston Welling (PAY) 5:09

120 Brandon Hess (PAY) Dec. Casey Nelson (MAHACA) 6-4

126 Andrew Marty (MAHACA) Won by Forfeit

132 Breighton Logan (MAHACA) Won by Forfeit

138 Ethan Lebrija (MAHACA) Dec. Craig Schmitz (PAY) 8-5

145 Davin Rose (MAHACA) Won by Forfeit

152 Dain Schroeder (MAHACA) Won by Forfeit

160 Hunter Massner (MAHACA) Won by Forfeit

170 Aaron Mages (PAY) Fall Asher Malek (MAHACA) 1:12

182 Peyton Hemmesch (PAY) Fall Toby Messner (MAHACA) 4:21

195 Double Forfeit

220 Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) Fall Spencer Eisenbraun (PAY) 1:42

285 Brock Marty (MAHACA) Won by Forfeit

UPCOMING SCHEDULE

(Tuesday February 16th/Saturday February 20th)

TUESDAY February 16th

ROCORI SPARTANS TRI               Sartell/Fergus Falls

MORA MUSTANGS TRI                            Foley/Mounds View

NSL WILDCAT TRI                         Becker/Scott West

KIMBALL CUBS TRI                                  ACGC/HOLDINGFORD

 

THURSDAY February 18th

EVW EAGLES TRI                          Sibley East/Norwood Young America

MILACA WOLVES TRI                              Zimmerman/Milaca

SRR STORM TRI                                          Rocori/Alexandria

FRIDAY February 19th

SARTELL SABRES TRI                              WILLMAR/BRAINERD

 

DUAL                                                 BECKER VS. PRINCETON @ BECKER

 

FOLEY FALCONS TRI                                Watertown-Mayer/Little Falls

 

MORA MUSTANGS TRI                            PLPRB/ALBANY

 

BBE JAGUAR TRI                           Royalton/Upsala/OTC

 

RUSH CITY/BRAHAM TIGERS    HOLDINGFORD/PROCTER

 

EVW EAGLES TRI                          Benson/Delano

 

 

SATURDAY February 20th

 

  1. CLOUD TECH TRI Apple Valley/Buffalo