Roger Mischke

We will include from the Central Lakes Conference: Sartell Sabres, Sauk Rapids Storm, St. Cloud Tech Tigers and Rocori Spartans. From the Granite Ridge Conference: Albany Huskies, Foley Falcons and the Becker Bulldogs from the Mississippi 8 Conference. From the Central Minnesota Conference the Eden Valley Watkins Eagles, Kimball Area Cubs, Holdingford Huskers, Paynesville Bulldogs and Royalton/Upsala Royals.

Will bring you the individual results of the duals and Tri’s of the twelve teams. Also the list of upcoming of events, current state ratings and conference standings. You can get more of your wrestling news and results at www.theguillotine.com and more info on our local teams on the Forum Chat Box of the The Guillotine for more on Section and Conference previews and Bi-weekly columns thru out the season.

KIMBALL AREA CUBS

The Cubs defeated Section 4A rivals Sibley East 51-19 with a 9-4 match split. The Cubs defeated a pair of AA foes at the Dawson-Boyd Triangular. They defeated United 43-30 and Sauk Centre/Melrose 75-4. Gavin Winter, Lucas Jurek, Alex Nelson, Brett Schiefelbein, Austin Donnay, Ashton Hanan and Carter Holtz all went 2-0.

ROYALTON/UPSALA ROYALS

The Royals split duals at the Albany triangular with a big win over AA Albany 48-13, winning ten of the fourteen matches. They were defeated by AA  Lean and Mean Hutchinson 35-31, winning six of the fourteen matches. Will Gorecki, Sawyer Simmons, Gabe Gorecki, Aidan Olson and Mason Novitzki all went 2-0. The Royals played host to a pair of foes, they split duals. They defeated Class A Lean and Mean and Section 7A rivals Aitkin 49-18, winning ten of the fourteen matches. They were defeated by No. 2A ranked ACGC 41-16. Bryce Binek, Sawyer Simmons, Jacob Leibold and Gabe Gorecki all went 2-0.

HOLDINGFORD HUSKERS

The Huskers were defeated in two close duals at the Zimmerman triangular. They were defeated by pair of AA foes: ROCORI 37-30 and Zimmerman 36-30. Masyn Patrick, Drew Lange, William Pilarski and Sam Harren all went 2-0. The Huskers won a pair of duals at the Wadena Triangular. They defeated two Section 6A foes: WDC 54-12 and Border West 51-22. William Pilarski, Kolton Harren, Tate Lange, Max Secord, Sam Harren and Tate Lange all went 2-0.

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS EAGLES

The Eagles split duals at the their triangular; they defeated Osakis 51-25 and they dropped a dual to Central Mn. Conference and No. 3A ranked BBE 66-12. Rylan Schueller and Austin Schlangen both went 2-0. The Eagles dropped a pair of duals at the KMS triangular. They lost to Class A Lean and Mean Canby 42-24 and a close one to KMS 33-30. Gavin Mathies and Sam Nistler both went 2-0.

PAYNESVILLE BULLDOGS

The Bulldogs dropped a dual to section 3A foe Wabasso 60-15. The Bulldogs defeated a pair of Section 5A rivals at the Ortonville triangular. They beat Quad County 38-37 and Ortonville 38-30. Mason McNab, Jose Anaya, Craig Schmitz, Aaron Mages and Spencer Eisenbraun all went 2-0.

SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN SABRES

The Sabres split a pair duals at the Alexandria triangular. They defeated Central Lake Conference rivals Alexandria 42-37 and they lost to St. Cloud Tech 44-30. Spencer Johnson, Ashton Lipinski, William Budge and Dylan Welle all went 2-0. The Sabres were defeated by two Section 8AAA and Central Lakes Conference rivals at the Brainerd triangular. They were defeated by AAA Lean and Mean Willmar 47-19 and Brainerd 42-22. Dylan Enriquez and Ethan Torgimson both went 2-0.

TECH TIGERS

The Tigers split duals at the Alexandria triangular; they defeated Section 8AAA and Central Lakes Conference Sartell 44-30. They were defeated by Central Lakes Conference rival Alexandria 34-33. Aidian Orth, Andy Johnson, Tucker Hugg and Spencer Gustin all went 2-0.

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE STORM

The Storm lost a home dual to Section 8AAA and Central Lakes Conference rival the Little Falls Flyers 48-27.

FOLEY FALCONS

The Falcons defeated a pair of Section 7AA foes at the Hibbing triangular. They defeated Hibbing 67-3 and Pine City/Hinckley 69-0. Levi Jacobson, Cyler Ruhoff, Kyler Benson, Evan Miller, Logan Thorsten, Alex Vait, Andy Knutson, Hunter Gorecki and Elijah Novak all went 2-0. The Falcons defeated a pair of AAA foes at the Brainerd triangular. They beat Brainerd 42-16 and Buffalo 52-19 with Levi Jacobson, Cyler Ruhoff, Kyler Benson, Logan Rothfork, Andy Knutson, Hunter Gorecki and Elijah Novak all went 2-0.

BECKER BULLDOGS

The Bulldogs defeated their Section 6AA rivals the No. 11AA ranked Big Lake Hornets 40-33. The Bulldogs defeated a pair of foes at their triangular with a big win over Section 6AA foe Rocori 62-6 and they defeated Section 5A foe HLWW 49-19. Kaden Nicolas, Landen Kujawa, Drew May, Lukas Paulson, Tyson Ricker, Dylan Weber, Caden Dewall and Dylan Kolby all went 2-0.

ROCORI SPARTANS

The Spartans defeated a pair of foes at their triangular; they beat Section 6AA foe Zimmerman 49-21 and Holdingford 37-30. Davey Maldonado, Evan Moscho and Grady Minnerath all went 2-0. The Spartans were defeated in two duals at the Becker triangular by Section 6AA and No. 10AA ranked Becker 62-6. They were defeated by Class A HLWW in a close match 39-30. Evan Moscho was the lone Spartan to go 2-0 at the Becker Tri.

ALBANY HUSKIES

The Huskies opened their season with defeats from Section 6AA rivals and AA and No. 11AA ranked Big Lake 64-15 and to No. 9AA ranked Princeton 48-29. Owen Carlson, Devin Hansen, Tate Hoffarth, DeClan Crumley and Jacob Adrian all went 2-0. The Huskies dropped a pair of duals at their triangular; they lost to AA Lean and Mean Hutchinson 49-19 and A Lean and Mean Royalton-Upsala 48-13. Jimmy Carlisle and Owen Carlson were the lone Huskies to go 2-0.

BECKER 40 BIG LAKE 33

(Section 6AA Dual)

106 Kaden Nicolas, Kaden (BEC) Maj. Dec. Cash Stortz (BL12-2

113 Cash Sixberry(BL) Dec. Landen Kujawa (BEC) 10-8

120 Christian Noble (BL) Fall Drew May (BEC) 1:04

126 Nolan Reiter (BL) Fall Ryan Boecker (BEC) 3:38

132 Rocco Visci (BL) Fall Ethan Duncombe (BEC) 3:23

138 Luke Schumacher  (BL) Fall Owen Angell (BEC) 2:36

145 Lukas Paulson (BEC) Won by Forfeit

152 Mason Doucette (BEC) Dec. Dillon Browen (BL) 7-4

160 Adam Jurek (BEC) Fall Spencer Vold (BL) 3:01

182 Tyson Ricker (BEC) Fall Alex Hanrahan (BL) 4:19

195 Dylan Weber, Dylan (BEC) Dec. Brett Bordwell (BL) 9-2

220 Caden Dewall (BEC) Won by Forfeit

285 Dylan Kolby (BEC) Fall Jeremy Phyle (BL) 5:36

 

 

BECKER “BULLDOGS” TRIANGULAR

(Saturday January 23rd)

BECKER 62         ROCORI 6

(Section 6AA Dual)

106 Kaden Nicolas (BEC) Fall Davey Maldonado (ROC) 3:57

113 Landen Kujawa (BEC) Dec. Jack Major (ROC) 6-3

120 Drew May (BEC) Maj. Dec. Nathan Soldner (ROC) 11-1

126 Ryan Boecker (BEC) Won by Forfeit

132 Ethan Duncombe (BEC) Fall Aaron Baisley (ROC) 3:33

138 Evan Moscho (ROC) Fall Owen Angell (BEC) 4:08

145 Lukas Paulson (BEC) Fall Carter Thelen (ROC) 3:08

152 Adam Jurek (BEC) Dec. Austin Moscho (ROC) 3-2

160 Mason Doucette (BEC) Dec. Luke Hemmesch (ROC) 10-5

170 Tyson Ricker (BEC) Maj. Dec. Ryan Kunz (ROC) 15-3

182 Dylan Weber (BEC) Dec. Matthew Goebel (ROC) 3-2

195 Caden Dewall (BEC) Fall Ryan Rose (ROC) 2:32

220 Bryce Kuschel (BEC) Fall Ben Hansen (ROC) :54

285 Dylan Kolby (BEC) Fall Grady Minnerath (ROC) :57

 

 

BECKER 49   HOWARD LAKE WAVERLY WINSTED 19

106 Kaden Nicolas (BEC) Tech. Fall Raydon Graham (HLWW)

113 Landon Kujawa (BEC) Won by Forfeit

120 Drew May (BEC) Maj. Dec. Tony Baumann (HLWW) 12-3

126 Caleb Boese (HLWW) Fall Ryan Boecker (BEC) 3:55

132 Mitchell Maliak (HLWW) Fall Ethan Duncombe (BEC) 3:48

138 Casey Diers (HLWW) Maj. Dec. Owen Angell (BEC) 8-0

145 Lucas Paulson (BEC) Dec. Wiley Wiegert (HLWW) 11-1

152 Mason Doucette (BEC) Fall Brandon Knott (HLWW) 2:27

160 Colin Boese (HLWW) Dec. Adam Jurek (HLWW) 6-2

170 Joseph Goth (BEC) Dec. Isaac Busse (HLWW) 4-3

182 Tyson Ricker (BEC) Fall Tyler Gracyk (HLWW) 1:27

195 Dylan Weber (BEC) Fall Matthew Busse (HLWW) 2:44

220 Caden Dewall (BEC) Fall Colton Long (HLWW) 3:14

285 Dylan Kolby (BEC) Dec. Danny Mosford (HLWW) 3-2

 

 

HIBBING “BLUEJACKETS” TRIANGULAR

(Friday January 22nd/Section 7AA Duals)

FOLEY 67 HIBBING 3
106 Christian Jelle (HIB) Dec. Wyatt Wall (FOL) 7-4

113 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Won by Forfeit

120 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Fall Ethan Roy (HIB) 2:48

126 Kyler Benson (FOL) Fall Gabe Martin (HIB) 3:08

132 Evan Miller (FOL) Won by Forfeit

138 Alex Jennisson (FOL) Fall Dominic Cementina (HIB) 3:30

145 Cole Rudnitski (FOL) Maj. Dec. Owen Hendrickson (HIBB) 13-2

152 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Dec. David Platt (HIB) 8-7

160 Michael Moulzolf (FOL) Fall Bryson Larrabee (HIB) 3:06

170 Alex Vait (FOL) Dec. Thomas Hagen (HIB) 5-1

182 Andy Knutson (FOL) Fall Jack Bautch (HIB) 1:35

195 Andy Boettcher (FOL) Dec. Mauricio Fridlund (HIB) 3-2 OT

220 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Fall Ian Larrabee (HIB) 2:44

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Won by Forfeit

 

FOLEY 69   PINE CITY/HINCKLEY 0

106 Wyatt Wall (FOL) Fall Unknown (PC/HF) :17

113 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Won by Forfeit

120 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Won by Forfeit

126 Kyler Benson (FOL) Fall Unknown (PC/HF) :36

132 Evan Miller (FOL) Won by Forfeit

138 Trey Emmerich (FOL) over Unknown (PC/HF)8-2

145 Joseph Thorsten (FOL) Fall Unknown (PC/HF) 2:28

152 Logan Thorsten (Foley) Tech. Fall Unknown (PCHF)

160 Aaron Ratke (FOL) Dec. Timmy Johnson (PC/HF) 1-0

170 Alex Vait (Foley) Won by Forfeit

182 Andy Knutson (Foley) over Gavin Rockstroh (PC/HF) 12-1

195 Andy Boettcher (FOL) Won by Forfeit

220 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Won by Forfeit

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Dec. Justin Matson (PC/HF) 3-2

 

BRAINERD “WARRIORS” TRIANGULAR

(Saturday January 23)

FOLEY 42  BRAINERD 16

106 Easton Dircks (BRD) Maj. Dec. Wyatt Wall (FOL) 8-0

113 Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) Dec. Cade Ostrowski (BRD) 6-1

120 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Maj. Dec. Isaiah Germann (BRD) 12-3

126 Kyler Benson (FOL) Dec. Elijah Germann (BRD) 6-4

132 Kyle Eschenbacher (BRD) Dec. Evan Miller (FOL) 5-0

138 Isaiah Jillson (Brainerd) Dec Alex Jennisson (FOL) 9-6

145 Gabe Wagner (BRD) Fall Troy Emmerich (FOL) 4:45

152 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Maj. Dec. Jadon Petrie (BRD) 13-5

160 Michael Moulzolf (FOL) Fall Gus Wagner (BRD) 1:17

170 Alex Vait (FOL) Dec. Ben Boberg (BRD) 6-5

182 Josiah Peterson (FOL) Dec. Damien Bentho (BRD) 5-2

195 Andy Knutson (FOL) Maj. Dec. Shane Carlson (BRD) 14-2

220 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Fall Mason Callstrom (BRD) 1:47

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Fall Cole Larkin (BRD) 2:00

 

FOLEY 43 BUFFALO 17

106 Wyatt Wall (FOL) Dec. Aiden Herbst (BUFF) 8-4

113 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Won by Forfeit

120 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Tech FFall Matthew Carlson (BUFF) 17-2

126 Kyler Benson (FOL) Fall John Dahlheimer (BUFF) 2:48

132 Sully Scherber (BUFF) Maj. Dec. Evan Miller (FOL) 8-0

138 Alex Jennisson (FOL) Fall Cody Grant (BUFF)  1:16

145 Ryan Scherber (BUFF) Fall Cole Rudnitski (FOL) 1:49

152 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Tech. Fall Jacobee Scherber (BUFF)

160 Owen Herbst (BUFF) Fall Aaron Ratke (FOL) 1:41

170 Macray Klohs (BUFF) Dec. Alex Vait (FOL) 6-4

182 Andy Knutson (FOL) Won by Forfeit

195 Colton Rothfork (FOL) Dec. Brennan Halderson (BUFF) 7-1

220 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Won by Forfeit

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Fall Cole Madsen (BUFF) :35

 

KIMBALL AREA 51            SIBLEY EAST 19

(Section 4A Duals/Thursday January 21st

106 Benito Diaz (SE) Fall Mark Schiefelbein (KIM) 1:07

113 Jack Bollman (KIM) Maj. Dec. Logan Steele (SE) 13-0

120 Chase Anderson (KIM) Fall Natalie Diaz (SE) 1:14

126 Derek Steele (SE) Maj. Dec. Gavin Winter (KIM) 14-2

132 Lucas Jurek (KIM) Won by Forfeit

138 Drayden Morton (SE) Dec. Alex Nelson (KIM) 7-5

145 Brett Schiefelbein (KIM) Fall Josh Sotelo (SE) 4:21

152 Cody Leither (KIM) Dec. Riley Drexler (SE) 5-2

160 Austin Donnay (KIM) Fall Jathen Mendoza (SE) 1:43

170 Ashton Hanan (KIM Fall Aaron Elseth (SE) 2:33

182 Carter Holtz (KIM) Fall Chris Onfre (SE) 1:29

195 Brandon Guggisberg (KIM) Tech. Fall Jacob Hernandez (SE) 4:32

220 Sam Anderson (KIM) Dec. Cody Workman (SE) 5-2

285 Omar Martinez (SE) Fall Ace Meyer (KIM) 5:58

 

DB/LQPV/MONTICELLO “UNITED” TRIANGULAR

 

KIMBALL AREA 43            DAWSON-BOYD-LAC QUI PARLE-MONTE 30

106 Kameron Sather (DB/LQPV/MONT) Maj. Dec. Mark Schiefelbein (KIM) 11-1

113 Daniel Gunlogson (DB/LQPV/MONT) Tech. Fall Jack Bollman (KIM) 5:26

120 Ethan Moravetz (DB/LQPV) Fall Chase Anderson (KIM) 2:49

126 Gavin Winter (KIM) Fall Tyler Schickedanz (DB/LQPV/MONT) 2:48

132 Lucas Jurek (KIM) Fall Zander Clausen (DB/LQPV/MONT) 1:53

138 Alex Nelson (KIM) Fall Mason Pederson (DB/LQPV/MONT) :55

145 Brett Schiefelbein (KIM) Fall Mason McDougal (DB/LQPV/MONT) 4:31

152 Dain Mortenson (DB/LQPV/MONT) Fall Cody Leither (KIM) 1:23

160 Austin Donnay (KIM) Fall Kadin Huntley (DB/LQPV/MONT) 1:31

170 Ashton Hanan (KIM) Fall Trevon Johnson (DB/LQPV/MONT) :59

182 Carter Holtz (KIM) Tech. Fall Avery Wittnebel (DB/LQPV/MONT) 4:00

195 Brandon Guggisberg (KIM) Dec. Landon Olson (DB/LQPV) 12-10 OT

220 Keaton Haas (DB/LQPV/MONT) Fall Brandon Guggisberg (KIM) :26

285 Trey Teichert (DB/LQPV/MONT) Dec. Ace Meyer (KIM) 3-1

 

 

KIMBALL AREA 75            SAUK CENTRE-MELROSE 4

106 Noah Christen (SCM) Maj. Dec. Mark Schiefelbein (KIM) 14-5

113 Jack Bollman (KIM) Won by Forfeit

120 Chase Anderson (KIM) Fall Lanna Walter (SCM) 1:49

126 Gavin Winter (KIM) Fall Mitchell Christen (SCM) 3:25

132 Lucas Jurek (KIM) Won by Forfeit

138 Alex Nelson (KIM) Fall Chris Carillo (SCM) 1:50

145 Brett Schiefelbein (KIM) Fall Jacob Canfield (SCM) 1:48

152 Cody Leither (KIM) Won by Forfeit

160 Hank Meyer (KIM) Won by Forfeit

170 Austin Donnay (KIM) Won by Forfeit

182 Ashton Hanan (KIM) Won by Forfeit

195 Carter Holtz (KIM) Won by Forfeit

220 Brandon Guggisberg (KIM) Fall Kevin Raya Botello (SCM) 1:33

285 Ace Meyer (KIM) Dec. Will Sjogren (SCM) 7-3

ROYALTON/UPSALA “ROYALS” TRIANGULAR

(Friday January 22nd)

ROYALTON/UPSALA 49      AITKIN 18

(Section 7A Dual)

106 Bryce Binek (R/U) Dec. John Pilarski (AIT) 6-4

113 Brady Yourczek (R/U)    Maj. Dec. Jackson Cline (AIT) 8-0

120 Nathan Trotter (AIT) Won by Forfeit

126 Marshall Larson (AIT)     Fall Michael Zimmerman (R/U) 1:36

132 Kenny Erickson (AIT) Dec. Brock Costanzo (R/U) 8-4

138 Will Gorecki (R/U) Won by Forfeit

145 Sawyer Simmons (R/U) Won by Forfeit

152 Jacob Leibold (R/U) Fall Jayden Workman (AIT) 1:41

160 Jack Grell (AIT) Dec. Brady Conrad (R/U) 4-3

170 Will Gorecki (R/U) Dec. Jacob Williams (AIT) 6-3

182 Aiden Olson (R/U) Fall Hunter Hills (AIT) 5:31

195 Austin Wensman (R/U)   Dec. Zack Leitinger (AIT) 3-0

220 Bryce Holm (R/U) Fall Isaac Nelson (AIT) 1:18

285 Mason Novitzki (R/U) Fall Sam Ostrode (AIT) :16

 

ATWATER-COSMOS-GROVE CITY 41 ROYALTON/UPSALA 16

(Central MN. Conference Dual)

106 Bryce Binek (R/U) Dec. Trey Schmidt (ACGC) 4-1

113 Edwin Gonzalez (ACGC)  Fall Brady Yourczek (R/U) 4:47

120 Jevon Williams (ACGC) Won by Forfeit

126 Michael ZImmerman (R/U) Dec. Jayden Kragenbring (ACGC) 9-5

132 Cole Holien (ACGC) Fall Brock Costanzo (R/U) 1:06

138 Hayden Straumann (ACGC) Dec. Will Gorecki (R/U) 8-2

145 Sawyer Simmons (R/U) Dec. Brady Holien (ACGC) 9-4

152 Jacob Leibold (R/U) Dec. Mason Studemann (ACGC) 5-0

160 Gabe Gorecki (R/U) Maj. Dec. Logan Straumann (ACGC) 13-4

170 Jake Mortensen (ACGC) Dec. Aiden Olson (R/U) 5-3

182 Isaiah Renne (ACGC) Dec. Hunter Novitzki (R/U) 8-6

195 Jaxon Behm (ACGC) Dec. Austin Wensmann (R/U) 5-2

220 Taylor Fester (ACGC)     Tech. Fall Bryce Holm (R/U) 4:58

285 Logan Sherwood (ACGC) Fall Mason Novitzki (R/U) 1:31

 

ALEXANDRIA “CARDINALS” TRIANGULAR

(Tuesday January 19th

SARTELL 42             ALEXANDRIA 37

106 Mason Evjen (ALAR) Won by Forfeit

113 Mason Mcgrane (ALEX) Maj. Dec. Zaccory Anderson (SSS) 11-2

120 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Fall Brenden Bryce (ALEX) :40

126 Dylan Enriquez (SSS) Fall Blaze Nelson (ALEX) 3:05

132 AJ Sparr (ALEX) Fall Dutch Nordby (SSS) 4:04

138 Cole Vatnsdal (ALEX) Fall Ryan Joyce (SSS) 2:58

145 Ashton Lipinski (SSS) Fall Cody Vatnsdal (ALEX) 3:53

152 Kelly Johnson (ALEX) Dec. Avery Kouba (SSS) 9-7

160 Tate Runge (ALEX) Fall Dagan LaSart (SSS) :38

170 JP Rodel (ALEX) Fall Larkin Lang (SSS) :12

182 William Budge (SSS) Fall Mason Teaser (ALEX) 1:12

195 Dylan Welle (SSS) Fall Gavryn Fernholz (ALEX) 4:29

220 Ethan Torgimson (SSS) Fall Luke Maanum (ALEX) 4:56

285 Bret Thayer (SSS) Fall David Rauscher (ALEX) 1:10

 TECH 44 SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN 30

106 Noah Neuman (SCT) Won by Forfeit

113 Jesus Ruiz (SCT) Tech. Fall Zaccory Anderson (SSS)

120 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Fall Tanner Hugg (SCT)

126 Jaxon Kenning (SCT) Dec. Dylan Enriquez (SSS) 2-0 OT

132 Dutch Nordby (SSS) Dec. Mahamat Hissein (SCT) 7-5 OT

138 Ryan Joyce (SSS) Dec. Nick Hamak (SCT) 7-5

145 Ashton Lipinski (SSS) Fall Sam Long (SCT)

152 Aidian Orth (SCT) Fall Calen O`Connell (SSS)

160 Andy Johnson (SCT) Fall Larkin Lang (SSS)

170 Logan Lunceford (SCT) Fall Dagan LaSart (SSS)

182 William Budge (SSS) Fall Koda Nelson (SCT)

195 Dylan Welle (SSS) Fall Patrick Njoya (SCT)

220 Tucker Hugg (SCT) Fall Ethan Torgimson (SSS)

285 Spencer Gustin (SCT) Fall Bret Thayer (SSS)

 

ALEXANDRIA 34 ST. CLOUD TECH 33

106 Mason Mcgrane (ALEX) Fall Noah Neuman (SCT) :24

113 Jesus Ruiz (SCT) Fall Hunter Meyers (ALEX) 1:05

120 Tanner Hugg (SCT) Fall Brenden Bryce (ALEX) 4:41

126 Blaze Nelson (ALAR) Dec. Jaxon Kenning (SCT) 2-0

132 Mahamat Hissein (SCT) Dec. AJ Sparr (ALEX) 7-4

138 Cole Vatnsdal (ALEX) Maj. Dec. Nick Hamak (SCT) 11-2

145 Cody Vatnsdal (ALEX) Dec. Sam Long (SCT) 4-0

152 Aidian Orth (SCT) Dec. Kelly Johnson (ALEX) 9-4

160 Andy Johnson (SCT) Dec. Tate Runge (ALEX) 7-3

170 JP Rodel (ALEX) Fall Logan Lunceford (SCT) :14

182 Mason Teaser (ALEX) Fall Koda Nelson (SCT) :06

195 Gavryn Fernholz (ALEX) Fall Patrick Njoya (SCT) 2:23

220 Tucker Hugg (SCT) Won by Forfeit

285 Spencer Gustin (SCT) Fall Luke Maanum (ALEX :40

 

BRAINERD “WARRIORS” TRIANGULAR

(Thursday January 21st)

WILLMAR 47           SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN 19

106 Eli Heinen (WIL) Won by Forfeit

113 Ivan Ciriaco-Mares (WIL) Maj. Dec. Zaccory Anderson (SSS) 9-1

120 Conlan Carlson (WIL) Dec. Spencer Johnson (SSS) 7-2

126 Dylan Enriquez (SSS) Dec. Sullivan Anez (WIL) 7-2

132 Dutch Nordby (SSS) Fall Jorge Zelaya-Velasquez (WIL) 1:04

138 Steven Cruze (WIL) Maj. Dec. Ryan Joyce (SSS) 9-1

145 Ashton Lipinski (SSS) Dec. Caden Carlson (WIL) 5-2

152 Braeden Erickson (WIL) Fall Avery Kouba (SSS) 1:06

160 Jonas Anez (WIL) Fall Dagan LaSart (SSS) 1:52

170 William Budge (SSS) Dec. Joe Kallevig (WIL) 10-6

182 Jacob Leiva (WIL) Fall Carter Swenson (SSS) 3:29

195 Kaden Streed (WIL) Fall Dylan Welle (SSS) 1:14

220 Mason Swanson (WIL) Fall Austin Frauenholtz (SSS) 2:29

285 Ethan Torgimson (SSS) Maj. Dec. Peter Coverdell (WIL)13-5

 

BRAINERD 42          SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN 22

106 Easton Dircks (BRD) Won by Forfeit

113 Cade Ostrowski (BRD) Fall Zaccory Anderson (SSS) 1:08

120 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Maj. Dec. Isaiah Germann (BRD) 14-5

126 Dylan Enriquez (SSS) Fall Elijah Germann (BRD) 1:30

132 Kyle Eschenbacher (BRD) Dec. Dutch Nordby (SSS) 7-1

138 Isaiah Jillson (BRD) Dec. Ryan Joyce (SSS) 8-1

145 Gabe Wagner (BRD) Fall Ashton Lipinski (SSS) 3:27

152 Avery Kouba (SSS) Dec. Jadon Petrie (BRD) 8-6

160 Gus Wagner (BRD) Dec. Dagan LaSart (SSS) 4-2

170 Carter Swenson (SSS) Won by Forfeit

182 Damien Bentho (BRD) Dec. William Budge (SSS) 3-2

195 Shane Carlson (BRD) Fall Austin Frauenholtz (SSS) 2:00

220 Ethan Torgimson (SSS) Dec. Mason Callstrom (BRD)  9-2

285 Cole Larkin (BRD) Fall Bret Thayer (SSS) 2:24

 

LITTLE FALLS 45 SAUK RAPIDS-RICE 27

(Section 8AAA/Central Lakes Conference Dual)

106 Vance Barz (SR) Fall Kobi Cameron (LF) 3:50

113 Alex Diederich (SR) Fall Mason Rausch (LF) 2:16

120 Noah Cameron (LF) Won by Forfeit

126 Austin Litke (LF) Maj. Dec. Brayden Ness (SR) 13-3

132 Wyatt Baum (LF) Fall Ethan Anderson (SR) 1:42

138 Andrew Wollak (SR) Fall Bryce Udy  (LF) :07

145 Reid Kiffmeyer (SR) Fall Calvin Sherwood (LF) 1:59

152 Hank LeClair (LF) Fall Kieran Hixson (SR) 1:31

160 Dante Haywood (SR) Dec. Gavin Anderson, Gavin (LF) 6-1

170 Nathaniel Kludt (LF) Maj. Dec. MattKrepp (SR) 12-3

182 Gabe Nagel (LF) Fall Cole Ackerman (SR) 1:33

195 Ivan Petrich (LF) Maj. Dec.  Graham Doherty (SR) 17-6

220 Peyton Carll (LF) Fall Dane Dingmann (SR) 2:39

285 Eli VanRisseghem (LF) Fall Joey Hoeschen (SR) 2:20

 

 

WADENA-DEER CREEK “WOLVERINES” TRIANGULAR

(Thursday January 21st)

HOLDINGFORD 54 WADENA-DEER CREEK 12

106 Mason Brauch(WDC) Dec. Wyatt Novitzki (HOLD) 7-0

113 Masyn Patrick (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

120 Evan Petron (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

126 William Pilarski (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

132 Simon Snyder (WDC) Dec. Drew Lange (HOLD) 6-0

138 Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) Fall Eli Benning (WDC) 2:07

145 Kolton Harren (HOLD) Dec. Nick Manselle (WDC) 5-4

152 Luke Bieniek (HOLD) Dec. Wheeler, Brandon (WDC) 5-3

160 Seth Stroeing (WDC) Fall Evan Lichy (HOLD) 3:50

170 Tate Lange (HOLD) Fall Kobe Endres (WDC) 2:21

182 Double Forfeit

195 Maxwell Secord (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

285 Brandon Doll (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

 

HOLDINGFORD 51       BORDER WEST 22

106 Wyatt Novitzki (HOLD) Dec. Payton Forcier (BW) 9-6

113 Cole Sykora (BW) Dec.  Masyn Patrick (HOLD) 8-2

120 William Pilarski (HOLD) Fall Jude Olson, Jude (BW)  2:23

126 Evan Petron (HOLD) Fall Dylan Pryzmus (BW) :36

132 Eli Larson (BW) Maj. Dec. Lange, Drew (HOLD) 18-6

138 Patrick Forcier (BW) Dec. Jaxon Bartkowicx(HOLD) 4-3

145 Kolton Harren (HOLD) Fall Kevin Casper (BW) 5:55

152 Parker Westbrock (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

160 Jacob Adelman (BW) Fall Luke Bieniek (HOLD) 2:51

170 Evan Lichy (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

182 Tate Lange (HOLD) Fall Andrew Hennessy (BW) 1:13

195 Maxwell Secord (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Fall Isaac Ebnet (BW) 1:12

285 Noah Adelman (BW) Won by Forfeit

 

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS EAGLES TRIANGULAR

(Tuesday January 19th)

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 51      OSAKIS 25

106 Jordan Erpelding (EVW) Fall Simon Jacobson (OSK) :35

113 Jacob Taplin (OSK) Fall Brayden Kramer (EVW) 1:14

120 Lukas Dushane (OSK) Won by Forfeit

126 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Fall Logan Grove (OSK) 2:15

132 Gaven Cimbura (OSK) Maj. Dec. Treyce Ludwig (EVW) 12-4

138 Gavin Caron (EVW) Dec. Carsten Jacobson (OSK) 10-6

145 Kale Drevlow (OSK) Dec. Jackson Geislinger (EVW) 8-2

152 Tyson Hagedon (OSK) Fall Gavin Mathies (EVW) 5:06

160 Issac Ortiz (EVW) Won by Forfeit

170 Sam Nistler (EVW) Won by Forfeit

182 Rylan Schueller (EVW) Won by Forfeit

195 Carter Mathies (EVW) Won by Forfeit

220 Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) Won by Forfeit

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Won by Forfeit

 

BELGRADE-BROOTEN-ELROSA 66      EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 12

106 Brett DeRoo (BBE) Won by Forfeit

113 Braden Kramer (EVW) Dec. Ethan Mueller (BBE) 7-2

120 Ryan Jensen (BBE) Won by Forfeit

126 Walker Bents (BBE) Fall Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) 4:42

132 Wyatt Engen (BBE) Fall Treyce Ludwig (EVW) :32

138 Tyler Jensen (BBE) Fall Gavin Caron (EVW) 4:50

145 Blaine Fischer (BBE) Fall Jackson Geislinger (EVW) 1:14

152 Maximus Hanson (BBE) Won by Forfeit

160 Dylan Kampsen (BBE) Fall Sam Nistler (EVW) 5:42

170 Rylan Schueller (EVW) Fall Talen Kampsen (BBE) :24

182 Cooper Wold (BBE) Fall Carter Mathies (EVW) 2:37

195 Carson Gilbert (BBE) Won by Forfeit

220 Mark Jenniges (BBE) Fall Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) 4:42

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Dec. Bryce Feuerhake (BBE) 1-0

 

KERKHOVEN-MURDOCK-SUNBURG “FIGHTING SAINTS” TRIANGULAR

(Thursday January 21st)

 

KERKHOVEN-MURDOCK-SUNBURG 33          EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 30

106 Trey Gunderson (KMS) Fall Jordan Erpelding (EVW) 1:20

113 Brayden Kramer (EVW) Dec. Noah Johnson (KMS) 8-6

120 Eli Johnson (KMS) Won by Forfeit

126 Chase Magaard (KMS) Dec. Teagyn Ludwig, Teagyn (EVW) 8-4

132 Jett Olson (KMS) Dec.  Gavin Caron (EVW) 6-4

138 Coy Gunderson (KMS) Won by Forfeit

145 Isaac Ortiz (EVW) Fall Hunter Wilts (KMS) 2:46

152 Gavin Mathies(EVW) Fall Luke Froehlich (KMS) :14

160 Sam Nistler (EVW) Fall Chase Hague (KMS) 3:01

170 Rylan Schueller(EVW) Dec. Masyn Olson (KMS) 7-4

182 Carter Mathies (EVW) Dec. Collin Johnson (KMS) 6-2

195 Rick Jones (KMS) Won by Forfeit

220 Brody Forsell (KMS) Dec. Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) 8-3

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Dec. Jackson Jones (KMS) 9-5

 

CANBY 42    EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 24

106 Jordan Erpelding (EVW) Dec. Clayton Drietz (CAN) 5-4

113 Eli Greenman (CAN) Dec. Brayden Kramer (EVW) 9-8

120 Sam Drietz (CAN) Won by Forfeit

126 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Fall Blake Giese (CAN) :23

132 Lane Fink (CAN) Dec. Gavin Caron (EVW) 10-3

138 Nick Wagner (CAN) Dec. Jackson Geislinger (EVW) 7-3

145 Sawyer Verhelst (CAN) Fall Isaac Ortiz (EVW) 3:16

152 Gavin Mathies (EVW) Fall Easton Antony (CAN) :50

160 Sam Nistler (EVW) Fall Sawyer Drietz (CAN) :12

170 Tanner Drietz (CAN) Fall Rylan Schueller (EVW) 2:49

182 Parker Verhelst (CAN) Dec. Carter Mathies (EVW) 6-1

195 Josh Steffen (CAN) Won by Forfeit

220 Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) Dec. Gavin Noyes (CAN) 7-0

285 Shane Noyes (CAN) Fall Austin Schlangen (EVW) 2:54

 

ZIMMERMAN “THUNDER” TRIANGULAR

(Tuesday January 19th)

ZIMMERMAN 36    HOLDINGFORD 30

106 Wyatt Novitzki (HOLD) Fall Beau Dripprey (ZIM) 2:13

113 Masyn Patrick (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

120 Kellen Martin (ZIM) Fall Evan Petron (HOLD) 2:41

126 Drew Lange (HOLD) Dec. Ryley Chapman (ZIM) 11-5

132 William Pilarski (HOLD) Fall Sam Miller (ZIM) 3:58

138 Jon Weisser (ZIM) Dec. Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) 3-0

145 Eli Stellmach (ZIM) Dec. Kolton Harren (HOLD) 4-0

152 Jack Montplaisir (ZIM) Won by Forfeit

160 Joe Gardas (ZIM) Fall Luke Bieniek (HOLD) 3:42

170 Max Gostonzcik (ZIM) Fall Evan Litchy (HOLD) 1:45

182 Tate Lange (HOLD) Dec. Ryan Bouley (ZIM) 4-3

195 Steven Weisser (ZIM) Dec. Gabe Urbanski (HOLD) 7-2

220 Aiden Pardino (ZIM) Dec. Maxwell (HOLD) 9-3

285 Sam Harren (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

 

ROCORI 37 HOLDINGFORD 30

106 Davey Maldonado (ROC) Maj. Dec. Wyatt Novitzki (HOLD) 10-0

113 Masyn Patrick (HOLD) Dec. Jack Major (ROC) 9-2

120 Evan Petron (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

126 Drew Lange (HOLD)Fall Nathan Soldner (ROC) 1:15

132 William Pilarski (HOLD) Fall Bryan Mata-Avilles (ROCL) 3:52

138 Evan Moscho (ROC) Fall Jaxon Bartkowicz (HOLD) :29

145 Carter Thelen (ROC) Fall Kolton Harren (HOLD) 3:10

152 Austin Moscho (ROC) Won by Forfeit

160 Luke Bieniek (HOLD) Dec. Ryan Kunz (ROC) 3-2

170 Luke Hemmesch (ROC) Fall Evan Litchy (HOLD) :36

182 Gabe Urbanski (HOLD) Dec. Mathew Goebel (ROC) 5-2

195 Mason Orth (ROC) Dec. Maxwell Secord (HOLD) 5-2

220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Dec. Ben Hansen (ROC) 5-3

285 Grady Minnerath (ROC) Won by Forfeit

 

ROCORI 49               ZIMMERMAN 21

106 Kameron Moscho (ROC) Fall Beau Dipprey (ZIM) 2:54

113 Davey Maldonado (ROC) Won by Forfeit

120 Jack Major (ROC) Dec. Kellen Martin (ZIM) 2-0

126 Ryley Chapman (ZIM) Default Nathan Soldner (ROC)

132 Sam Miller (ZIM) Fall Bryan Mata (ROC) 3:30

138 Evan Moscho (ROC) Fall Jon Weisser (ZIM) 2:25

145 Eli Stellmach (ZIM) Fall Carter Thelen (ROC) 4:28

152 Joe Gardas (ZIM) Dec. Austin Moscho (ROC) 4-2

160 Ryan Kunz (ROC) Fall Jack Montplaisir (ZIM) 5:02

170 Luke Hemmesch (ROC) Fall Max Gastonczik (ZIM) 2:11

182 Ryan Bovley (ZIM) Dec. Mason Orth (ROC) 4-2

195 Aiden Pardino (ZIM) Dec. Matthew Goebel (ROC) 5-1

220 Ben Hansen (ROC) Maj. Dec. Steve Weisser (ZIM) 9-1

285 Grady Minnerath (ROC) Won by Forfeit

 

 

BECKER “BULLDOGS”TRIANGULAR

(Saturday January 23rd)

 

HOWARD LAKE WAVERLY WINSTED 39 ROCORI 30

106 Davey Maldonado (ROC) Fall Tegan Miller (HLWW) 1:06

113 Jack Major (ROC) Fall Tony Baumann (HLWW) 1:45

120 Nathan Soldner (ROC) Won by Forfeit

126 Caleb Boese (HLWW) Won by Forfeit

132 Casey Diers (HLWW) Dec. Aaron Baisley (ROC) 7-6

138 Mitchell Mallak (HLWW) Dec. Evan Moscho (ROC)  18-14

145 Wiley Wiegert (HLWW) Fall Carter Thelen (ROC) 2:46

152 Austin Moscho (ROC) Fall Isaac Cain (HLWW) 5:01

160 Brandon Knott (HLWW) Dec. Ryan Kunz (ROC) 6-4 OT

170 Collin Boese (HLWW) Fall Luke Hemmesch (ROC) 3:44

182 Isaac Busse (HLWW) Dec. Mason Orth (ROC) 3-0

195 Matthew Goebel (ROC) Fall Tyler Graczyk (HLWW) 3:03

220 Danny Mosford (HLWW) Dec. Ben Hansen (ROC) 10-3

285 Colton Long (HLWW) Fall Grady Minnerath (ROC)  4:00

 

 

ALBANY “HUSKIES” TRIANGULAR

(Tuesday, January 19th)

ROYALTON-UPSALA 48 ALBANY 13

106 Bryce Binek (R/U) Fall Ean Hansen (ALB) 2:28

113 Jimmy Carlisle (ALB) Dec. Brady Yourczek (R/U)  5-3

120 Owen Carlson (ALB) Dec. Johnathon Bzdok (R/U) 8-4

126 Michael Zimmerman (R/U) Dec. Mason Plumski (ALB) 5-2

132 Joe Schmitt (ALB) Dec. Brock Costanzo(R/U) 8-3

138 Will Gorecki (R/U) Dec. Cole Moulzolf (ALB) 7-2

145 Sawyer Simmons (R/U) Fall Connor Winkels  (ALB) :27

152 Eli Psyck (R/U) Won by Forfeit

160 Gabe Gorecki (R/U) Fall Tate Hoffarth (ALB) 4:26

170 Aidan Olson (R/U) Fall Hunter Tate (ALB) 5:01

182 Declan Crumley (ALB) Maj. Dec. Hunter Novitzki (R/U) 12-1

195 Austin Wensmann (R/U) Won by Forfeit

220 Bryce Holm (R/U) Won by Forfeit

285 Mason Novitzki (R/U) Won by Forfeit

 

HUTCHINSON 49 ALBANY 19

106 Max Martin (HUTC) Fall Devin Hansen (ALB) :12

113 Jimmy Carlisle (ALB) Maj. Dec. Cody Tews (HUTCH) 9-1

120 Owen Carlson (ALB) Fall Simon Schmitz (HUTCH) 4:43

126 Nolan Mcgraw (HUTCH Dec. Mason Plumski (ALB) 8-5

132 Treyton Card (HUTCH) Dec. Joseph Schmitt (ALB) 2-0

138 Parker Peterson (HUTCH) Fall Cole Moulzolf (ALB) 5:33

145 Connor Winkels (ALB) Dec. Micheal Hahn (HUTCH) 7-3

152 Jay Rickertsen (HUTCH) Won by Forfeit

160 Tate Hoffarth (ALB) Fall Eddie Tristan (HUTCH) 3:23

170 Riley Gill (HUTCH) Dec. Hunter Tate (ALB) 12-6

182 Cale Luthens (HUTCH) Maj. Dec. Declan Crumley (ALB) 13-0

195 Cameron Mielke (HUTCH) Won by Forfeit

220 Hayden VanderVoort (HUTCH) Won by Forfeit

285 Riley Carrigan (HUTCH) Won by Forfeit

 

HUTCHINSON 35 ROYALTON-UPSALA 31

106 Max Martin (HUTCH) Maj. Dec. Bryce Binek (R/U) 13-1

113 Raydon Bipes (HUTCH Dec. Brady Yourczek (R/U) 2-0

120 Johnathon Bzdok (R/U) Maj. Dec. Simon Schmitz (HUTCH) 13-5

126 Nolan Mcgraw (HUTCH) Dec. Michael Zimmerman (R/U) 10-8

132 Treyton Card (HUTCH) Fall Brock Costanzo (R/U) 5:52

138 Will Gorecki (R/U) Dec. Parker Peterson (HUTCH) 8-3

145 Sawyer Simmons (R/U) Fall Micheal Hahn (HUTCH) :31

152 Jay Rickertsen (HUTCH) Maj. Dec. Eli Psyck (R/U) 12-1

160 Gabe Gorecki (R/U) Fall Eddie Tristan (HUTCH) 3:19

170 Aidan Olson (R/U) Fall Eli Kirtz (HUTCH) 1:38

182 Riley Gill (HUTCH) Fall Hunter Novitzki (R/U) :12

195 Cale Luthens (HUTCH) Won by Forfeit

220 Hayden VanderVoort (HUTCH) Dec. Austin Wensmann (R/U) 4-0

285 Mason Novitzki (R/U) Fall Riley Carrigan (HUTCH) :39

 

 

ORTONVILLE “TROJANS” TRIANGULAR

(Saturday January 23/Section 5A Duals)

PAYNESVILLE AREA 38 QUAD COUNTY 37

106 Griffin Howard (QC) Dec. Carson Suchy (PAY) 6-2

113 Mason McNab (PAAR) Fall Gage Wilke (QC) 1:37

120 Brandon Hess (PAY) Dec. Tarrick Rupp (QC) 2-0

126 Luke Kluver (QC) Fall Preston Welling (PAY) :56

132 Hunter Wilke (QC) Fall Mitchell Blonigen (PAY) 1:04

138 Abel Chaparro (QC) Won by Forfeit

145 Jose Anaya (PAY) Won by Forfeit

152 Craig Schmitz  (PAY) Fall Derrick Lien (QC) 2:34

160 Javier Jackson (QUCO) Maj. Dec. Trenton LeClaire (PAY) 11-3

170 Hunter Ridler (QC) Fall Seth Vearrier (PAY) 5:30

182  Aaron Mages (PAY) Tech. Fall Nolan Hildahl (QC)

195 Peyton Hemmesch (PAY) Fall Luis Guzman (QC) 2:59

220 Spencer Eisenbraun (PAY) Fall Jacob Savig (QC) :36

285 Austin Sweep (QC) Won by Forfeit

 

PAYNESVILLE AREA 48 ORTONVILLE 30

106 Mason McNab (PAY) Dec. Brooklyn Conrad (ORT) 5-4

113 Cody Klepel (ORT) Fall Carson Suchy (PAY) 2:16

120 Preston Welling (PAY) Fall Trent Eastman (ORT) 1:19

126 Deaven Boots (ORT) Fall Brandon Hess (PAY) l :50

132 Mitchell Blonigen (PAY) Dec. Anthony Eustice (ORT) 4-2 OT

138 Austin Eastman (ORT) Won by Forfeit

145 Craig Schmitz  (PAY) Won by Forfeit

152 Jose Anaya (PAY) Won by Forfeit

160 Thomas Eustice (ORT) Fall Trenton LeClaire (PAY) 3:29

170 Aaron Mages (PAY) Won by Forfeit

182 Seth Vearrier (PAY) Won by Forfeit

195 Peyton Hemmesch (PAY) Won by Forfeit

220 Spencer Eisenbraun (PAY) Fall James Conrad (ORT) 1:12

285 Nathan Ehrenberg (ORT) Won by Forfeit

WABASSO 60 PAYNESVILLE AREA 15

(Tuesday January 19th)

106 Kaysen Harms (WAB) Dec. Mason McNab (PAY) 10-9

113 Mikale Goblirsch (WAB) Won by Forfeit

120 Brandon Hess (PAY) Fall Ashton Weidemann (WAB) 4:00

126 Adryen Tietz (WAB) Fall Preston Welling (PAY) 3:31

132 Mitchell Blonigen (PAY) Fall Preston Remiger (WAB) 5:28

138 Garret Marotzke (WAB) Won by Forfeit

145 Craig Schmitz  (PAY) Dec. Gabe Martin (WAB) 7-3

152 Chase Irlbeck (WAB) Fall Trenton LeClaire (PAY) 5:08

160 Ty Altermatt (WAB) Won by Forfeit

170 Carter Benz (WAB) Fall Aaron Mages (PAY) 3:26

182 Tyler Bliss (WAB) Fall Peyton Hemmesch (PAY) 3:20

195 Sam Welch (WAB) Won by Forfeit

220 Hunter Taylor (WAB) Dec. Spencer Eisenbraun (PAY) 3-2

285 Jaxon Fischer (WAB) Won by Forfei

ROCORI 63   ROBBINSDALE ARMSTRONG 18

(Thursday January 14th)

106 Kameron Moscho (ALB) Fall Amelia Hermanson (RA) 1:25

113 Davey Maldonado (ROC) Won by Forfeit

120 Jack Major (ROC) Fall Eli Heteen(RA) 2:54

126 Nathan Soldner (ROC) Fall Ian Anderson (RA) 2:30

132 Devin Ankeny (RA) Fall Brain Mata (ROC) 2:00

138 Aaron Baisley (ROC) Fall Jacob Neberger (RA) 1:17

145 Evan Moscho (ROC) Fall Sam Cybyske (RA) :31

152 Austin Moscho (ROC) Fall Diego Terriquez (RA) 1:29

160 Ryan Kunz (ROC) Dec. Brendan Ha (RA) 4-0

170 Amauri Easley (RA) Fall Luke Hemmesch (ROC) 5:31

182 Matthew Goebel (ROC) Fall Noah LIndgren (RA) 1:18

195 Mason Orth (ROC) Fall Joey Longen (RA) 1:16

220 Ben Hansen (ROC) Fall Ethan Imbach (RA) 2:50

285 Sean Wright (RA) Fall Grady Minnerath (ROC) 3:19

 

Princeton  48  Albany 29

(Thursday January 14th)

106 Princeton Won by Forfeit

113 Tyler Wells (PR) Tech Fall Jimmy Carlisle (ALB) 21-6

120 Owen Carlson (ALB) Dec. Noah Vanderbeck (PR) 7-5

126 Devin Hansen (ALB) Maj. Dec. Dalton Vanderbeck (PR) 8-0

132 Landen Parent (PR) Dec. Joseph Schmitt (ALB) 6-0

138 Parker Adkins (PR) Fall Connor Winkels (ALB) 2:44

145 Kyle Boeke (PR) Fall Cole Moulzolf (ALB) 1:17

152 Riley Paetznick-Hntaia (PR) Maj. Dec. Peyton Krumrei (ALB) 14-4

160 Tate Hoffarth (ALB) Fall Nate Miller (PR) 1:26

170 Zach Marshall (PR) Dec. Hunter Tate (ALB) 7-4

182 Declan Crumley (ALB) Won by Forfeit

195 Kaden Olson (PR) Fall David Busnman (PR) 3:14

220 Jacob Adrian (ALB) Fall Cade Wille (PR) :56

285 Albany Won by Forfeit

UPCOMING SCHEDULE

(Note: All Triangular Start @ 5:00)

 

Tuesday January 26th

Holdingford “Huskers” Triangular     Ogilvie, WHAN

 

Minnewaska “Lakers” Triangular       ACGC, Ortonville

 

Paynesville “Bulldogs” Triangular      HLWW, Quad County (??)

 

 

Pierz “Pioneers” Triangular                 Eden Valley-Watkins, Staples-Motley

 

Royalton “Royals” Triangular             Becker, Little Falls

 

Thursday January 28th

AGCG “Falcons” Triangular  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, West Central Area

 

BOLD “Warriors” Triangular Howard Lake/Waverly-Winsted/Tracy Milroy

 

Eden Valley-Watkins “Eagles” Triangular LPGE/BR, Kimball Area

 

New London-Spicer “Wildcats” Triangular               Albany, Paynesville

 

SCM Triangular                                  Annandale/Maple Lake

 

 

Friday January 29th

Becker “Bulldogs” Triangular DC/Litchfield, Cambridge-Isanti

 

Champlin Park “Rebels” Tri:   Foley, Blaine   (4:00)

 

Holdingford “Huskers” Triangular     SCM, Spectrum

 

Kimball Area “Cubs” Triangular         Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Willmar

 

 

 

Saturday January 30th

Royalton/Upsala “Royals” Triangular Grand Rapids, PLPRB

 

 

 

STATE RATINGS

 

Alex Diederich   113 lbs.  #6

Andrew Wollak   145 lbs. #9

Cole Ackerman   182 lbs. #9

 

Spencer Johnson  120 lbs. #8

Ashton Lipinski       145 lbs. #10

 

Jaxon Kenning   126 lbs.   #8

Tucker Hugg       220 lbs.   #10

 

TEAM RATINGS:

FOLEY FALCONS   #6AA

BECKER BULLDOGS #10AA

 

FOLEY FALCONS

Cyler Ruhoff      106 lbs.   #6

Levi Jacobson    120 lbs.  #8

Logan Thorsten  152 lbs.  #7

Andy Knutson     182 lbs.       #10

Hunter Gorecki   195 lbs. #4

Greg Miller               220 lbs. #8

Elijah Novak            285 lbs. #5

 

BECKER BULLDOGS

Lukas Paulson    145 lbs.  #4

Caden Dewall     182 lbs.  #2

Brayden Weber  220 lbs.  #4

 

ROCORI SPARTANS

Auston Moscho. 152 lbs.        #8

 

KIMBALL AREA CUBS #9A

ROYALTON-UPSALA ROYALS CLASS LEAN AND MEAN

 

INDIVIDUAL RATINGS:

 

KIMBALL AREA CUBS

Gavin Winter   126 lbs. #5

Alex Nelson        138 lbs. #4

Zach Holtz          160 lbs. #5

Ashton Hanan 170 lbs. #3

Carter Holtz        182 lbs.  #3

 

ROYALTON-UPSALA ROYALS

Will Gorecki         132 lbs.  #9

Jacob Leibold  145 lbs.  #5

Gabe Gorecki   160 lbs.  #7

Mason Novitzki 285 lbs. #3

 

EDEN VALLEY-WAKTINS EAGLES

Sam Nistler.           160 lbs.  #9

Austin Schlangen 285 lbs.  #7

 

HOLDINGFORD HUSKERS

Tate Lange      170 lbs. #7

Sam Harren 195 lbs. #10