Roger Mischke

We will include from the Central Lakes Conference: Sartell Sabres, Sauk Rapids Storm, St. Cloud Tech Tigers and Rocori Spartans. From the Granite Ridge Conference: Albany Huskies, Foley Falcons and the Becker Bulldogs moved from the Granite Ridge into the Mississippi 8 Conference. From the Central Minnesota Conference the Eden Valley Watkins Eagles, Kimball Area Cubs, Holdingford Huskers and now added the Paynesville Bulldogs. The Royalton/Upsala Royals have moved from the Park Region Conference into the Central Minnesota Conference.

Will bring you the individual results of the duals and Individual tournaments of all twelve teams. Also the list of upcoming of events, current state ratings and conference standings. You can get more of your wrestling news and results at www.theguillotine.com and more info on our local teams on my blog site:https://minnesotamatrats.wordpress.com for more on Section and Conference previews and Bi-weekly columns thru out the season.

FOLEY FALCONS

The Falcons defeated Granite Ridge Conference foe Little Falls 61-17. This win earned them the Granite Ridge Conference Dual meet championship. The Falcons earned three big wins over three foes at the Blaine “Bengal” Duals. They defeated No. 11AAA Blaine 37-22, No. 10AA Coon Rapids 35-21 and AA Elk River 66-9. Connor Thorsten (160) (39-4) and Levi Jacobson (113) (32-7) both went 3-0, Andy Knutson (170/182) (27-6) went 2-0 and Ethan Oswald (120/126) (30-9), Micheal Rothfork (138) (24-9), Isaiah Fitch (152) (35-8), Sutherlin Schmidt (170/182) (30-9), Hunter Gorecki (195) (37-6) and Elijah Novak (285) (39-5) all went 2-1 at the Blaine Duals.

BECKER BULLDOGS

The Bulldogs defeated AAA foes Brainerd 49-29 and Little Falls 51-28. Ethan Anderson (126/132), Lukas Paulson (138), Adam Jurek (152) Kylen Rish (160), Reid Krause (182) and Dylan Kolby (220/285) all went 2-0 at the Little Falls triangular. They defeated Mississippi 8 Conference foe AAA Cambridge-Isanti 34-29.

KIMBALL AREA CUBS

The Cubs were defeated by No. 2A ranked and Section 4A rivals Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 49-12. The Cubs were defeated by the No. 8AA Coop Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 60-9. Several of the starters missed matches this week due to sickness.

ST. CLOUD TECH TIGERS

The Tigers had a busy weekend with a home quadrangular on Friday evening, where they went 2-1. They defeated a pair of Section 8AAA teams; Moorhead 46-14 and Buffalo 43-28. They were defeated by AAA Lean and Mean Bemidji 43-28. Jaxon Kenning (113) (14-6), Taylor Hugg (170) (25-3), and Tucker Hugg (195) (15-10) all went 3-0. Jaden Dombrovski (106) (11-11), Nick Hamak (120) (14-13), Mahamat Hissein (126) (13-13), Jack Latterell (152) (11-10), Hunter Haupert (220) (19-5) and Aaron Voigt (285) (20-8) all went 2-1 at the Tech. quadrangular. The Tigers earned fourth place in a field of fifteen teams with seven place winners for 111 points at the Orono “Spartans” Tournament. Taylor Hugg (170) (28-3) and Aaron Voigt (285) (24-8) both earned championships. Andy Johnson (145) (16-11) and Jaxson Kenning (113) (16-7) both earned third place. Nick Hamak (120) (13-14) earned fourth place and Logan Hanson (160) (21-9) and Jack Latterell (152) (15-13) both earned fifth place.

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE STORM

The Storm defeated three foes at the Holdingford “Huskers” Quadrangular; they defeated Holdingford 39-27, Zimmerman 54-11 and Spectrum 68-12. Alex Diedrich (106) (16-8), Jared Spohn (126) (27-5), Sawyer Simmons (132) (11-5), Ben Gilbertson (160) (7-2), Joey Hoeschen (220) (12-6), Hunter Farnick (285) (25-8) and Aden Rollins (182/195) all went 3-0 and Cole Ackerman (170/182) (8-5) went 2-0 at the Holdingford quadrangular.

SARTELL ST. STEPHEN SABRES

The Sabres defeated AA Pierz 41-30 in a St. Cloud State College pre-high School dual. The Sabres went 2-1 at the Cretin Durham Hall Duals, with big wins over AAA St. Francis 33-32 and Cretin-Derham Hall 54-30. They dropped a dual to Holman, Wisconsin 50-22. Sam Fernholz (132) (32-5) and Jack Engle (182) (27-6) both went 3-0, Spencer Johnson (113) (21-7), Andy Heckman (120) (19-14), Dutch Nordby (126) (15-9) and Bret Thayer (285) all went 2-1 at the Cretin-Durham Hall duals

ALBANY HUSKIES

The Huskies defeated Morris Area 49-27, this was their lone event for the week.

ROYALTON-UPSALA ROYALS

The Royals went 0-3 at the Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguar Quadrangular. They were defeated by the No. 2A ranked ACGC 48-27, No. 3A BBE 54-15 and by WCA No. 9A ranked 45-26. Jacob Liebold (138), Gabe Gorecki (160), Gage Louden (220) and Mason Novitzki (285) all went 2-1 at the BBE quad. The Royals had a very good team performance with eleven place winners for 138 points to earn fourth place at the Park Region Conference Conference, a field of nine teams. Jacob Liebold (138) (31-7), Gabe Gorecki (160) (30-9), Gage Louden (220) (19-7) and Mason Novitzki (285) (24-9) all earned second place. Will Gorecki (113) (28-12) earned third place and Matthew Kasella (195) (11-9) earned fourth place. Austin Wensmann (182) (20-17), Brayden Conrad (152) (18-14), Michael Zimmerman (106) (17-23) and Chris Borash (145) all earned fifth place and Aiden Olson (170) took sixth place

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS EAGLES

The Eagles won a pair of duals at the home triangular; they defeated previous Central Minnesota Conference rival Pierz on criteria 40-39 and AA Alexandria 45-29. Gavin Mathies (145), Sam Nistler, Carter Mathies and Austin Schlangen all went 2-0 at the their triangular. The Eagles split a pair of Central Minnesota Conference duals at the Holdingford “Husker” Triangular. They defeated Holdingford 36-33 and they lost a close one to Howard Lake-Waverly/Winsted 39-33. Taylor Ludwig (132/138) and Austin Schlangen (285) both went 2-0. The Eagles went 3-1 at the Saint Agnes “Aggie” duals; they defeated section 4A foe St. Agnes 44-26, Section 3A foe Springfield 53-19 and AAA foe Hopkins 60-21. They were defeated by Section 1A foe Triton 33-32. Treyce Ludwig (113) (20-14), Teagyn Ludwig (120) (21-8)  and Austin Schlangen (285) (28-7) all went 4-0. Taylor Ludwig (132/138) (30-8), Isaac Ortiz (152) (13-9) and Connor Lincoln (126) all went 3-1 and Carter Mathies (170) (22-18), Sonnie DeHeer (182) (16-14), Gavin Mathies (145) and Jackson Geislinger (132/138) all went 2-2 at the St. Agnes Duals.

HOLDINGFORD HUSKERS

The Huskers were defeated in the pair of Central Minnesota Conference duals at their home triangular. They dropped a close one to Eden Valley-Watkins 36-33 and to Howard Lake-Waverly/Winsted 38-21. Chase Boeckman (160) and Sam Harren (220) both went 2-0 at their home triangular. The Huskers went 2-1 at their home quadrangular, they defeated a pair of AA foes; Zimmerman 35-34 and Spectrum 64-11. They were defeated in a good dual by Sauk Rapids/Rice 39-27. Michael Miller (152) went 3-0, Cohl Clear (120), Luke Bieniek (126/132), Tate Lange (170), Max Secord (195) and Sam Harren (220) all went 2-1 at their home quadrangular.

PAYNESVILLE BULLDOGS

The Bulldogs defeated AA Milaca 38-30 and we defeated by AA New London-Spicer 40-30. The Bulldogs were defeated by AA Lean and Mean Detroit Lakes 60-12 and by No. 4A Section 5A rival Minnewaska Area 53-16. Riley Messer (145/152) went 2-0 at the Waska triangular.

ROCORI SPARTANS

The Spartans earned tenth place in a field of fifteen teams with 42 points and four place winners at the Orono “Spartans” Tournament. Austin Moscho (152) (30-5) earned third place, Ben Primus (195) (27-9) earned fourth place, Carter Thelen (138) (19-14) earned fifth place and Matthew Goebel (170) earned sixth place.

STATE FRESHMAN TOURNAMENT

There were fourteen place winners from our area teams at the Freshman State Tournament. Sauk Rapids-Rice earned fourth place with 67 points with three place winners. Alex Diederich (106) earned the state championship, Sawyer Simmons (132) and Dante Haywood (138) both earned second place. St. Cloud Tech had four place winners for 35.5 points and fourteenth place. Tucker Hugg (285) earned second place, Aidan Orth (132) earned fourth place, Rylan Kolby (285) earned fifth place and Tyson Richer (160) earned seventh place. Becker earned 30 points with one place winner, Kaden Nicolas (88) earned sixth place. The Kimball Cubs Brett Scheifelbein (138) earned a state championship. Eden Valley-Watkins Sam Nistler (152) earned fifth place. Paynesville’s Spencer Eisenbraun (189) earned fifth place. ROCORI’S Evan Moscho (126) earned a state championship. Holdingford’s Drew Lange (106) earned seventh place and Foley’s Aaron Ratke (152) earned eighth place.

FOLEY 61 LITTLE FALLS 17

106 Austin Litke (LF) Won by Forfeit

113 Joey Wilczek (LF) Won by Forfeit

120 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Tech. Fall Bryce Udy (LF) 4:00

126 Ethan Oswald (FO:) Fall Wyatt Baum (LF) 2:33

132 Caden Ruhoff (FOL) Maj. Dec Calvin Sherwood (LF) 16-2

138 Evan Milejczak (FOL) Fall Dominic Scepurek (LF) 3:02

145 Micheal Rothfork (FOL) Fall Ryan Kloeckl (LF) :49

152 Isaiah Fitch (FOL) Won by Forfeit

160 Connor Thorsten (FOL) Fall Aiden St. Onge (LF) 3:43

170 Gabe Nagel (LF) Fall Sutherlin Schmit (FOL) 3:08

182 Max Henne (FOL) Maj. Dec. Peyton Carll (LF) 11-2

195 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Won by Forfeit

220 Greg Miller (FOL) Won by Forfeit

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Won by Forfeit

BLAINE “BENGAL” DUALS

FOLEY 37 BLAINE 22

106 Bryce Young (BLAI) Dec. Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) 7-1

113 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Maj. Dec. Cooper Larson (BLAI) 9-1

120 Kaizer Kong (BLAI) Dec. Ethan Oswald (FOL) 7-2

126 Terrence Lemley (BLAI) Dec. Caden Ruhoff (FOL) 5-0

132 Evan Milejczak (FOL) Dec. Mathew McCormick (BLAI) 9-6

138 Tyler Studer (BLAI) Dec. Micheal Rothfork (FOL) 4-2

145 Chrystian Greseth-Clendening (BLAI) Dec. Logan Thorsten (FOL) 8-3

152 Cole Lafreniere (BLAI) Dec. Isaiah Fitch (FOL) 6-2

160 Connor Thorsten (FOL) Fall Jordyn Greseth-Clendening (BLAI) 1:13

170 Sutherlin Schmit (FOL) Fall Andrew Huss (BLAI) 4:44

182 Andy Knutson (FOL) Fall  Mehki Hexum (BLAI)  :30

195 Isaac Atchison (BLAI) Maj. Dec. Levi Henry (FOL) 14-3

220 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Fall Carter Ho (BLAI) :08

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Fall Xavier Powers (BLAI) 2:42

 

FOLEY 35 COON RAPIDS 21

106 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Dec. Jaden Lilly (CR)10-6

113 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Fall Isreal Madimba (CR) 7:04

120 Alex Jennissen (FOL) Dec. Andriy Dimov (CR) 5-0

126 Ethan Oswald (FOL) Dec. Enoch Madimba (CR) 3-1

132 Nick Lattery (CR) Fall Evan Milejczak (FOL) 5:09

138 Micheal Rothfork (FOL) Maj. Dec. Jacob Linville (CR) 9-1

145 Alex Kowalchyk (CR) Dec. Logan Thorsten (FOL) 5-0

152 Isaiah Fitch (FOL) Fall Dalan Jones (CR) 4:15

160 Connor Thorsten (FOL) Fall Demetrius Seals (CR) 7:28

170 Andy Knutson (FOL) Maj. Dec. Jayden Van Vickle (CR) 12-0

182 Zach Thomas (CR) Dec. Sutherlin Schmit (FOL) 3-0

195 Eric Ramos (CR) Dec. Hunter Gorecki (FOL) 3-2

220 Riley Hargrave (CR) Dec. Greg Miller (FOL) 9-2

285 Gavin Layton (CR) Dec. Elijah Novak (FOL) 1-0

 

FOLEY 66 ELK RIVER 9

106 Gage Clem (ER) Dec. Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) 7-1

113 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Default Gavin Hilyar (ER)

120 Ethan Oswald (FOL) Fall Benson Kozitka (ER) :54

126 Caden Ruhoff (FOL) Maj. Dec. Daunte Sasse Doering (ER) 11-2

132 Colton Pool (LR) Default Cole Rudnitski (FOL)

138 Micheal Rothfork (FOL) Maj. Dec. Eli Williams (ER) 8-0

145 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Maj. Dec. Hunter Larson (ER) 12-0

152 Isaiah Fitch (FOL) Fall Jesse Wadsen (ER) 1:26

160 Connor Thorsten (FOL) Fall Colton Strain (ER) 2:20

170 Sutherlin Schmit (FOL) Won by Forfeit

182 Max Henne (FOL) Won by Forfeit

195 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Won by Forfeit

220 Greg Miller (FOL) Won by Forfeit

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Fall Seth Hopkins (ER) :39

 

BECKER 51 LITTLE FALLS 28

(Granite Ridge Conference Dual)

106 Austin Litke (LF) Maj. Dec. Drew May (BEC) 15-4

113 Joey Wilczek (LF) Fall Owen Angell (BEC) 3:02

120 Bryce Udy (LF) Fall Ethan Anderson (BEC) 1:33

126 Wyatt Baum (LF) Fall Ryan Boecker (BEC) 2:18

132 Ethan Anderson (BEC) Fall Calvin Sherwood (LF) 4:37

138 Lukas Paulson (BEC) Fall Dominic Scepurek (LF) :44

145 Adam Jurek (BEC) Dec. Ryan Kloeckl (LF) 10-5

152 Tyson Ricker (BEC) Won by Forfeit

160 Kylen Rish (BEC) Won by Forfeit

170 Gabe Nagel (LF) Fall Dylan Weber (BEC) :37

182 Reid Kraus (BEC) Fall Peyton Carll (LF)  1:04

195 Bryce Kuschel (BEC) Won by Forfeit

220 Brayden Weber (BEC) Won by Forfeit

285 Dylan Kolby (BEC) Won by Forfeit

 

BECKER 42 BRAINERD 29

106 Isaiah Germann (BRA) Maj. Dec. Drew May (BEC) 10-2

113 Ethan Duncombe (BEC) Fall Easton Miller (BRA) 1:59

120 Isaiah Jillson (BRA) Fall Ryan Boecker (BEC) 3:58

126 Ethan Anderson (BEC) Fall Tommy Daniels (BRA) 1:45

132 Kyle Eschenbacher (BRA) Won by Forfeit

138 Lukas Paulson (BEC) Dec. Atlie Danielson (BRA) 5-2

145 Gabe Wagner (BRA) Maj. Dec. Mason Doucette (BEC) 11-2

152 Adam Jurek (BEC) Fall Blake Wgeishofski (BRA) 2:02

160 Kylen Rish (BEC) Fall Jadon Petrie (BRA) 2:03

170 Caden Dewall (BEC) Fall Damien Bentho (BRA) 1:59

182 Reid Kraus (BEC) Dec. Forrest Gibson (BRA) 7-1

195 Dalton Barrett (BRA) Fall Bryce Kuschel (BEC) 3:30

220 Dylan Kolby (BEC) Fall Grant Larkin (BRA) :30

285 Cade Barrett (BRA) Dec. Brayden Weber (BEC) 8-3

 

CRETIN-DERHAM HALL “SGT. MICHAEL CARLSON MEMORIAL DUALS

SARTELL-ST. STPEHEN 33 ST. FRANCIS 32

106 Kyler Sherk (STF) Won by Forfeit

113 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Dec. Tyson Charmoli (STF) 5-2

120 Andy Heckman (SSS) Won by Forfeit

126 Dutch Nordby (SSS) Maj. Dec. Ken Hollenbeck (STF) 15-7

132 Sam Fernholz (SSS) Fall Riley Erickson (STF) No Time Given

138 Ashton Lipinski (SSS) Dec. Ben Hallin (STF) 9-4

145 Grant Woodruff (STF) Dec. William Budge (SSS) 8-2

152 Brady Peltier (STF) Dec. Logan Rodebush (SSS) 8-4

160 Zach Bonte (STF) Fall Avery Kouba (SSS) No Time Given

170 James Lehn (STF) Dec. Austin Frauenholtz (SSS) 7-2

182 Jack Engle (SSS) Default Tony Gerlach (STF)

195 Andrew Hoglund (STF) Tech. Fall Dylan Welle (SSS) No Time Given

220 Tate Skogquist (STF) Fall Richard Emslander (SSS) No Time Given

285 Bret Thayer (SSS) Fall Tate Bodenburg (STF) No Time Given

 

SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN 54 CRETIN-DERHAM HALL 30

106 John Page (CDH) Won by Forfeit

113 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Won by Forfeit

120 Andy Heckman (SSS) Fall Mark Vasquez (CDH) 2:57

126 Dutch Nordby (SSS) Fall Justice Linton (CDH) :37

132 Sam Fernholz (SSS) Fall Ryan Gainer (CDH) :55

138 Ashton Lipinski (SSS) Fall Maxwell Fronda (CDH) 3:55

145 William Budge (SSS) Won by Forfeit

152 Logan Rodebush (SSS) Fall Rhys Engelmeier (CDH) 1:32

160 Carey Vanier, Jr. (CDH) Fall Aidan Toivola (SSS) 2:56

170 Isaac Enriquez (CDH) Fall Avery Kouba (SSS)  :27

182 Cage Linton (CDH) Fall Austin Frauenholtz (SSS) :24

195 Jack Engle (SSS) Fall Langston Butler (CDH) 1:59

220 Zane Jhocson (CDH) Fall Richard Emslander (SSS) 2:30

285 Bret Thayer (SSS) Won by Forfeit

 

HOLMAN 50 SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN 22

106 Parker Kratochvill (HOL) Won by Forfeit

113 Sam Smith (HOL) Fall Spencer Johnson (SSS) No Time Given

120 Alex Pellowski (HOL) Dec. Andy Heckman (SSS) 5-2

126 Branson Beers (HOL) Fall Dutch Nordby (SSS) No Time Given

132 Sam Fernholz (SSS) Fall Andrew Weiss (HOL) No Time

138 Tyler Jahn (HOL) Fall Ashton Lipinski (SSS) No Time Given

145 Kyle Gerold (HOL) Dec. William Budge (SSS) 7-4

152 Carter Vetsch (HOL) Tech. Fall Logan Rodebush (SSS) No Time Given

160 Avery Kouba (SSS) Fall Dylan Liethen (HOL) No Time Given

170 Austin Frauenholtz (SSS) Maj. Dec. Armandin Ranaivoson (HOL) 18-7

182 Jack Engle (SSS) Fall Sam Barnett (HOL) No Time Given

195 Drake Schams (HOL) Fall Dylan Welle (SSS) No Time Given

220 Adam Quam (HOL) Fall Richard Emslander (SSS) No Time Given

285 Kaden Banks (HOL) Dec. Bret Thayer (SSS) 1-0

 

 

ATWATER-COSMOS-GROVE CITY 49 KIMBALL AREA 12

106 Jevon Williams (ACGC) Fall Jack Bollman (KIM) 3:12

113 Cole Holien (ACGC) Fall Blake Brutger (KIM) 3:35

120 Kelvin Andrade-Ponce (ACGC) Dec. Gavin Winter (KIM) 6-1

126 Brady Holien (ACGC_ Maj. Dec. Lucas Jurek (KIM) 10-0

132 Alex Nelson (KIM) Dec. Ramzee Molinaro (ACGC) 6-4

138 Hayden Straumann (ACGC) Dec. Cody Leither (KIM) 4-0

145 Jake Mortensen (ACGC) Fall Haden Rosenow (KIM) :39

152 Zack Holtz (Kimball Area) over Logan Straumann (ACGC) :22

160 Jaxon Behm (ACGC) Dec. Austin Donnay (KIM) 6-0

170 Ashton Hanan (KIM) Dec. Taylor Fester (ACGC) 6-0

182 Terrell Renne (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Brandon Guggisberg (KIM) 13-3

195 Jesus Cardenas (ACGC) Dec. Nicholas Bowen (KIM) 8-4

220 Logan Sherwood (ACGC) Fall Ace Meyer (KIM) 1:00

285 Tanner Berghuis (ACGC) Won by Forfeit

 

DASSEL-COKATO/LICTHFIELD 60 KIMBALL AREA 9

106 Andrew Joedeman (DC/L) Won by Forfeit

113 Gabe Nelson (DCL) Fall William Serbus (KIM) :15

120 Gavin Winter (KIM) Tech. Fall Victor Franco (DC/L) No Time Given

126 Eddie Simes (DC/L) Maj. Dec. Lucas Jurek (KIM) 9-1

132 Jerry Simes (DC/L) Dec. Alex Nelson (KIM) 8-6

138 Shelby Fischer (DC/L) Fall Austin Decknal (KIM) 1:23

145 Axel Stenberg (DC/L) Fall Haden Rosenow (KIM) 8-5

152 Jude Link (DC/L) Won by Forfeit

160 Noah Halonen (DC/L) Tech. Fall Austin Donnay (KIM) No Time Given

170 Ashton Hanan (KIM) Maj. Dec.  Hayden Hoernemann (DCL) (MD 15-4)

182 Will O`Brien (DCL) over Brandon Guggisberg (KIAR) (Dec 4-0)

195 Beau Nelson (DCL) over (KIAR) (For.)

220 Jackson Martin (DCL) over (KIAR) (For.)

285 Jace Butcher (DCL) over (KIAR) (For.)

 

ALBANY 49 MAHACA 27

106 Owen Carlson (ALB) Fall Tyce Anderson (MAHA) 1:27

113 Devin Hansen (ALB) Dec. Dallas Walton (MAHA) 8-4

120 Dustin Schmitt (ALB) Fall Caden Rose (MAHA) 2:34

126 Ethan Lebrija (MAHA) Fall Joseph Schmitt (ALB) 2:56

132 Davin Rose (MAHA) Tech. Fall Petyon Krumrei (ALB) No Time Given

138 William Mergen (ALB) Fall Dylan Rose (MAHA) 4:35

145 Tate Hoffarth (ALB) Maj. Dec. Dain Schroeder (MAHA) 14-1

152 Declan Crumley (ALB) Fall Toby Messner (MAHA) 3:34

160 Hunter Tate (ALB) Fall Noah Amundson (MAHA) 4:32

170 Peyton Linn (ALB) Fall Colten Wohlers (MAHA) :56

182 Dalton Rose (MAHA) Fall Thomas Blattner (ALB) 2:45

195 Riley Rakotz (ALB) Fall Tristian Raths (MAHA) 2:55

220 Maddix Erickson (MAHA) Fall Jacob Adrian (ALB) 3:30

285 Carter Gibson (MAHA) Maj. Dec. Nic Bushman (ALB) 9-1

 

ROYALTON/UPSALA 57 OSAKIS 16

106 Michael Zimmerman (R/U) Tech. Fall Jacob Taplin (OSK) No Time Given

113 Logan Grove (OSK) over Bryce Binek (R/U) :50

120 Will Gorecki (R/U) Tech. Fall Gaven Cimbura (OSK) No Time Given

126 Double Forfeit

132 Nathan Kulzer (OSK) Won by Forfeit

138 Jacob Leibold (R/U) over Carsten Jacobson (OSK) No Time Given

145 Kale Drevlow (OSK) Maj. Dec.Hunter Novitzki (R/U) 16-8

152 Brayden Conrad (R/U) Fall Tyson Hagedon (OSK) 1:46

160 Gabe Gorecki (R/U) Won by Forfeit

170 Aidan Olson (R/U) Won by Forfeit

182 Austin Wensmann (R/U) Fall Nathan Bjerk (OSK) 4:53

195 Matthew Kasella (R/U) Fall Ryan Milhausen (OSK) :29

220 Gage Louden (R/U) Won by Forfeit

285 Mason Novitzki (R/U) over (OSAK) Won by Forfeit

 

OTTERTAIL CENTRAL 43   ROYALTON/UPSALA 31

106 Michael Zimmerman (R/U) Fall Chris Fronning (OTC) 1:12

113 John Bzdok (R/U) Fall Brandt Malone (OTC) :14

120 Laredo Bugbee (OTC) Dec. Will Gorecki (R/U) 5-0

126 Brien Poser (OTC) Won by Forfeit

132 Haden Hart (OTC) Won by Forfeit

138 Jacob Leibold (R/U) Fall Reed Leabo (OTC)  5:31

145 Logan Schleske (OTC) Fall Chris Borash (R/U) 5:02

152 Matt Hendricks (OTC) Maj. Dec. Brayden Conrad (R/U) 10-2

160 Gabe Goreck (R/U) Maj. Dec. Nick Gardin (OTC)

170 Noah Schleske (OTC) Fall Aidan Olson (R/U) 3:08

182 Austin Wensman (R/U) Dec. Tristan Evavold (OTC) 5-4

195 Matthew Kasella (R/U) Chase Janu (OTC) 2:27

220 Zane Swanson (OTC) Fall Gage Louden (R/U) 3:16

285 Cian Buehler (OTC) Fall Mason Novitzki (R/U) 5:25

 

 

PAYNESVILLE AREA 38 MILACA-FAITH CHRISTIAN 30

106 Brandon Hess (PAY) Dec.  Austin Linder (MFC) 6-2

113 Caden Sankoh (PAY) Dec. Tanyon Black (MFC) 6-5

120 Jack Schoenborn (MFC) Fall Rene Quintanilla-Hernandez (PAY) 5:41)

126 Craig Schmitz  (PAY) Maj. Dec. Izaiah Allen (MFC) 10-0

132 Brett Mages (PAY) Fall Jack Nord (MFC) 1:36

138 Aaron Mages (PAY) Fall Caleb Sahlstrom (MFC) 3:33

145 Clay Anderson (MFC) Dec. Trent Soine (PAY) 5-0

152 Riley Messer (PAY) Fall Hunter Bockoven (MFC)  2:27

160 Ian Hanson (MFC) Fall Trenton LeClaire (PAY)  2:36

170 Brant Mollet (MFC) Fall Grant Wendlandt (PAY)  1:57

182 Weston Roberg (PAY) Maj. Dec. Colbee Zens (MFC) 13-1

195 Shawn Pinske (PAY) Fall Logan Ash (MFC) 1:32

220 Bodee Zens (MFC) Won by Forfeit

285 Brody Ash (MFC) Dec. Brandon Schlangen (PAY) 2-1

 

 

NEW LONDON-SPICER  40 PAYNESVILLE  30

106 Luke Knudsen (NLS) Fall Brandon Hess (PAY) 2:45

113 Everett Halvorson (NLS) Fall Caden Sankoh (PAY) 1:15

120 Ty Bisek (NLS) Fall Rene Quintanilla-Hernandez (PAY) 4:05

126 Craig Schmitz  (PAY) Fall Jace Neal (NLS) 1:26

132 Luke Ruter (NLS) Dec. Brett Mages (PAY) 2-0

138 Blake Vagle (NLS) Fall Aaron Mages (PAY) 3:24

145 Riley Messer (PAY) Fall Reid Holmquist (NLS) 4:35

152 Grant Hubbard (NLS) Fall Trent Soine (PAY) 1:06

160 Tim Thein (NLS) Fall Trenton LeClaire (PAY) 5:31

170 Weston Roberg (PAY) Won by Forfeit

182 Spencer Eisenbraun (PAY) Fall Lucas Tuchtenhagen (NLS)  :58

195 Double Forfeit

220 Nick McKenzie (NLS) Dec. Shawn Pinske (PAY) 4-3

285 Brandon Schlangen (PAY) Won by Forfet

MINNEWASKA AREA “LAKERS” TRIANGULAR

 

MINNEWASKA AREA  53 PAYNESVILLE 16

106 Nick  Ankeny (MIAR) Dec. Brandon Hess (PAY) 2-1

113 Mason Schiffler (MIAR) Fall Preston Welling (PAY) 2-1

120 Jacob Blair  (MIAR) Fall Rene Quintanilla-Hernandez (PAY) 2:48

126 Easton McCrory  (MIAR) Maj. Dec. Craig Schmitz  (PAY) 11-3

132 Brett Mages (PAY) Maj. Dec. David Lilenthal (MIAR) 9-0

138 Chase Boelke (MIAR) Dec. Aaron Mages (PAY) 12-6

145 Riley Messer (PAY) Fall Keygan Cruz (MIAR) 1:48

152 Mason Blair (MIAR) Fall Trenton LeClaire (PAY) :22

160 Max Reichmann (MIAR) Dec. Weston Roberg (PAY) 7-2

170 Ryan VanLuik (MIAR) Won by Forfeit

182 Tyson Meyer (MIAR) Fall Spencer Eisenbraun (PAY) :57

195 Nathan Rankin (MIAR) Won by Forfeit

220 Tyler VanLuik  (MIAR) Maj. Dec. Shawn Pinske (PAY) 13-3

285 Brandon Schlangen (PAY) Fall Isiah Miller (MIAR) :58

 

DETROIT LAKES 60 PAYNESVILLE 12

106 Cody Bartnes (DL) Tech. Fall Brandon Hess (PAY) No Time Given

113 Tyson Ullyott (DL) Won by Forfeit

120 Carson Wold (DL) Fall Rene Quintanilla-Hernandez (PAY) 1:48

126 Cade Jackson (DL) Maj. Dec. Craig Schmitz  (PAY) 8-0

132 Blake Weber (DL) Fall Brett Mages (PAY) 3:52

138 Clint Andreson (DL) Dec. Trent Soine (PAY) 7-2

145 Brody Ullyott (DL) Fall Aaron Mages (PAY) 2:39

152 Riley Messer (PAY) Fall Thad Schlauderaff (DL) 5:25

160 Weston Roberg (PAY) Fall Lee Omdahl (DL) 3:10

170 Blaine Henderson (DL) Won by Forfeit

182 Nolan Mann (DL) Fall Spencer Eisenbraun (PAY) 1:05

195 Double Forfeit

220 Jordan Skadsem (DL) Fall Shawn Pinske (PAY) 5:13

285 Andreas Barnett (DL) Fall Brandon Schlangen (PAY) 4:58

 

 ST. AGNES “AGGIES” DUALS

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 60 HOPKINS 21

106 Brayden Kramer (EVW) Fall Cyprian Witham (HOPK) 2:36

113 Treyce Ludwig (EVW) Fall Ayub Mohamed (HOPK) 3:36

120 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Fall Ty Schmidt (HOPK) :07

126 Conner Lincoln (EVW) Fall Jaxon Williams (HOPK) 4:44

132 Taylor Ludwig (EVW) Fall Patrick Kubisa (HOPK) 2:02

138 Ryan Bachman (HOPK) Dec. Jackson Geislinger (EVW) 8-4

145 Gavin Mathies (EVW) Fall AJ Reeves (HOPK) 5:09

152 Isaac Ortiz (EVW) Fall Sam Reichel (HOPK) 2:00

160 Demetrius Patton (HOPK) Fall Ian Nisler (EVW) 1:36

170 Carter Mathies (EVW) Fall Will Post (HOPK) 3:46

182 Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) Fall Abdullah Eisa (HOPK) 2:04

195 RJ Chakolis (HOPK) Won by Forfeit

220 Deonte Bryant (HOPK) Fall Armando Walker (EVW) 2:15

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Fall Elijah Wolf (HOPK) 2:37

 

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 53 SPRINGFIELD 19

106 Brayden Kramer (EVW) Fall Kody Bast (SPF) 4:47

113 Treyce Ludwig (EVW) Won by Forfeit

120 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Fall Wyatt Schmidt (SPF) :30

126 Owen Bertram (Springfield) Dec. Conner Lincoln (EVW) 9-2

132 Taylor Ludwig (EVW) Won by Forfeit

138 Jackson Geislinger (EVW) Won by Forfeit

145 Joe Anderson (SPF) Maj. Dec. Gavin Mathies (EVW) 16-5

152 Isaac Ortiz (EVW) No Time Given Andrew Manko (SPF)

160 Ian Nisler (EVW) Fall Ethan Langseth (SPR) 4:03

170 Carter Mathies (EVW) Dec. Kadin Johnson (SPF) 7-1

182 Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) Dec. Colen Moudry (SPF) 4-3

195 Mason Rummel (SPF) Fall Armando Walker (EVW) 3:46

220 Mitchell Streich (SPF) Won by Forfeit

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Fall Shane Clemon (SPF) 1:08

 

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 44 ST. AGNES 26

(Section 4A Dual)

106 Brayden Kramer (EVW) Fall Owen Brooker (STA) :18

113 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Fall David Lopez (STA) :22

120 Treyce Ludwig (EVW) Fall Vincent Hernandez (STA) 2:18

126 Conner Lincoln (EVW) Tech. Fall Luke Scott (STA)

132 Jackson Geislinger (EVW) Fall Ryan McLaughlin (STA) :42

138 Taylor Ludwig (EVW) Fall Davey McLaughlin (STA) 2:29

145 Gavin Mathies (EVW) Dec. Josh Hernandez (STA) 15-9

152 Gabe Scott (STA) Tech. Fall Isaac Ortiz (EVW)

160 Matthew Jurek (STA) Fall Ian Nisler (EVW) 2:28

170 Isaac Schmidt (STA) Maj. Dec. Carter Mathies (EVW) 14-5

182 Eddie Schmitz (STA) Tech. Fall Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) No Time Given

195 Double Forfeit

220 Daniel Romero (STA) Fall Armando Walker (EVW) 4:00

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Won by Forfeit

 

TRITON 33 EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 32

106 Hunter Stark (TTIT) Fall Brayden Kramer (EVW) 2:17

113 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Fall Austan Adreon (TRIT) :27

120 Treyce Ludwig (EVW) Maj. Dec. Cole Kodada (TRIT) 20-6

126 Conner Lincoln (EVW) Fall Alex Naze (TRIT) 2:14

132 Kody Rasmussen (TRIT) Dec. Taylor Ludwig (EVW) 7-5

138 Liam Schlichting (TRIT) Fall Jackson Geislinger (EVW) 3:40

145 Colby Dobbs (TRIT) Dec. Gavin Mathies (EVW) 9-6

152 Isaac Ortiz (EVW) Maj. Dec. Christian Schrom (TRIT) 18-4

160 Hunter Shadow (Triton) Fall Ian Nisler (EVW) 3:02

170 Brekken Schlichting (TRIT) Dec. Carter Mathies (EVW) 9-2

182 Mason Barker (TRIT) Fall Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) 1:12

195 Armando Walker (EVW) Fall Grady Klankowski (TRIT) :09

220 Double Forfeit

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Won by Forfeit

 

HOLDINGFORD “HUSKERS” QUADRANGULAR

HOLDINGFORD 64  SPECTRUM 11

106 William Pilarski (HOLD) Dec. Ethan Schmidt (SPEC) 5-3

113 Gavin Gould (SPEC) Tech. Fall Evan Petron (HOLD) 4:00

120 Cohl Clear (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Edwin Markey (SPEC) 9-1

126 Luke Bieniek (HOLD) Fall Tyler Murset (SPEC) :48

132 Alex Welle (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

138 Logan Schumacher (SPEC) Fall Wesley Kraemer (HOLD) 3:33

145 James Welle (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

152 Michael Miller (HOLD) Fall Tim Erickson (SPEC) 3:46

160 Lance Harren (HOLD) Dec. Jarius Sorenson (SPEC) 6-5

170 Evan Litchy (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

182 Gabriel Urbanski (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

195 Maxwell Secord (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Fall Joe Keelhodt (SPEC) :40

285 Brandon Doll (HOLD) Fall Andrew DeBoer (SPEC) 3:53

 

HOLDINGFORD 35 ZIMMERMAN 34

106 Ryley Chapman (ZIM) Maj. Dec. Evan Petron (HOLD) 11-1

113 Will Pilarski (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

120 Joe Montplaisir (ZIM) Tech. Fall Cohl Clear (HOLD) 3:25

126 Michael Johnson (ZIM) Fall Alex Welle (HOLD) 3:10

132 Luke Bieniek (HOLD) Dec. John Weiser (ZIM) 11-3

138 Wesley Kraemer (SRR) Fall Brock Snow (ZIM) 3:01

145 Joe Gardas (ZIM) Maj. Dec. James Welle (HOLD) 21-10

152 Michael Miller (HOLD) Fall Eli Stellmacher (SPEC) 1:56

160 Sam Freeberg (ZIM) Fall Chase Boeckman (HOLD) 1:41

170 Tate Lange (HOLD) Maj.Dec. Ryan Bouley (ZIM) 11-2

182 Tim Vorobyev (ZIM) Dec. Gabriel Urbanski (HOLD) 16-11

195 Maxwell Secord (HOLD) Dec. Aiden Pardino (ZIM) 8-4

220 Samuel Harren (HOLD) Fall Kameron Arieta (ZIM) 2:34

285 Tylor Clapp (ZIM) Fall Coltin Petron (HOLD) 3:19

 

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE 39 HOLDINGFORD 27

106 Alex Diedrich (SRR) Tech. Fall Evan Petron (HOLD) 4:00

113 Drew Lange (HOLD) Fall Logan Culbertson (SRR) 1:05

120 Cohl Clear (HOLD) Fall Brayden Ness (SRR) 5:40

126 Jared Spohn (SRR) Fall Alex Welle (HOLD) :35

132 Sawyer Simmons (SRR) Fall Luke Bieniek (HOLD) 3:35

138 Andrew Wollak (SRR) Fall Wesley Kraemer (HOLD) 1:44

145 James Welle (HOLD) Fall Dante Haywood (SRR) 3:45

152 Micheal Miller (HOLD) Fall Graham Doherty (SRR) 1:51

160 Ben Gilbertson (SRR) Dec. Tate Lange (HOLD) 4-2

170 Chase Boeckman (HOLD) Matthew Krepp (SRR)

182 Cole Ackerman (SRR) Fall Gabriel Urbanski (HOLD) 2:28

195 Aden Rollins (SRR) Dec. Maxwell Secord (HOLD) 2-1 OT

220 Joey Hoeschen (SRR) Maj. Dec. Sam Harren (HOLD) 10-1 OT

285 Hunter Farnick (SRR) Fall Brandon Doll (HOLD) :53

 

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE 68  SPECTRUM 12

106 Alex Diedrich (SRR) Fall Ethan Schmidt (SPEC) 1:33

113 Logan Culbertson (SRR) Fall  Gavin Gould (SPEC) 3:30

120 Brayden Ness (SRR) Fall Edwin Markey (SPEC) 1:55

126 Jared Spohn (SRR) Fall Tyler Murset (SPEC) :27

132 Sawyer Simmons (SRR) Won by Forfeit

138 Andrew Wollack (SRR) Dec. Logan Schumacher (SPEC) 4-0

145 Dante Haywood (SRR) Won by Forfeit

152 Tim Erickson (SPEC) Fall Graham Doherty (SRR) 1:09

160 Ben Gilbertson (SRR) Tech. Fall Taruis Sorensen (SPEC) No Time Given

170 Cole Ackerman (SRR) Won by Forfeit

182 Matthew Krepp (SRR) Won by Forfeit

195 Aden Rollins (SRR) Won by Forfeit

220 Joey Hoeschen (SRR) Fall Joe Kettelhodt (SPEC) :51

285 Hunter Farnick (SRR) Fall Andrew DeBoer (SPEC) :52

 

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE 54 ZIMMERMAN 18

106 Alex Diederich (SRR) Dec. Ryley Chapman (ZIM) 9-3

113 Logan Culbertson (SRR) Won by Forfeit

120 Joe Montplaisir (ZIM) Fall Brayden Ness (SRR) 1:07

126 Jared Spohn (SRR) Fall Michael Johnson (ZIM) :16

132 Sawyer Simmons (SRR) Fall Jon Weiser (ZIM) :33

138 Andrew Wollak (SRR) Won by Forfeit

145 Joe Gardas (ZIM) Fall Dante Haywood (SRR) 5:27

152 Eli Stellmach (ZIM) Dec. Graham Doherty (SRR) 8-4

160 Benjamin Gilbertson (SRR) Fall Sam Freeberg (ZIM) :46

170 Ryan Bouley (ZIM) Dec. Matt Krepp (SRR) 3-1

182 Cole Ackerman (SRR) Fall Aiden Pardino (ZIM) 2:46

195 Aden Rollins (SRR) Dec. Kameron Arieta (ZIM) 3-0

220 Joey Hoeschen (SRR) Won by Forfeit

285 Hunter Farnick (SRR) Fall Tylor Clapp (ZIM) :11

 

HOLDINGFORD “HUSKERS” TRIANGULAR

(All Central Minnesota Conference Duals)

HOWARD LAKE-WAVERLY-WINSTED 38  HOLDINGFORD 21

106 Caleb Boese (HLWW) Dec. Drew Lange (HOLD) 8-2

113 Will Pilarski (HOLD) Dec. Tony Baumann (HLWW) 4-2

120 Steve Heber (HLWW) Dec. Cohl Clear (HOLD) 4-1

126 Mitchell Mallak (HLWW) Fall Luke Bieniek (HOLD) 4:50

132 Wiley Wiegert (HLWW) Fall Alex Welle (HOLD) 1:06

138 Hunter Decker (HLWW) Fall Wesley Kraemer (HOLD) :46

145 Michael Miller (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Remington Albright (HLWW) 14-2

152 Collin Boese (HLWW) Dec. James Welle (HOLD) 10-5

160 Tate Lange (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Isaac Busse (HLWW) 13-0

170 Chase Boeckman (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Liam Eberhandrd (HLWW) 14-5

182 Ryan Tuchtenhagen (HLW) Fall Gabriel Urbanski (HOLD) 1:09

195 Colton Long (HLWW) Dec. Maxwell Secord (HLWW) 3-

220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Fall  Jakob Duske (HLWW) 1:43

285 Danny Mosford (HLWW) Dec. Brandon Doll (HOLD) 5-2

 

HOWARD LAKE-WAVERLY-WINSTED 39 EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 33

106 Caleb Boese (HLWW) Dec. Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) 15-7

113  Porter Matheson (HLWW) Maj. Dec. Treyce Ludwig (EVW) 13-7

120 Steven Heber (HLWW) Won by Forfeit

126 Mitchell Mallak (HLWW) Maj. Dec. Connor Lincoln (EVW) 14-2

132 Taylor Ludwig (EVW) Dec. Wiley Wiegert (HLWW) 7-1

138 Gavin Mathies (EVW) Fall Hunter Decker (HLWW) 1:54

145 Isaac Ortiz (EVW) Fall Remington Albright (HLWW) 4:33

152 Collin Boese (HLWW) Won by Forfeit

160 Ian Nistler (EVW) Fall  Isaac Busse (HLWW) 4:54

170 Sam Nistler (EVW) Fall Liam Eberhanrd (HLWW) 1:07

182 Ryan Tuchtenhagen (HLWW) Maj. Dec. Carter Mathies k(EVW) 13-2

195 Colton Long (HLWW) Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) 3:56

220 Danny Mosford (HLWW) Fall Armando Walker (EVW) 3:20

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Fall Jakob Duske (HLWW) 2:53

 

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 36 HOLDINGFORD 33

106 Teagan Ludwig (EVW) Fall Evan Petron (HOLD) 1:13

113 Drew Lang (HOLD) Fall Treyce Ludwig (EVW) 5:20

120 Cohl Clear (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

126 Connor Lincoln (EVW) Fall Luke Bieniek (HOLD) 1:23

132 Gavin Caron (EVW) Fall Alex Welle (HOLD) 5:26

138 Taylor Ludwig (EVW) Fall Wesley Kraemer (HOLD) 3:32

145 Isaac Ortiz (EVW) Fall Michael Miller (HOLD) 1:56

152 James Welle (HOLD) Fall Gavin Mathies (EVW) 2:38

160 Tate Lange (HOLD) Dec. Sam Nistler (EVW) 10-4

170 Chase Boeckman (HOLD) Fall Ian Nistler (EVW) 1:49

182 Carter Mathies (EVW) Dec. Gabriel Urbanski (HOLD) 8-7

195 Maxwell Secord (HOLD) Dec. Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) 6-1

220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Dec. Armando Walker (EVW) 6-0

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Dec. Brandon Doll (HOLD) 5-4

 

EDEN VALLEY “EAGLES” TRIANGULAR

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 45 ALEXANDRIA 29
106 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Fall Mason Mcgrane (ALEX) :12

113 Blaze Nelson (ALEX)  Won by Forfeit

120 Kelly Johnson (ALEX) Fall Treyce Ludwig (EVW) :43

126 AJ Sparr (ALEX) Maj. Dec. Gavin Caron (EVW) 10-1

132 Conner Lincoln (EVW) Fall Landon Arvidson (ALEX) :46

138 Ryan Borris (ALEX) Dec. Taylor Ludwig (EVW) 4-3

145 Cole Vatnsdal (ALEX) Maj. Dec. Isaac Ortiz (EVW) 12-3

152 Gavin Mathies (EVW) Dec. Tate Runge (ALEX 4-2

160 Sam Nistler (EVW) Fall JP Rodel (ALEX) 4:42

170 Cody Richardson (ALEX) Fall Ian Nisler (EVW) 1:23

182 Carter Mathies (EVW) Won by Forfeit

195 Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) Won by Forfeit

220 Armando Walker (EVW) Fall Stone Smith (ALEX) 3:14

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Won by Forfeit

 

EDEN VALLEY 40 PIERZ 39 (Criteria)

106 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Won by Forfeit

113 Derek Stangl (PIE) Fall Treyce Ludwig (EVW) 3:20

120 Jacob LeBlanc (PIE) Won by Forfeit

126 Trevor Radunz (PIE) Fall Conner Lincoln (EVW) 2:52

132 Brandon Funk (PIE) Dec. Gavin Caron (EVW) 4-3

138 Taylor Ludwig (EVW) Won by Forfeit

145 Gavin Mathies (EVW) Fall Nathan Nash (PIE) :25

152 Isaac Ortiz (EVW) Won by Forfeit

160 Sam Nistler (EVW) Fall Riley Hoskins (PIE) 3:29

170 Carter Mathies (EVW) Dec. Mason Zajac (PIE) 8-3

182 Jack Byker (PIE) Won by Forfeit

195 Tanner Young (PIE) Fall Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) 1:02

220 Brandon Schlegel (PIE) Fall Armando Walker (EVW) 5:24

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Fall Daniel Hoffman (PIE) :57