We will include from the Central Lakes Conference: Sartell Sabres, Sauk Rapids Storm, St. Cloud Tech Tigers and Rocori Spartans. From the Granite Ridge Conference: Albany Huskies, Foley Falcons and the Becker Bulldogs moved from the Granite Ridge into the Mississippi 8 Conference. From the Central Minnesota Conference the Eden Valley Watkins Eagles, Kimball Area Cubs, Holdingford Huskers and now added the Paynesville Bulldogs. The Royalton/Upsala Royals have moved from the Park Region Conference into the Central Minnesota Conference.

Will bring you the individual results of the duals and individual tournaments of all twelve teams. Also the list of upcoming of events, current state ratings and conference standings. You can get more of your wrestling news and results at www.theguillotine.com and more info on our local teams on my blog site: https://minnesotamatrats.wordpress.com for more on Section and Conference previews and Bi-weekly columns thru out the season.

BECKER BULLDOGS

The Bulldogs opened their season with three big wins at the quadrangular they hosted. They defeated a Mississippi 8 Conference foe Chisago Lakes 76-6, Section 6AA foe Rockford 84-0 and Milaca 60-9. Kaden Rish (113), Ethan Duncombe (120), Ethan Anderson (132), Jake Nelson (138), Lukas Paulson (145), Kylen Rish (160), Caden Dewell (182), Reid Kraus (1950 and Brayden Weber (220) all went 3-0 and Landen Kujawa (106), Jake Rosenow (126) and Ryan Nelson (152) all went 2-0 at the quadrangular.

FOLEY FALCONS

The Falcons opened their 2019-2020 season with a pair of big wins over former Section rivals Big Lake 45-23 and Annandale/Maple 42-22. Dan Halvorson (138), Logan Thorsten (145), Connor Thorsten (160), Hunter Gorecki (220) and Elijah Novak (285) went 2-0. The Falcons earned four dual meet wins at the Chisago Lakes “Wildcat” duals; They defeated AAA Cambridge-Isanti 39-25, Section 7AA foe HIbbing 68-0, St. Croix Falls 45-16 and Class A Lean and Mean Kenyon-Wananingo 42-18. Levi Jacobson (113), Ethan Oswald (126) both went 4-0, Hunter Gorecki (220) went 3-1, Elijah Novak (285) and Logan Thorsten (145) both went 3-1 and Sutherlin Schmit (170), Andy Knutson (182), Greg Miller (220), Isaiah Fitch (152) all went 2-0 and Connor Thorsten (170) and Caden Rahoff (132) both went 2-1.

KIMBALL AREA CUBS

The Cubs opened their 2019-2020 season at the Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa triangular where they went 1-1. They defeated Central Mn. Conference foe Paynesville 55-18 and they were defeated by the No. 5A ranked BBE 41-23. Zach Holtz (170), Carter Holtz (195), Ashton Haman (170), Austin Donnay (182) and Gavin Winter (120) all went 2-0 at the triangular. Special Note: Gavin Winter (120) and Cody Leither (145) both won their 50th career matches. The Cubs had a very good tournament performance with 151 points and twelve place winners to earn second place at the Glencoe “Don Hall” Invitational. Zach Holtz (160), Carter Holtz (195) and Gavin Winter (120) all won Championships. Ashton Hanan (170 earned second place.  Austin Donnay (182), Cody Leither (145) and Lucas Jurek (126) all earned third place. Ace Meyer (285) earned fourth place and Chase Anderson (113), Brett Scheiflebein (138) both earned fifth place and Jack Bollman (106) and Haden Rosenow (152) both took sixth place.

ALBANY HUSKIES

The Huskies opened their season at the Rocori triangular, they defeated both foes, Section 6AA rival Rocori 56-21 and Granite Ridge Conference foe Little Falls 47-26. Dustin Schmitt (126), Peyton Krumrie (138), William Mergen (145), Hunter Tate (160), Peyton Linn (170), Tom Blattner 195 and Riley Rakotz (182) all went 2-0 at the triangular. The Huskies had a very good tournament performance with 150.5 points and twelve place winners to earn third place at the Big Lake “Hornet” Invitational. Peyton Linn (170) earned second place, five third places by Dustin Schmitt (126), William Mergen (145), Tate Hoffarth (152), Hunter Tate (160) and Riley Rakotz (182). Thomas Blattner (195) and Owen Carlson (106) both earned fourth place, Payton Krumrei (138), Carson Holthaus (120) and Devin Hanson (113) all earned fifth place and Aaron Airali (285) took sixth place.

 ST. CLOUD TECH

The Tigers opened their season with a big Central Lakes Conference dual win over Fergus Falls 69-9. They had a good tournament with 109 points and twelve place winners to take fifth place at a very tough St. Michael-Albertville “Knights” invitational. Isaiah Green (220) earned their lone championship and Taylor Hugg (182) and Tucker Hugg (220) both earned third place. Jaxon Kenning (113) earned fourth place and Aiden Orth (138), Logan Hanson (170) and Mohamed Hussein (126) all earned fifth place. Sam Long (120), Nick Hamak (132), Andy Johnson (145) and Cody Brott (152) all took sixth place.

SARTEL-ST. STEPHEN SABRES

The Sabres open their season with a big dual meet win over Section 8AAA rival the Moorhead Spuds 39-27. They earned 99.5 points with six place winners to take seventh place at the Big Lake “Hornet” Invitational. Sam Fernholz (145) was their lone champion and Jack Engle (195) earned second place. Ashton Lipinski (138) earned third place, Andy Hickman (126) and Kade Hendrickson (120) both earned fourth place and Bret Thayer (285) earned fifth place.

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE STORM

The Storm open their 2019-2020 season at the Faribault “Dick Shiels” Tournament, they earned 91 points with six place winners to take sixth place. Alex Diederich (106) earned second place, Jared Spohn (126), Ben Gilberston (160) and Hunter Farnick (220) all earned third place. Cole Ackerman (170) earned fourth place and Aden Rollins (195) earned fifth place. The Storm earned eighth place with 68 points at the St. Michael-Albertville “Knights” tournament. Jared Spohn (132) earned second place and Andrew Wollak (138) and Hunter Farnick (285) both earned third place. Joey Hoeschen (195) and Alex Diederich (106) both earned fifth place.

ROCORI SPARTANS

The Spartans opened their season, minus a couple of their football players, they dropped a pair of duals to Granite Ridge and Section 6AA rivals Albany 56-21 and to Granite Ridge rival Little Falls 45-30. Jack Major (106), Evan Moscho (132) and Ben Primus (220) all went 2-0 at the their triangular.

ROYALTON-UPSALA ROYALS

The Royals opened their season at the Andover “Husky” Invitational where they earned sixth place with 129 points and eight place winners. They were without a couple of their wrestlers in this event. Will Gorecki (126) and Gage Louden (220) both won championships and Jacob Leibold (145) earned second place. Gabe Gorecki (160) earned third place and Brayden Conrad (152) and Michael Zimmerman (106) both earned fourth place. Isaac Kasella (182) and Austin Wensmann (195) both took sixth place.

HOLDINGFORD HUSKERS

The Huskers opened their dual meet portion of their 2019-2020 season with a pair of big Section 7A wins over Mille Lacs 45-28 and Ogilvie 51-24. Evan Petron, Drew Lange, Luke Bieniek, Wesley Kraemer, Tate Lange, Maxwell Secord, Sam Harren and Brandon Doll all went 2-0. The Huskers were defeated by Section 7A rivals Aitkin 39-21.

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS EAGLES

The Eagles opened their season at the LItchfield “Dragons” Invitational with 119 points and eleven place winners to earn fifth place. Taylor Ludwig (138), Zach Nistler (160) and Carter Mathias (182) all earned third place. Austin Schlangen (285), Sam Nistler (152), Armando Walker (195) and Teagyn Ludwig (106) all earned fourth place. Connor Lincoln (126) earned fifth place and Isaac Ortiz (145), Ian Nistler (170) both took sixth place.

PAYNESVILLE BULLDOGS

The Bulldogs opened their season at the Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa triangular with a pair of Central Minnesota Conference duals. They were defeated by No. 5A ranked BBE 66-9 and Class A Lean and Mean Kimball Area 55-18. Brandon Schlangen went 2-0 at the triangular. The Bulldogs dropped three duals at the ACGC duals, to No. 2A ranked ACGC 65-3, No. 6A ranked Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove 46-27 and to AA Alexandria 48-31. Riley Messer and Brandon Schlangen both went 2-1 at the ACGC duals.

BECKER BULLDOG QUADRANGULAR (December 5th)

Becker 76 Chisago Lakes 6

(Mississippi 8 Conference Dual)

106 Landen Kujawa (BEC) Fall Palmer (CL) :06

113 Kaden Rish (BEC) Won by Forfeit

120 Ethan Duncombe (BEC) Won by Forfeit

126 Jake Rosenow (BEC) Fall  (??) (BEC) 1:17

132 Ethan Anderson (BEC) Maj. Dec. Andrew Novack (CL) 17-6

138 Jake Nelson (BEC) Fall Landen Bender (CL) :55

145 Lukas Paulson (BEC) Fall Nolan Huffman (CL) 1:08

152 Tyson Ricker (BEC) Fall Charlie Schumacher (CL) 2:08

160 Kyle Rish (BEC) Won by Forfeit

170 John Stangler (BEC) Won by Forfeit

182 Caden Dewall (BEC) Won by Forfeit

195 Reid Kraus (BEC) Won by Forfeit

220 Brayden Weber (BEC) Fall Ben Klun (CL) :20

285 Connor Bleymeyer (CL) Won by Forfeit

 

Becker 60 Milaca 9

(Section 7AA Dual)

106 Landen Kujawa (BEC) Fall Gabe Olson (MFC) 5:15

113 Kaden Rish (BEC) Dec. Tanyon Black (MFC) 10-6

120 Ethan Duncombe (BEC) Dec. Jack Schendel (MFC) 8-7

126 Jake Rosenow (BEC) Won by Forfeit

132 Ethan Anderson (BEC) Fall Izaiah Allen (MFC) 2:13

138 Jake Nelson (BEC) Fall Tyler Hawker (MFC) 4:37

145 Lukas Paulson (BEC) Fall Clay Anderson (MFC) 1:42

152 Ryan Nelson (BEC) Fall Hunter Bockoven (MFC) 2:33

160 Kylen Rish (BEC) Dec. Garrett Hall (MFC) 6-2

170 Ian Hanson (MFC) Fall John Stangler (BEC)1:50

182 Caden Dewall (BEC) Fall Colbee Zens (MFC) :52

195 Reid Kraus (BEC) Fall Logan Ash (MFC) :11

220 Brayden Weber (BEC) Dec. Bodee Zens (MFC) 5-1

285 Brody Ash (MFC) Dec. Dylan Kolby  (BEC) 7-2

Becker 84        Rockford 0     

(Section 6AA Dual)

106 Drew May (BEC) Won by Forfeit

113 Kaden Rish (BEC) Fall Hunter Hannegrefs (ROC) :58

120 Ethan Duncombe (BEC) Fall William Graunke (ROC) 4:20

126 Ryan Boecker (BEC) Won by Forfeit

132 Ethan Anderson (BEC) Won by Forfeit

138 Jake Nelson (BEC) Won by Forfeit

145 Lukas Paulson (BEC) Won by Forfeit

152 Ryan Nelson (BEC) Won by Forfeit

160 Kylen Rish (BEC) Won by Forfeit

170 Dylan Weber (BEC) Fall Anthony Mangan (ROC) :50

182 Caden Dewall (BEC) Fall Ryan Storlien (ROC) :21

195 Reid Kraus (BEC) Won by Forfeit

220 Brayden Weber (BEC) Won by Forfeit

285 Dylan Kolby (BEC) Fall Chase Evans (ROC) 2:31

ANNANDALE/MAPLE LAKE TRIANGULAR (12/3)

Foley 48         Big Lake 23

106 Nolan Reiter (BL) Fall Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) 1:59

113 Christian Noble (BL) Won by Forfeit

120 Jayden Mclearen (BL) Dec. Levi Jacobson (FOL) 7-2

126 Cade Sixberry (BL) Fall Ethan Oswald (FOL) 4:05

132 Luke Schumacher (BL) Dec. Caden Ruhoff (FOL) 8-5

138 Daniel Halverson (FOL) Disqualification Rocco Visci (BL)

145 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Dec. Dillon Browen (BL) 6-3

152 Isaiah Fitch (FOL) Dec. Tyler Dehmer (BL) 3-1

160 Connor Thorsten (FOL) Fall Alex Hanrahan (BL) :53

170 Sutherlin Schmit (FOL) Fall Brett Bordwell (BL) :33

182 Max Henne (FOL) Fall Rieley Mullen (BL) 4:45

195 Levi Henry (FOL) Won by Forfeit

220 Hunter Gorecki (Foley) Won by Forfeit

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Won by Forfeit

 

Foley 39 Annandale/Maple 22

106 Noah Gindele (AN/ML) Fall Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) 3:26

113 Mitchell Koss (AN/ML) Won by Forfeit

120 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Dec. Zayne Brown (AN/ML) 13-6

126 Ethan Oswald (FOL) Dec. Zach Pribyl (AN/ML) 2-0

132 Jackson Bunde (AN/ML) Dec. Caden Ruhoff (FOL) 11-9

138 Daniel Halverson (FOL) Maj. Dec. Carson Cooper (AN/ML) 8-0

145 Logan Thorsten (FOL) Maj. Dec. Shay McClory (AN/ML) 12-2

152 Micheal Rothfork (FOL) Maj. Dec. Zach Schmidt (AN/ML) 8-0

160 Isaiah Fitch (FOL) Fall Jake Vassar (AN/ML) 2:32

170 Connor Thorsten (FOL) Dec. Jack Klug (AN/ML) 6-1

182 Adam Neuman (AN/ML) Maj. Dec. Max Henne (FOL) 11-3

195 Linus Brown (AN/ML) Dec. Levi Henry (FOL) 15-8

220 Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Fall Alex Klatt (AN/ML) :21

285 Elijah Novak (FOL) Fall Kessler Kenning (AN/ML) :50

 

Chisago Lakes “Wildcat” Duals (12/7)

Foley 68 Hibbing 0

(Section 7AA Dual)

106  Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Tech. Fall Ethan Roy (HIB) TF 15-0

113  Levi Jacobson (FOL) Fall Gabe Martin (HIB) :30

120  Trey Emmerich (FOL) Fall Preston Thronson (HIB) 1:33

126  Ethan Oswald (FOL) Fall Hunter Sayre (HIB) 3:05

132  Evan Milejczak (FOL) Fall Mason Metzig (HIB) 4:37

138  Daniel Halverson (FOL) Dec. Bryson Larrabee (HIB) 8-3

145  Logan Thorsten (FOL) Dec. David Platt (HIB) 10-5

152  Micheal Rothfork (FOL) Fall Owen Hendrickson (HIB) 1:35

160  Alex Vait (FOL) Dec. Thomas Hagen (HIB)  7-3

170  Sutherlin Schmit (FOL) Fall Ian Larrabee (HIB) :50

182  Andy Knutson (FOL) Won by Forfeit

195  Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Dec. Jagger Greenwood (HIB) 5-3 OT

220  Greg Miller (FOL) Dec. Langston Nash (HIB) 7-2

285  Elijah Novak (FOL) Fall Christopher Tureson (HIB) :49

 

Foley 48 Kenyon-Wanamingo 18 

106  Gavin Johnson (KW) Fall Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) 2:58

113  Levi Jacobson (FOL) Won by Forfeit

120  Trent Foss (KW) Fall Trey Emmerich (FOL) 2:21

126  Ethan Oswald (FOL) Fall Owen Craig (KW) 1:29

132  Caden Ruhoff (FOL) Dec. Dillon Bartel (KW) 8-3

138  Alec Johnson (KW) Dec. Daniel Halverson (FOL)  7-0

145  Logan Thorsten (FOL) Dec. Bray Olson (KW)  8-3

152  Isaiah Fitch (FOL) Dec. Jaedin Johnson (KW) 6-0

160  Michael Moulzolf (FOL) Fall Daniel Van Epps (KW) :51

170  Connor Thorsten (FOL) Dec. Tyler Craig (KW)  7-0

182  Andy Knutson (FOL) Dec. Logan Meyers (KW)  5-0

195  Carter Quam (KW) Dec. Levi Henry (FOL)  7-1

220  Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Won by Forfeit

285  Elijah Novak (FOL) Dec. Armani Tucker (KW) 5-0

 

Foley 39 Cambridge-Isanti 25

106 Leo Edblad (CI) Maj. Dec. Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) 15-1

113  Levi Jacobson (FOL) Maj. Dec. Carter Wothe (CI) 14-4

120  Logan Lindquist (CI) Fall Trey Emmerich (FOL) :40

126  Ethan Oswald (FOL) Fall Brandon Austin (CI)  1:08

132  Payton Doty (CI) Dec. Caden Ruhoff (FOL) 9-2

138  Treytin Byers (CI) Dec. Daniel Halverson (FOL) 6-4

145  Logan Thorsten (FOL) Maj. Dec. Wyatt Wothe (CI) 11-3

152  Isaiah Fitch (FOL) Dec. Romeo Nordquist (CI) 8-2

160  Jimmy Brown (CI) Dec. Connor Thorsten (FOL) 2-1

170  Sutherlin Schmit (FOL) Maj. Dec. Luke Lund (CI) 12-4

182  Max Henne (FOL) Fall Andrew Stickley (CI) 2:18

195  Hunter Gorecki (FOL) Fall Michael Noonan (CI) 1:34

220  Easton Johnson (CI) Fall Greg Miller (FOL) 5:48

285  Elijah Novak (FOL) Fall Jacob McCabe (CI) 3:12

 

Foley 45 St. Croix Falls 16

106 Cyler Ruhoff (FOL) Dec. Kaden Clark (SCF) 7-5

113 Levi Jacobson (FOL) Dec. Luke Thaemert (SCF) 5-3 OT

120 Mason Will (SCF) Fall Trey Emmerich (FOL) 1:08

126 Ethan Oswald (FOL) Fall Devyn Rode (SCF) 1:38

132 Caden Ruhoff (FOL) Fall Sam Glenna (SCF) :45

138 Zack Clark (SCF) Dec. Daniel Halverson (FOL) 4-2

145 Kole Marko (SCF) Maj. Dec. Logan Thorsten (FOL) 15-3

152 Micheal Rothfork (FOL) Dec. Graidy Guggisberg (SCF) 3-0

160 Isaiah Fitch (FOL) Dec. Bennett Bergmann (SCF) 7-1

170 Connor Thorsten (FOL) Fall James Kemp (SCF)  4:53

182 Sutherlin Schmit (FOL) Fall Calan Leahy (SCF) 3:17

195 Max Henne (FOL) Dec. McKinley Erickson (SCF) 4-0

220 Greg Miller (FOL) Fall Kyle Zehm (SCF) 3:11

285 Tanner Gaffey (SCF) Dec. Elijah Novak (FOL) 3-0

 

SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN 39 MOORHEAD 27

(Section 8AAA Dual) (12/5)

106 Lee Ellingsberg (MHD) Fall Zaccory Anderson (SSS) 1:11

113 Ayden Frauenholtz (SSS) Maj. Dec. Griffin Quade (MHD)  11-1

120 Kade Hendrickson (SSS) Won by Forfeit

126 Andy Heckman (SSS) Dec. Evan Fankhanel (MHD) 10-5

132 Dutch Nordby (SSS) Dec. Xander Risdal (MHD) 8-5

138 Ashton Lipinski (SSS) Tech. Fall Zach Fankhanel (MHD)

145 Sam Fernholz (SSS) Dec. Arzheen Shahin (MHD) 7-4

152 Ryan Luthi (MHD) Fall Dagan LaSart (SSS) 1:22

160 Dylan Joyce (SSS) Fall Haakon Peterson (MHD) 4:10

170 Micah Pemble (MHD) Dec. Logan Rodebush (SSS) 3-1

182 Hayden Netland (MHD) Fall Dylan Welle (SSS) :42

195 Austin Frauenholtz (SSS) Fall Landon Berry (MHD)  1:19

220 Jack Engle (SSS) Dec. Jack Newcomb (MHD) 4-2

285 Cristian Vega (MHDFall Richard Emslander (SSS) 1:20

ROCORI “SPARTANS” TRIANGULAR (12/5)

Albany 47 Little Falls 26    

(Section 6AA Dual)

106 Owen Carlson (ALB) Fall Alex Rudenick (LF) 1:29

113 Austin Litke (LF) Falll Devin Hansen (ALB) 1:20

120 Joey Wilczek (LF) Dec. Carson Holthaus (ALB) 7-5 OT

126 Dustin Schmitt (ALB) Fall Bryce Udy (LF) :48

132 Connor Winkels (ALB) Dec. Calvin Sherwood (LF) 4-3

138 Petyon Krumrei (ALB) Tech. Fall Dominic Scepurek (LF) 2:19

145 William Mergen (ALB) Fall Jacob Usher (LF) 2:36

152 Simon Pantzke (LF) Tech. Fall Tate Hoffarth (ALB) 4:14

160 Hunter Tate (ALB) Fall Aiden St. Onge (LF) 1:00

170 Peyton Linn (ALB) Dec. Nathaniel Kludt (LF) 6-1

182 Gabe Nagel (LF) Won by Forfeit

195 Riley Rakotz (ALB) Fall Peyton Carll (LF) 1:11

220 Thomas Blattner (ALB) Won by Forfeit

285 Eli VanRisseghem (LF) Fall Jacob Adrian (ALB) 1:14

 

Little Falls 45       Rocori 30

106 Jack Major (ROC) Fall Alex Rudenick (LF) :43

113 Austin Litke (LF) Won by Forfeit

120 Joey Wilczek (LF) Won by Forfeit

126 Bryce Udy (LF) Won by Forfeit

132 Evan Moscho (ROC) Fall Calvin Sherwood (LF) 2:59

138 Carter Thelen (ROC) Fall Dominic Scepurek (LF) 1:51

145 Luke Hemmesch (ROC) Fall Jacob Usher (LF) 1:03

152 Simon Pantzke (LF) Dec. Austin Moscho (ROC) 10-7

160 Aiden St. Onge (LF) Fall Ryan Kunz (ROC) 3:58

170 Gabe Nagel (LF) Fall Ben Hansen (ROC) 1:12

182 Nathaniel Kludt (LF) Fall Grady Minnerath (ROC) 1:25

195 Peyton Carll (LF) Won by Forfeit

220 Ben Primus (Rocori) over Eli VanRisseghem (Little Falls) (Fall 5:41)

285 Double Forfeit

ALBANY 56             ROCORI 21

106 Jack Major (ROC) Fall Owen Carlson (ALB) 3:15

113 Devin Hansen (ALB) Fall Aaron Baisley (ROC) :23

120 Carson Holthaus (ALB) Won by Forfeit

126 Dustin Schmitt (ALB) Won by Forfeit

132 Evan Moscho (ROC) Fall Connor Winkels (ALB) 4:46

138 Petyon Krumrei (ALB) Maj. Dec. Carter Thelen (ROC) 12-2

145 William Mergen (ALB) Maj. Dec. Luke Hemmesch (ROC) 12-0

152 Austin Moscho (ROC) Dec. Tate Hoffarth (ALB) 9-3

160 Hunter Tate (ALB) Fall Ryan Kunz (ROC) 5:25

170 Peyton Linn (ALB) Fall Ben Hansen (ROC) :17

182 Riley Rakotz (ALB) Won by Forfeit

195 Thomas Blattner (ALB) Won by Forfeit

220 Ben Primus (ROC) Fall Jacob Adrian (ALB) :58

285 Aaron Ainali (ALB) Won by Forfeit

BELGRADE-BROOTEN-ELROSA JAGUAR Tri

(Central MN. Conference Duals) (12/5)

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 41 Paynesville 23

106 Wyatt Engen (BBE) Fall Jack Bollman (KIM) :31

113 Walker Bents (BBE) Fall Blake Brutger (KIM)1:38

120 Gavin Winter (KIM) Fall Tanner Viessman (BBE) 1:10

126 Ryan Jensen (BBE) Maj. Dec. Lucas Jurek (KIM) 13-3

132 Tyler Jensen (BBE) Fall Alex Nelson (KIM) 2:43

138 Blaine Fischer (BBE) Maj. Dec. Brett Schiefelbein (KIM) 12-0

145 Canon Swanson (BBE) Fall Cody Leither (KIM) :57

152 Maximus Hanson (BBE) Fall (Haden Rosenow (KIM) 5:04

160 Zach Holtz (KIM) Maj. Dec. Dylan T. Kampsen (BBE)15-5

170 Ashton Haman (KIM) Maj. Dec. Evan Young (BBE) 17-9

182 Austin Donnay (KIM) Dec. Cooper Wold (BBE) 8-3

195 Carter Holtz (KIM) Dec. Michael Doubek (BBE) 6-5

220 Mark Jenniges (BBE) Dec. Nicholas Bowen (KIM) 7-1

285 Ace Meyer (KIMB) Dec. Bryce Feuerhake (BBE) 4-2

 

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 66 Paynesville 9

106 Wyatt Engen (BBE) Fall Brandon Hess (PAY) :24

113 Tanner Viessman (BBE) Won by Forfeit

120 Walker Bents (BBE) Fall Josiah Utsch (PAY) 1:22

126 Ryan Jensen (BBE) Fall Jose Anaya (PAY) 1:34

132 Tyler Jensen (BBE) Maj. Dec.Craig Schmitz (PAY) 13-4

138 Blaine Fischer (BBE) Maj. Dec. Brett Mages (PAY) 10-0

145 Maximus Hanson (BBE) Fall Aaron Mages (PAY) :44

152 Canon Swanson (BBE) Maj. Dec.Riley Messer (PAY) 12-1

160 Dylan T. Kampsen (BBE) Fall Mason Liestman (PAY) 1:45

170 Weston Roberg (PAY) BBE Cooper Wold (BBE) 10-6

182 Ethan Spanier (BBE) Won By Forfei

195 Michael Doubek (BBE) Fall Spencer Eisenbraun (PAY) 3:15

220 Mark Jenniges (BBE) Won by Forfeit

285 Brandon Schlangen (PAY) Fall Bryce Feuerhake (BBE)

KIMBALL AREA 55       PAYNESVILLE AREA 18

106 Jack Bollman (KIM) Fall Brandon Hess (PAY) 1:06

113 Blake Brutger (KIM) Won by Forfeit

120 Gavin Winter (KIM) Fall Josiah Utsch (PAY) 3:39

126 Lucas Jurek (KIM) Fall Jose Anaya (PAY) 1:27

132 Craig Schmitz (PAY) Fall Alex Nelson (KIM) 5:30

138 Brett Mages (PAY) Dec. Brett Schieflebein (KIM) 6-2

145 Cody Leither (KIM) Dec. Aaron Mages (PAY) 5-2

152 Riley Messer (PAY) Dec. Haden Rosenow (KIM) 7-4

160 Zack Holtz (KIM) Fall Mason Liestman (PAY) 1:17

170 Ashton Hanan (KIM) Dec. Weston Roberg (PAY) 4-0

182 Austin Donnay (KIM) Won by Forfeit

195 Carter Holtz (KIM) Fall Spencer Eisenbraun (PAY) 1:00

220 Nicholas Bowen(KIM) Won by Forfeit

285 Brandon Schlangen (PAY) Fall Ace Meyer (KIM) 5:25

St. Cloud Tech 69 Fergus Falls 9

106 Jaden Dombrovski (SCT) Fall Kassten Hartwell (FF) :46

113 Jaxon Kenning (SCT) Won by Forfeit

120 Sam Long (SCT) Tech. Fall Jack LaFond (FF)

126 Jacob Widness (FF) Dec. Trey Toenjes (SCT) 8-6

132 Nick Hamak (SCT) Won by Forfeit

138 Aiden Orth (SCT) Fall Lance Graff (FF) 1:48

145 Mason Thompson (SCT) Fall Ethan Leopold (FF)  1:12

152 Andy Johnson (SCT) Maj. Dec. Braedon Wagner (FF) 8-0

160 Cody Brott (SCT) Fall Sam Sorum (FF) 1:24

170 Jack Latterell (SCT) Dec. Lucas Oliphant (FF) 5-2

182 Tylor Hugg (SCT) Fall Kaden Hartwell (FF) 1:46

195 Logan Hanson (SCT) Fall Nathan Severtson (FF) 1:50

220 Isiah Green (SCT) Fall Juan Jay Rodriguez (FF) :31

285 Dustin Portales (FF) Fall Carlos Agee (SCT) 1:22

 

OGILVIE TRIANGULAR (12/3/2019) (Section 7A Duals)

Holdingford 45 Mille Lacs 28
106 Zach Remer (ML) Dec. William Pilarski (HOLD) 7-3

113 Evan Petron (HOLD) Fall Chase Calander (ML) :45

120 Drew Lange (HOLD) Fall Matthew Smart (ML) :22

126 Cam Wilkes (ML) Maj. Dec. Cohl Clear (HOLD) 10-2

132 Luke Bieniek (HOLD) Tech. Fall Bailey Geist (ML) 2:43

138 Wesley Kraemer (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

145 Lorn Anderson (MLR) Won by Forfeit

152 Daniel Miller (ML) Dec. Chase Boeckman (HOLD) 10-6

160 Ethan Benson (ML) Fall Michael Miller (HOLD) 2:46

170 Tate Lange (HOLD) Maj. Dec. Bradley Bernu (ML) 14-4

182 Maxwell Secord (HOLD) Fall Nathan Strang (ML) 2:49

195 Colin Goor (ML) Fall Trevor Robak (HOLD) 4:34

220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Fall Jake Wind (ML) :35

285 Brandon Doll (HOLD) Fall Joshua Golombowski (ML) 2:43

 

Holdingford 51 Ogilvie 24
106 William Pilarski (HOLD) Fall Beau Hudoba (OG) 1:00

113 Drew Lange (HOLD) Fall Justin Plemel (OG) 1:04

120 Evan Petron (HOLD) Fall Kage Maciej (OG)  :17

126 Rhett Hudoba (OG) Fall Cohl Clear (HOLD) 5:50

132 Luke Bieniek (HOLD) Fall Grayson Pike (OG) :15

138 Wesley Kraemer (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

145 Double Forfeit

152 Ethan Warren (OG) Fall Chase Boeckman (HOLD) 2:53

152 Chase Boeckman (OG) over Our Wrestler (HOLD) 0-0

160 Beau Burk (OG) Fall Michael Miller (HOLD) 4:32

170 Tate Lange (HOLD) Fall Ethan Houtsma (OG) :39

182 Maxwell Secord (HOLD) Dec. Owen Heins (OG) 6-2

195 Landen Halvorson (OG) Dec. Trevor Robak (HOLD) 4-0

220 Sam Harren (HOLD) Fall Gavin McLevis (OG) :15

285 Brandon Doll (HOLD) Fall Riley Lambert (OG) :50

 

Section 7A Dual

AITKIN 39  HOLDINGFORD 21

106 Nathan Trotter (AIT) Dec. William Pilarski (HOLD) 6-2

113 Marshall Larson (AIT) Maj. Dec. Drew Lange (HOLD) 14-6

120 Walker Jones (AIT) Fall Evan Petron (HOLD) :54

126 Carson Kullhem (AIT) Maj. Dec. Cohl Clear (HOLD) 14-2

132 Nathan Rom (AIT)          Maj. Dec. Luke Bieniek (HOLD) 12-3

138 Jacob Williams (AIT) Fall Wesley Kraemer (HOLD) 3:29

145 Jack Grell (AIT) Dec. James Welle (HOLD) 11-6

152 Michael Miller (HOLD) Fall Dan Decent (AIT) 1:26

160 Chase Boeckman (HOLD) Dec. Tyler Decent (AIT) 2-1

170 Zach Leitinger (AIT) Dec. Tate Lange (HOLD) 4-0

182 Hunter Hills (AIT) Dec. Maxwell Secord (HOLD) 8-6 OT

195 Sam Harren (HOLD). Jacob Espeseth (AIT) :39

220 Trevor Robak (HOLD) Corey Teal (AIT) 1:03

285 Nathan Stifter (AIT) Dec. Brandon Doll (HOLD) 12-9

INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

Becker Bulldogs (No. 10AA)

No. 8AA Ethan Anderson #126 (10th)

No. 6AA Jake Nelson #132 (12th)

No. 2AA Lukas Paulson         #138 (11th)

No. 7AA Caden Dewall         #170 (11th)

No. 7AA Brayden Weber       #220 (11th)

 

FOLEY FALCONS       (8AA)

No. 8AA Levi Jacobson        #113 (10th)

No. 4AA Connor Thorsten #160 (12th)

No. 5AA Elijah Novak #285  (10th)

 

ROCORI SPARTANS

No. 6AA Austin Moscho #145 (10th)

No. 8AA Ben Primus  #195 (12th)

 

ST. CLOUD TECH TIGERS

No. 8AAA Jaxon Kenning #113 (8th)

No. 3AAA Taylor Hugg         #182 (12th

 

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE STORM

No. 7AAA Jared Spohn         #126 (12th)

 

KIMBALL AREA CUBS (LEAN And MEAN CLASS A)

No. 6A Gavin Winter #120 (9th)

No. 2A Zach Holtz                 #160 (11th)

No. 8A Ashton Hanan            #170 (10th)

No. 5A Carter Holtz   #195 (10th)

 

ROYALTON/UPSALA ROYALS (LEAN And MEAN CLASS A)

No. 9A Jacob Leibold        #145 (10th)

No. 10A Matthew Kasella #195 (12th)

No. 10A Mason Novitzki   #285   (11th)

 

UPCOMING EVENTS

 

Tuesday December 10th

Mora “Mustangs” Quadrangular            (4:00)

4:00     Mora vs Rocori           Foley vs Proctor

5:30   Mora vs Proctor          Foley vs Rocori

7:00   Mora vs Foley              Proctor vs Rocori

 

Thursday December 12th

Becker Bulldogs Triangular    (5:00)

Teams: Princeton, Hibbing

Rocori “Spartans” Quadrangular        (5:00)

Royalton/Upsala “Royals” Triangular (4:30)

Teams: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/Browerville Wolves, Paynesville Bulldogs

 

Albany Huskies @ Pierz Pioneers (6:15) Granite Ridge Dual

Friday December 13th

Eden Valley “Eagles” Quadrangular  (5:00)

“Hall of Fame Introductions (7:00)

Eden Valley Eagles vs. Paynesville Bulldogs/Albany Huskies vs. SCM

Eden Valley Eagles vs. SCM/Albany Huskies vs. Paynesville Bulldogs

Eden Valley Eagle vs. Albany Huskies/Albany Huskies vs. SCM

Holdingford “Husker” Triangular (5:00)

Teams: Rush City/Braham Tigers, Deer River Warriors (Section 7A Duals)

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Fighting Saints vs. Kimball Area Cubs         (6:15)

 

BRAINERD “PAUL BUNYAN” INVITATIONAL

Friday 4:00/Saturday 10:30

Teams: Bemidji Lumberjacks, Buffalo Bison, Brainerd Warriors, Chisago Lakes Wildcats, Cloquet Lumberjacks, Foley Falcons, Frazee Hornets, Grand Rapids Thunderhawks, Little Falls Flyers, Moorhead Spuds, Mound-Westonka White Hawks, Pierz Pioneers, Royalton/Upsala Royals, Staples-Motley Cardinals, White Bear Lake Bears

 

DELANO “TIGERS” INVITATIONAL

Teams: Delano Invitational (10:00)

(Apple Valley Eagles, Becker Bulldogs, Benilde-Saint Margaret's Red Knights, Blaine Bengals, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, Delano Tigers, Mound-Westonka, Park Center Pirates, Rockford Rockets, Rogers Royals, Saint Croix Lutheran, Saint Peter Saints, Saint Thomas Academy Cadets, Watertown-Mayer Royals

CHANHASSEN INVITATIONAL (9:00)

Teams: Burnsville Blaze, Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks, Eden Prairie Eagles, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Panthers, Hutchinson Tigers, Mankato West Scarlets, Maple Grove Crimson, Minneapolis Washburn The Miller, Minnetonka Skippers, Osseo Orieles, Owatonna Eagles, Redwood Valley Cardinals, Sauk Rapids-Rice Storm, Wayzata Trojans

Saint Agnes Aggies Dual Invitational (10:00)

Teams: Champlin Park Rebels, Edina Hornets, Holdingford Huskers, Minneapolis Roosevelt Teddies,Saint Agnes Aggies