We will include from the Central Lakes Conference: Sartell Sabres, Sauk Rapids Storm, St. Cloud Tech Tigers and Rocori Spartans. From the Granite Ridge Conference: Albany Huskies, Foley Falcons and the Becker Bulldogs from the Mississippi 8 Conference. From the Central Minnesota Conference the Eden Valley Watkins Eagles, Kimball Area Cubs, Holdingford Huskers and now added the Paynesville Bulldogs. The Royalton/Upsala Royals have moved from the Park Region Conference into the Central Minnesota Conference.

Will bring you the individual results of the duals and Individual tournaments of all twelve teams. Also the list of upcoming of events, current state ratings and conference standings. You can get more of your wrestling news and results at www.theguillotine.com and more info on our local teams on my blog site: https://minnesotamatrats.wordpress.com for more on Section and Conference previews and Bi-weekly columns thru out the season.

 

BECKER BULLDOGS

The Bulldogs had a good week as they defeated Mississippi 8 Conference foe Princeton 40-32 and Section 7AA Hibbing 69-12. Lukas Paulson (145), Caden Dewall (170), Brayden Weber (220), Ethan Anderson (126), Kylen Rish (152), Reid Kraus 182) and Dylan Colby all went 2-0 at the triangular. They had a good tournament performance with twelve place winners for 145 points to earn second place at the Delano “Tiger” Invitational. Brayden Weber (220) 6-1, Caden Dewall (170) 7-1, Lukas Paulson (145) 8-1, Ethan Anderson (126) 7-1 and Kaden Rish (106) 6-2 all earned second place. Bryce Kuschel (195) 3-2 and Reid Kraus (182) 8-1 both earned third place and Kylen Rish (152), 7-2 earned fourth place. Adam Jurek (152) 4-2 and Ethan Duncombe (113) 5-3 both earned fifth place and John Stangler (160) and Alex Lumley (138) both took sixth place. The Bulldogs were without two of their starters for the Delano tournament.

FOLEY FALCONS

The Falcons had a big night as they defeated three foes at the Mora Mustang Triangular. They defeated No. 12AA ranked, Section 7AA Granite Ridge Conference rivals Mora 47-13, Section 7AA foe Proctor 64-3 and Rocori 58-6. Levi Jacobson (113), Ethan Oswald (120), Logan Thorsten (145), Michael Rothfork (160), Sutherlin Schmidt (182), Connor Thorsten (170), Hunter Gorecki (195) and Greg Miller (220) all went 3-0. Elijah Novak (285) and Alex Vait (152) both went 2-0 and Cyler Ruhoff (106) went 2-1. The Falcons had an awesome tournament performance with eighteen place winners for 223.5 points to win the Brainerd “Paul Bunyan” Tournament. Connor Thorsten (160) 10-1, Logan Thorsten (145) 12-1 and Elijah Novak (285) 11-1 all earned championships. Levi Jacobson (113) 10-2, Ethan Oswald (126) 11-2, Isaiah Fitch (152) 10-1, Sutherlin Schmit (170) 10-1 and Hunter Gorecki (195) 10-1 all earned second place. Alex Vait (152) 5-3 earned fourth place and Evan Milejczak (132) 5-3, Andy Knutson (170) 6-2 both earned fifth place. Max Henne (182) 7-4, Michael Rothfork (145) 7-3, Danny Halvorson (138) 6-6 and Cyler Ruhoff (106) all earned sixth place. Cole Rudnitski (132) 7-2, Levi Henry (195), Greg Miller (220) 8-3 all took seventh place.

KIMBALL AREA CUBS

The Cubs defeated Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 47-18 in their only action of the week.

ALBANY HUSKIES

The Huskies defeated Granite Ridge Conference rival Pierz 58-21 and they defeated three foes at the Eden Valley-Watkins “Eagles” Quadrangular. The Huskies had a big night with wins over Paynesville 44-30, Eden Valley-Watkins 51-18 and Sauk Centre/Melrose 56-15. William Mergen (145), Thomas Blattner (195), Dustin Schmitt (126) and Tate Hoffarth (152) all went 3-0 and Owen Carlson (106), Spencer Kollmann (120), Peyton Krumrei (138), Peyton Linn (170), Porter Coplan (182) and Jacob Adrian (195) all went 2-1 at the EVW quadrangular. The Huskies are now 6-0 in duals in addition to a good tournament performance at Big Lake last weekend.

 ST. CLOUD TECH TIGERS

The Tigers had a good tournament performance with 119.5 points to earn sixth place in the fifteen team Brainerd “Paul Bunyan” Tournament with ten place winners. Taylor Hugg (182) 8-1 and Jaxon Kenning (113) 6-2 bot earned championships. Logan Hanson (170) 7-3 earned third place, Aaron Voigt (285) 5-4 and Hunter Haupert (220) 4-2 both earned fourth place. Tucker Hugg (220) 5-3 and Nick Hamak (126) 5-5 both earned fifth place, Isaiah Green (220) 5-3 took sixth place and Jayden Dombrowski (106) 4-4 earned seventh place and Sam Long (120) took eighth place.

SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN SABRES

The Sabres split a pair of duals at the Rocori “Spartans” Triangular, they defeated Rocori 45-33 and they dropped a dual to No. 2A Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 64-12. Ashton Lipinski (138), Sam Fernholz (145) and Jack Engle (195) all went 2-0 at the Rocori Triangular.

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE STORM

The Storm had their events cancelled because of issues with illness.

ROCORI SPARTANS

The Spartans were defeated in a pair of duals at their triangular; they dropped one dual to Central Lakes Conference rival Sartell-St. Stephen 33-45 and to the No. 2A ranked Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 6-62. Austin Moscho (160) and Ben Primus (220) both went 2-0 at the triangular.

ROYALTON-UPSALA ROYALS

The Royals dropped a pair of duals at their home triangular to the No. 1A ranked Long Prarie-Grey Eagle/Browerville 72-6 and to Central Minnesota Conference foe Paynesville 40-26. The Royals earned 83.5 points with seven place winner to take tenth place at the Brainerd “Paul Bunyan” Tournament involving fifteen teams. Gabe Gorecki (160) 7-3 and Gage Louden (195) 4-2 both earned fourth place and Jacob Leibold (138) 4-3 earned fifth place. Mason Novitzki (285) earned sixth place, Will Gorecki (126) 6-2 and Brady Conrad (152) 5-4 both earned seventh place and Isaac Kasella (170) took eighth place. They were short a pair of starters for the Brainerd event. Special Congratulations to Brady Conrad (152) and Gabe Gorecki (160) both won their 50th Career Matches and Jacob Leibold (138) won his 75th Career Match.

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS EAGLES

The Eagles went 2-1 at their quadrangular, they defeated Central Minnesota Conference rival Paynesville 38-37 and Sauk Centre-Melrose 40-32 and they dropped a dual to Albany 51-18. Taylor Ludwig (138), Zach Nistler (160, Teagyn Ludwig (120) and Sonnie Deheer (220) all went 3-0. Gavin Mathies (145), Gavin Caron (126) and Ian Nistler (182) all went 2-0.

HOLDINGFORD HUSKERS

The Huskers had several wrestlers that had the flu this week so their triangular and dual tournament was cancelled.

PAYNESVILLE BULLDOGS

The Bulldogs split a pair of duals at the Royalton triangular; they defeated Royalton in a Central Minnesota Conference dual 40-26 and they were defeated by the No. 1A ranked Section 5A rival Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/Browerville 72-3 Weston Roberg (170) went 2-0 at the Royalton event. The Bulldogs went 1-2 at the Eden Valley-Watkins quadrangular; they defeated Sauk Centre/Melrose 42-24 and they dropped dual to Albany 44-30 and on criteria to Central Minnesota Conference rivals Eden Valley-Watkins 38-37. Brandon Schlangen (285), Riley Messner (152), Craig Schmitz (132) and Brandon Hess (113) all went 3-0 and Caden Sankoh (113), Weston Roberg (170) and Spencer Eisenbraun (195) all went 2-1 at the Eden Valley-Watkins Quad.

PRINCETON TIGERS TRIANGULAR

December 12th

BECKER 40                PRINCETON 32

(Mississippi 8 Conference Dual)

106 Tyler Wells (PRIN) Fall Landen Kujawa (BEC) 2:46

113 Noah Vanderbeek (PRIN) Fall Kaden Rish (BEC) 1:13

120 Parker Adkins (PRIN) Maj. Dec. Ethan Duncombe (BEC) 13-4

126 Ethan Anderson (BEC) Maj. Dec. Jake Whitcomb (PRIN) 17-5

132 Landen Parent (PRIN) Fall Ryan Booker (BEC) :29

138 Kyle Boeke (PRIN) Maj. De. Jake Nelson (BEC) 19-6

145 Lukas Paulson (BEC) Fall Riley Paetznick-Hutala (PRIN) 3:08

152 Zack Wells (PRIN) Fall Tyson Ricker (BEC) 3:24

160 Adam Jurek (BEC) Dec. Josh Marshall (PRIN) 5-0

170 Kylen Rish (BEC) Fall Malachi Kolhoff (PRIN) 3:27

182 Caden Dewall (BEC) Fall Braden Nienaber (PRIN) :08

195 Reid Kraus (BEC) Dec. Keith Ellingson (PRIN) 10-6

220 Brayden Weber (BEC) Won by Forfeit

285 Dylan Kolby (BEC) Fall Cade Willie (PRIN) 2:36

 

BECKER 69                HIBBING 12

106 Nolan Muellner (BEC) Won by Forfeit

113 Kaden Rish (BEC) Dec. Ethan Roy (HIB) 11-4

120 Ethan Duncombe (BEC) Won by Forfeit

126 Ryan Booker (BEC) Won by Forfeit

132 Ethan Anderson (BEC) Won by Forfeit

138 Jake Nelson (BEC) Fall Hudson Mann (HIB) :50

145 Lukas Paulson (BEC) Fall Bryson Larrabee (HIB) :12

152 David Platt (HIB) Fall Ryan Nelson (BEC) 2:54

160 Kylen Rish (BEC) Fall Owen Hendrickson (HIB) :51

170 Caden Dewal (BEC) Fall Thomas Hagen (HIB) :05

182 Reid Kraus (BEC) Fall Ian Larrabee (HIB) 1:02

195 Jagger Greenwood (HIB) Fall Bryce Kuschel (BEC) :41

220 Dylan Kolby (BEC) Won by Forfeit

285 Brayden Weber (BEC) Fall Chris Tureson (HIB) :25

 

 

ROCORI SPARTANS TRIANGULAR

December 12th

(SAUK RAPIDS-RICE NO SHOW) (Skin Issues)

SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN  45  ROCORI 33

106 Jack Major (ROC) Fall Zac Anderson (SSS) 1:20

  1. Ayden Frauenholtz (SSS) Won by Forfeit

120 Spencer Johnson (SSS) Won by Forfeit

126 Kade Hendrickson (SSS) Won by Forfeit

132 Evan Moscho (ROC) Dec. Andy Heckman (SSS) 6-0

138 Ashton Lipinski (SSS) Fall Carter Thelen (ROC) 3:07

145 Sam Fernholz (SSS) Fall Ryan Kunz (ROC) 3:43

152 Dylan Joyce (SSS) Dec. Luke Hemmesch (ROC) 3-1

160 Austin Moscho (ROC) Fall Dagan LaSart (SSS) 2:24

170 Ben Hansen (ROC) Fall Logan Rodebush (SSS) 5:49

182 Austin Frauenholtz (SSS) Fall Ryan Rose (ROC) 1:19

195 Jack Engle (SSS) Won by Forfeit

220 Ben Primus (ROC) Fall Rick Emslander (SSS) 1:34

285 Henry Theis (ROC) Fall Bret Thayer (SSS) 1:52

 

ATWATER-COSMOS-GROVE CITY 64        SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN 12

106 Edwin Gonzalez (ACGC) Fall Zac Anderson (SSS) 4:19

113 Jevon Williams (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Ayden Frauenholtz (SSS) 14-0

120 Cole Holien (ACGC) Fall Spencer Johnson (SSS) 3:14

126 Kelvin Ponce (ACGC) Fall Andy Heckman (SSS) 2:49

132 Ramzee Molinaro (ACGC) Fall Zach Randolph (SSS) 2:34

138 Ashton Lipinski (SSS) Maj. Dec. Brady Holien (ACCC) 11-1

145 Sam Fernholz (SSS) Tech. Fall Hayden Straumann (ACGC) 3:21

152 Jake Mortensen (ACGC) Fall Dagan LaSart (SSS) 3:34

160 Logan Straumann (ACGC) Fall Logan Rodebush (SSS) 3:15

170 Jaxon Behm (ACGC) Fall Dylan Welle (SSS) 1:15

182 Terrell Renee (ACGC) FallAustin Frauenholtz (SSS) 1:01

195 Jack Engle (SSS) Dec. Taylor Fester (ACGC) 8-2

220 Logan Sherwood (ACGC) Fall Rick Emslander (SSS) :47

285 Tanner Berghuis (ACGC) Fall Bret Thayer (SSS) :38

 

ATWATER-COSMOS-GROVE CITY 62        ROCORI 6

106 Edwin Gonzales (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Jack Major (ROC) 14-0

113 Jevon Williams (ACGC) Won by Forfeit

120 Cole Holien (ACGC) Won by Forfeit

126 Kelvin Ponce (ACGC) Won by Forfeit

132 Ramzee Molinaro (ACGC) Dec. Evan Moscho (ROC) 13-7

138 Brady Holien (ACGC) Fall Carter Thelen (ROC) :41

145 Hayden Straumann (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Luke Hemmesch (ROC) 9-0

152 Austin Moscho (ROC) Dec. Jake Mortenson (ACGC) 7-6

160 Logan Straumann (ACGC) Dec. Ben Hansen (ROC) 6-2

170 Jaxon Behm (ACGC) Fall Ryan Rose (ROC) 2:14

182 Terrell Renne (ACGC) Won by Forfeit

195 Ben Primus (ROC) Dec. Taylor Fester (ACGC) 2-1

220 Logan Sherwood (ACGC) Fall Henry Theis (ROC) :51

285 Tanner Berghuis (ACGC) Won by Forfeit

 

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS EAGLES QUADRANGULAR

(December 13th)

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 38           PAYNESVILLE 37

(Criteria Paynesville had one more Forfeit)

106 Caden Sankoh (PAY) Fall Brayden Kramer (EVW) 2:08

113 Brandon Hess (PAY) Maj. Dec. Treyce Ludwig (EVW) 14-1

120 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Fall Rene Quintanilla-Hernandez (PAY) 1:32

126 Gavin Caron (EVW) Maj. Dec. Josiah Utsch (PAY) 9-1

132 Craig Schmitz (PAY) Fall Connor Lincoln (EVW) 2:44

138 Taylor Ludwig (EVW) Dec. Brett Mages (PAY) 9-3

145 Gavin Mathies (EVW) Fall Aaron Mages (PAY)1:02

152 Riley Messer (PAY) Dec. Sam Nistler (EVW) 9-5

160 Zach Nistler (EVW) Fall Chase Viessman (PAY) :36

170 Weston Roberg (PAY) Won by Forfeit

182 Ian Nistler (EVW) Won by Forfeit

195 Spencer Eisenbraun (PAY) Fall Carter Mathies (EVW) 5:49

220 Sonnie Deheer (EVW) Won by Forfeit

285 Brandon Schlangen (PAY) Fall Austin Schlangen (EVW) 1:20

 

EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 40 SAUK CENTRE/MELROSE 32

106 Kendal Jaenicke (SCM) Dec. Brayden Kramer (EVW) 9-6

113 Mitchell Christen (SCM) Tech. Fall Treyce Ludwig (EVW)

120 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Fall Lana Walters (SCM) :23

126 Jose DeLaSantas (SCM) Fall Conner Lincoln (EVW) 3:38

132 Josh Brinkman (SCM) Dec. Gavin Caron (EVW) 10-7

138 Taylor Ludwig (EVW) Fall Gregory Weiers (SCM) 5:55

145 Coy Sjogren (SCM) Fall Gavin Mathies (EVW) 1:25

152 Sam Nistler (EVW) Fall Eddie Rangel (SCM) :20

160 Zach Nistler (EVW) Won by Forfeit

170 Sam Klein (SCM) Dec. Ian Nistler (EVW) 4-3

182 Karter Wensmann (SCM) Won by Forfeit

195 Carter Mathies (EVW) Won by Forfeit

220 Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) Maj. Dec. Kevin Raya (SCM) 9-1

285  Austin Schlangen (EVW) Fall Will Sjogren (SCM) 1:02

 

ALBANY 51   EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS 18

106 Owen Carlson (ALB) Fall Brayden Kramer (EVW) 1:32

113 Teagyn Ludwig (EVW) Dec. Denny Hansen (ALB) 2-0

120 Spencer Kolmani (ALB) Tech. Fall Trecye Ludwig (EVW)

126 Dustin Schmidt (ALB) Fall Conner Lincoln (EVW) :55

132 Connor Winkels (ALB) Fall Gavin Caron (EVW) :55

138 Taylor Ludwig (EVW) Dec. Peyton Krumrei (ALB) 8-7

145 Will Mergen (ALB) Won by Forfeit

152 Tate Hoffarth (ALB) Maj. Dec. Sam Nistler (EVW) 14-6

160 Hunter Tate (ALB) Fall Nick Stenzel (EVW) 1:12

170 Zach Nistler (EVW) Dec. Peyton Linn (ALB) 4-3

182 Porter Coplan (ALB) Fall Ian Nistler (EVW) 2:43

195 Thomas Blattner (ALB) Fall Carter Mathies (EVW) :19

220 Sonnie Deheer (EVW) Dec. Jacob Adrian (ALB) 8-5

285 Austin Schlangen (EVW) Fall Aaron Ainali (ALB) :40

 

ALBANY 44 PAYNESVILLE 30

106 Brandon Hess (PAY) Fall Owen Carlson (ALB) 2:00

113 Devin Hansen (ALB) Fall Caden Sankoh (PAY) :11

120 Rene Hernandez (PAY) Fall Spencer Kollmann (ALB) 1:01

126 Dustin Schmitt (ALB) Fall Jose Anaya (PAY) 2:10

132 Craig Schmitz (PAY) Fall Connor Winkels (ALB) 5:35

138 Peyton Krümrei (ALB) Fall Brett Mages (PAY) 1:06

145 William Mergen (ALB) Tech. Fall Aaron Mages (PAY)

152 Tate Hoffarth (ALB) Dec. Riley Messer (PAY) 8-6

160 Peyton Hemmesch (PAY) Won by Forfeit

170 Peyton Linn (ALB) Dec. Weston Roberg (PAY) 5-0

182 Porter Coplan (ALB) Won by Forfeit

195 Thomas Blattner (ALB) Dec. Spencer Eisenbraun (PAY) 4-0

220 Jacob Adrian (ALB) Won by Forfeit

285 Brandon Schlangen (PAY) Fall Aaron Ainali (ALB) :21

 

ALBANY 56   SAUK CENTRE/MELROSE 15

106 Owen Carlson (ALB) Won by Forfeit

113 Devin Hansen (ALB) Maj. Dec. Mitchell Christen (SCM)

120 Spencer Kollmann (ALB) Maj. Dec. Lana Walter (SCM) 9-0

126 Dustin Schmit (ALB) Won by Forfeit

132 Josh Brinkman (SCM) Dec. Connor Winkels (ALB) 8-3

138 Peyton Krumel (ALB) Dec. Gregory Weiers (SCM) 10-6

145 William Mergen (ALB) Dec. Coy Sjogren (SCM) 4-0

152 Tate Hoffarth (ALB) Fall Eden Rangel (SCM) 4-0

160 Tate Hunter (ALB) Won by Forfeit

170 Peyton Linn (ALB) Won by Forfeit

182 Karter Wensmann (SCM) Fall Porter Coplan (ALB) 2:38

195 Thomas Blattner (ALB) Won by Forfeit

220 Jacob Adrian (ALB) Won by Forfeit

285 Will Sjogren (SCM) Fall Aaron Ainali (ALB) 3:40

 

PAYNESVILLE 52      SAUK CENTRE/MELROSE 24

106 Brandon Hess (PAY) Kendal Jaenick (SCM) 1:10

113 Caden Sankoh (PAY) Dec. Mitchell Christen (SCM) 7-5

120 Lana Walter (SCM) Won by Forfeit

126 Jose Anaya (PAY) Maj. Dec. Jose De Los Sanchez (SCM) 16-7

132 Craig Schmitz (PAY) Dec. Josh Brinkman (SCM) 5-1

138 Gregory Weiers (SCM) Fall Brett Mages (PAY) 2:44

145 Aaron Mages (PAY) Fall Kevin Martinez (SCM) 1:17

152 Riley Messer (PAY) Fall Coy Sjogren (SCM) 4:36

160 Chase Viessman (PAY) Fall Eduardo Rangel (SCM) :20

170 Weston Roberg (PAY) Fall Sam Klein (SCM) :21

182 Karter Wensmann (SCM) Won by Forfeit

195 Spencer Eisenbraun (PAY) Won by Forfeit

220 Kevin Raya Botello (SCM) Won by Forfeit

285 Brandon Schlangen (PAY) Fall Will Sjogren (SCM) 1:50

 

ALBANY 58 PIERZ 21

(Granite Ridge Conference Dual)

106 Derek Stangl (PIE) Dec. Owen Carlson (ALB) 5-3

113 Devin Hansen (ALB) Fall Jacob LeBlanc (PIE) 1:59

120 Trevor Radunz (PIE) Fall Spencer Kollman (ALB) 1:36

126 Dustin Schmitt (ALB) Won by Forfeit

132 Connor Winkels (ALB) Won by Forfeit

138 Petyon Krumrei (ALB) Maj. Dec. Brandon Funk (PIE) 12-4

145 William Mergen (ALB) Won by Forfeit

152 Tate Hoffarth (ALB) Fall Ross Boser (PIE) 2:25

160 Riley Hoskins (PIE) Fall Hunter Tate (ALB) 4:48

170 Peyton Linn (ALB) Fall Mason Zajac (PIE) 1:37

182 Tanner Young (PIE) Fall Porter Coplan (ALB) 1:54

195 Thomas Blattner (ALB) Fall Brandon Schlegel (PIE) 3:49

220 Jacob Adrian (ALB) Won by Forfeit

285 Nic Bushman (ALB) Won by Forfeit

 

KIMBALL AREA 47 KERKHOVEN-MURDOCK-SUNBURG18


106 Jack Bollman (KIM) Maj. Dec. Noah Johnson (KMS) 13-2

113 Chase Magaard (KMS) Maj. Dec. Blake Brutger (KIM) 15-3

120 Coy Gunderson (KMS) Fall Chase Anderson (KIM) 3:15

126 Logan Kuseske (KIM) Dec. Jett Olson (KMS) 9-2

132 Logan Kuseske (KIM) Maj. Dec. Aaron Jones (KMS) 10-0

138 Will Magaard (KMS) Tech. Fall Brett Schiefelbein (KIM) 5:49

145 Cody Leither (KIM) Fall Luke Hoefer (KMS) 4:56

152 Haden Rosenow (KIM) Fall Aiden Miller (KMS) 3:21

160 Zack Holtz (KIM) Won by Forfeit

170 Ashton Hanan (KIM) Fall Masyn Olson (KMS) 1:03

182 Rick Jones (KMS) Dec. Austin Donnay (KIM) 10-3

195 Carter Holtz (KIM) Fall Marc Collins (KMS) :58

220 Ace Meyer (KIM) Fall Brody Forsell (KMS) 5:32

285 Double Forfeit

 

ROYALTON/UPSALA ROYALS TRIANGULAR

December 12th

PAYNESVILLE 40         ROYALTON/UPSALA 26

(Central Minnesota Conference)

106 Michael Zimmerman (R/U) Fall Brandon Hess (PAY) 3:03

113 Caden Ankoh (PAY) Fall Bryce Binek (R/U) 4:58

120 Rene Quintanilla-Hernandez (PAY) Dec. Johnathon Bzdok (R/U) 7-4

126 Will Gorecki (R/U) Tech. Fall Jose Anaya (PAY)

132 Craig Schmitz (PAY) Dec. Brock Costanzo (R/U) 8-1

138 Jacob Leibold (R/U) Dec. Brett Mages (PAY) 8-4

145 Aaron Mages (PAY) Dec. Chris Borash (R/U) 7-2

152 Riley Messer (PAY) Dec. Brady Conrad (R/U) 6-2

160 Gabe Gorecki (R/U) Fall Payton Hemmesch (PAY) 2:58

170 Weston Roberg (PAY) Maj. Dec. Aiden Olson (R/U) 16-2

182 Isaac Kasella (R/U) Won by Forfeit

195 Double Forfeit

220 Spencer Eisenbraun (PAY) Won by Forfeit

285 Brandon Schlangen (PAY) Won by Forfeit

 

LONG PRAIRIE/GREY EAGLE-BROWERVILLE 72 ROYALTON/UPSALA 6

106 Braden Thom (LPGE/BR) Fall Michael Zimmerman (R/U) 1:42

113 Cael Lorentz (LPGE/BR) Won by Forfeit

120 Justin Crandall (LPGE/BR) Won by Forfeit

126 Carter Meiners (LPGE/BR) Maj. Dec. Will Gorecki (R/U) 10-0

132 Landon Gode (LPGE/BR) Fall Brock Costanzo (R/U) 2:48

138 Mason Gode (LPGE/BR) Maj. De. Jacob Leibold (R/U) 13-4

145 Ny Becker (LPGE/BR) Fall Chris Borash (R/U) 5:40

152 Ted Stacey (LPGE/BR) Fall Brayden Conrad (R/U) 4:10

160 Riley Thom (LPGE/BR) Maj. Dec. Gabe Gorecki (R/U) 19-8

170 Aiden Olson (R/U) Fall Austin Carr (LPGE/BR) 4:54

182 Caleb Pesta (LPGE/BR) Fall Isaac Kasella (R/U0 4:54

195 Hans Holmquist (LPGE/BR) Fall Austin Wensmann (R/U03:22

220 Levi Line (LPGE/BR) Fall Gage Louden (R/U) 2:17

285 Trey Lancaster (LPGE/BR) Won by Forfeit

 

LONG PRAIRIE/GREY EAGLE-BROWERVILLE 72 PAYNESVILLE 3

106 Braden Thom (LPGE/BR) Fall Caden Sankoh (PAY) 1:29

113 Cael Lorentz (LPGE/BR) Won by Forfeit

120 Justin Crandall (LPGE/BR) all Rene Hernandez (PAY) :55

126 Career Meiners (LPGE/BR) Fall Jose Anaya (PAY) 3:02

132 Landon Gode (LPGE/BR) Maj. Dec. Craig Schmitz (PAY) 19-5

138 Mason Gode (LPGEBR) Tech. Fall Brett Mages (PAY)

145 Nye Becker (LPGE/BR) Tech. Fall Aaron Mages (PAY)

152 Ted Stacey (LPGE/BR) Maj. Dec. Riley Messer (PAY) 11-3

160 Riley Thomas (LPGE/BR) Won by Forfeit

170 Weston Roberg (PAY) Dec. Austin Carr (LPGE/BR) 8-6

182 Caleb Pesta (LPGE/BR) Won by Forfeit

195 Hans Homquist (LPGE/BR) Fall Spencer Eisenbraun (PAY) 2:05

220 Levi Line (LPGE/BR) Won by Forfeit

285 Trey Lancaster (LPGE/BR) Fall Brandon Schlangen (PAY) :56

 

UPCOMING EVENTS

TUESDAY DECEMBER 17th

ALBANY “HUSKIES” QUADRANGULAR    (5:00)

Teams: Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguars, Holdingford Huskers, Mora Mustangs

BERTHA-HEWITT/VERNDALE/PARKERS PRAIRIE TRIANGULAR (5:00)

Teams: Frazee Hornets, Royalton/Upsala Royals

BIG LAKE HORNETS @ Rocori Spartans    (6:00) Section 6AA Dual

 

 

THURSDAY DECEMBER 19th

SARTELL-ST. STEPHEN SABRES TRIANGULAR            (5:00)

Teams: St. Cloud Tech Tigers, Brainerd Warriors     (Section 8AAA/Central Lakes Conference Duals)

MONTICELLO “MAGIC” TRIANGULAR      (5:00)

Teams: Becker Bulldogs, Dassel Cokato/Litchfield, Foley Falcons

Eden Valley-Watkins @ Kimball Area Cubs (6:00/7:00) (Central MN Conference)

ALEXANDRIA CARDINALS TRINAGULAR (5:00)

Fergus Falls Otters, Sauk Rapids-Rice Storm           (Central Lakes Conference)

 

 

FRIDAY DECEMBER 20TH

FOLEY “FALCONS” QUADRANGULAR      (5:00)

Teams: Brainerd Warriors, Delano Tigers, Milaca Wolves

Royalton/Upsala Royals @ Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted Lakers (6:00) (CMC Dual)

GLENCOE-SIVLER LAKE “PANTHER” DUALS      (5:00)

Teams: Teams: Annandale/Maple Lake Lightning, Becker Bulldogs, Centennial Cougars, Eden Prairie Eagles, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Panthers, Paynesville Bulldogs, Springfield Tigers, WEM/JWP Girzzlies

MONTICELLO “MAGIC” TOURNAMENT    (10:00)

Teams: Benson Braves, Brooklyn Center Centuers, Eden Valley-Watkins Eagles, Edina Hornets, Faribault Falcons, Hopkins Royals, Monticello Magic, Norwood-Young America Raiders, Ogilvie Lions, Park Center Pirates, Rockford Rockets, St. Cloud Tech Tigers, Spectrum Sting, Zimmerman Thunder