UPCOMING SCHEDULE

LAKEWOOD LEAGUE

Saturday July 7th

Sauk Rapids Cylcones @ Brainerd Bees   1:30

CENTRAL VALLEY LEAGUE

Saturday July 7th

Eden Valley Hawks @ St. Augusta Gussies        2:00

Sunday July 8th

St. Augusta Gussies @ Kimball Express   2:00

Watkins Clippers @ Luxemburg Brewers  2:00

Eden Valley Hawks @ Pear Lake Lakers    2:00

Cold Spring Rockies @ St. Nicholas Nicks         2:00

SAUK VALLEY LEAGUE

Saturday July 7th

Foley Lumberjacks @ St. Joseph Joes      1:30

Sunday July 7th

St. Joseph Joes @ Becker Bandits             1:30

Sartell Stone Poneys @ Foley Lumberjacks 1:30

STEARNS COUNTY

Friday July 6th

Roscoe Rangers @ Farming Flames 8:00

Saturday July 7th

Lake Henry Lakers @ St. Martin Martins     8:15

Sunday July 8th

Elrosa Saints @ Greenwald Cubs                          1:30

Meire Grove Grovers @ Spring Hills Chargers    1:30

Richmond Royals @ New Munich Silverstreaks 1:30

VICTORY LEAGUE

Friday July 6th

Freeport Black Sox @ Lastrup Lakers                  7:30

Saturday July 7th

St. Stephen Steves @ St. Wendel Saints    1:30

EXHIBITION GAMES

COLD SPRING SPRINGERS @ COORS LIGHT CLASSIC

(2018 Jordan/Shakopee July 6th, 7th and 8th)

(Pool A)                                           (Pool B)

Jordan Brewers                                      Shakopee Indians

Sacred Heart Saints                     Moorhead Brewers

Cold Spring Springers                 Green Isle Irish

Northfield Knights                        Hampton Cardinals

Friday July 6th

Cold Spring Springers vs. Sacred Heart Saints 8:00 @ Jordan

Saturday July 7th

Cold Spring Springers vs. Northfield Knights     12:00 @ Shakopee

Cold Spring Springers vs. Jordan Brewers                     4:00 @ Jordan

Championship @ Shakopee

Sunday July 8th

1:00 Pool A #1 vs. Pool B #1

Friday July 6th

Kimball Express @ Maple Lake Lakers      7:30

Saturday July 7th

Sartell Muskies @ New Market Muskies     12:30

Sartell Muskies vs. Waterville Indians                     2:30         @ New Market

Pearl Lake Lakers @ Farming Flames                  7:30

Fort Ripley Rebels @ Cold Spring Rockies         7:00

Clear Lake Lakers @ Monticello Polecats  7:30

Lake Henry Laker @ New London-Spicer Twins          7:30

Starbucks Starts @ Elrosa Saints                          8:300

Saturday July 7th

Pearl Lake Lakers @ Farming Flames                            7:30

Richmond Royals @ Glencoe Brewers                4:00

Sunday July 8th

Big Lake Yellowjackets @ Albertville Villains        7:30

LEAGUE STANDINGS

LAKEWOOD LEAGUE

Beaudreaus Saints             3-0

Cold Spring Springers       2-1

Sauk Rapids Cyclones      1-2

Brainerd Bees                      0-3

CENTRAL VALLEY LEAGUE

North

Watkins Clippers                 10-2

Luxemburg Brewers           9-3

Pearl Lake Lakers               4-7

St. Nicholas Nicks               1-10

South

St. Augusta Gussies          6-4

Cold Spring Rockies          7-3

Kimball Express                  5-5

Eden Valley Hawks             2-8

SAUK VALLEY LEAGUE

Sartell Muskies                    10-0

St. Joseph Joes                            6-2

Foley Lumberjacks             6-3

Clear Lake Lakers               4-5

Albertville Villains               1-6

Sartell Stone Poneys                   1-5

Becker Bandits                    1-5

STEARNS COUNTY

North

Elrosa Saints              7-2

New Munich                6-3

Spring Hill Chargers 5-5

Meire Grove Grovers 4-6

Greenwald Cubs        2-8

South

Richmond Royals      7-2

Lake Henry Lakers    6-3

Roscoe Rangers        5-5

St. Martin Martins       4-6

Farming Flames                  2-8

VICTORY LEAGUE SOUTH

Avon Lakers               9-2

Freeport Black Sox   6-4

St. Stephen Steves    6-4

St. Wendel Saints      3-6

Opole Bears                3-6

Roger Mischke

The Mat Rat

Guillotine Writer

Class A State Ratings Editor

USA Wrestling Magazine State Editor

St. Cloud Tech College/Amateur Baseball/Wrestling Beat Writer

email: matrat@midco.net