UPCOMING SCHEDULE

LAKEWOOD LEAGUE

Friday June 29th

Brainerd Bees vs. Beaudreaus Saints  7:30

Saturday June 30th

Sauk Rapids Cyclones vs. Beaudreaus Saints 2:00

CENTRAL VALLEY LEAGUE

Sunday July 1st

Kimball Express @ Luxemburg Brewers    2:00

Pearl Lake Lakers @ St. Augusta Gussies 2:00

SAUK VALLEY LEAGUE

Wednesday June 27th

Sartell Stone Poneys @ Sartell Muskies     7:00

Becker Bandits @ Albertville Villains          7:30

Friday June 29th

St. Joseph Joes @ Sartell Stone Poneys   7:30

Saturday June 30th

Clear Lake Lakers @ Becker Bandits                   1:30

Sunday July 1st

Albertville Villains @ St. Joseph Joes                  1:30

STEARNS COUNTY LEAGUE

Friday June 29th

Farming Flames @ St. Martin Martins                   8:30

Saturday June 30th

Lake Henry Lakers @ Greenwald Cubs      1:30

Roscoe Rangers @ Meire Grove Grovers   1:30

VICTORY LEAGUE SOUTH

Wednesday June 27th

Avon Lakers @ Perez Brewers            7:30

Saturday June 30th

CENTRAL VALLEY vs. STEARNS COUNTY ALL STAR GAME

Opole Bears @ Avon Lakers               1:30

Freeport Black Sox @ Lastrup Lakers 7:30

Sunday July 1st

Freeport Black Sox @ St. Stephen Steves 1:30

St. Wendel Saints @ Opole Bears      1:30

EXHIBITION GAMES

Wednesday June 27th

Luxemburg Brewers @ Beaudreaus Saints        7:00

Foley Lumberjacks @ St. Augusta Gussies 6:15

Monticello Polecats @ Cold Spring Springers 7:30

Thursday June 28th

Sauk Centre Titans @ Elrosa Saints  8:00

Friday June 29th

Cold Spring Springers @ Chaska Cubs     7:30

Kimball Express @ Sauk Rapids Cyclones         7:30

Roscoe Rangers @ Upsala Blue Jays                  6:30

Richmond Royals @ NLS Twins                            7:30

Saturday June 30th

Cold Spring Springers @ Chanhassen Red Birds 1:00

Willmar Rails @ St. Joseph Joes                           1:30

Richmond Royals @ Glencoe Brewers       4:00

Sunday July 1st

Beaudreaus Saints @ Monticello Polecats          2:00

Sartell Stone Poneys @ Rogers Red Devils        3:00

LEAGUE STANDINGS

LAKEWOOD LEAGUE

Cold Spring Springers       2-1

Beaudreaus Saints             1-0

Sauk Rapids Cyclones      1-1

Brainerd Bees                      0-2

CENTRAL VALLEY LEAGUE

North

Watkins Clippers                 10-1

Luxemburg Brewers           8-3

Pearl Lake Lakers               4-7

St. Nicholas Nicks               1-9

South

St. Augusta Gussies          6-4

Cold Spring Rockies          6-3

Kimball Express                  5-4

Eden Valley Hawks             1-8

SAUK VALLEY LEAGUE

Sartell Muskies                    9-0

St. Joseph Joes                            5-2

Foley Lumberjacks             5-3

Clear Lake Lakers               3-5

Albertville Villains               1-5

Sartell Stone Poneys                   1-4

Becker Bandits                    0-5

 

STEARNS COUNTY

North

Elrosa Saints              7-2

New Munich                6-3

Spring Hill Chargers 5-5

Meire Grove Grovers 3-6

Greenwald Cubs        2-7

South

Richmond Royals      7-2

Lake Henry Lakers    5-3

Roscoe Rangers        5-3

St. Martin Martins       3-5

Farming Flames                  1-8

 

 

VICTORY LEAGUE SOUTH

Avon Lakers               9-2

Freeport Black Sox   6-4

St. Stephen Steves    6-4

St. Wendel Saints      3-6

Opole Bears                3-6

 

 

 

Roger Mischke

The Mat Rat

Guillotine Writer

Class A State Ratings Editor

USA Wrestling Magazine State Editor

St. Cloud Tech College/Amateur Baseball/Wrestling Beat Writer

email: matrat@midco.net